Difference between revisions of "List of Parishes in Canada"

From OrthodoxWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Alberta)
(Saskatchewan)
Line 56: Line 56:
  
 
==Saskatchewan==
 
==Saskatchewan==
* All Saints Parish, Alvena (UOCC)
+
See: [[List of parishes in Saskatchewan (Canada)]]
* Descent of the Holy Spirit Church, Assiniboia (OCA)
+
* Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Borden (UOCC)
+
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Brooksby (UOCC)
+
* St. John The Baptist Parish, Buchanan (UOCC)
+
* Holy Ascension Parish, Burgis (UOCC)
+
* St. Michael Parish, Candiac (UOCC)
+
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Codette (UOCC)
+
* Holy Trinity Parish, Cudworth (UOCC)
+
* St. Volodymyr Parish, Danbury (UOCC)
+
* Holy Transfiguration Parish, Donwell (UOCC)
+
* St. Nicholas Parish, Drobot (UOCC)
+
* St. George Church, Dysart (OCA)
+
* Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Edmore (UOCC)
+
* All Saints Parish, Endeavour (UOCC)
+
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Fenwood (UOCC)
+
* SS. Peter and Paul Church, Flintoff (OCA)
+
* Romanian Orthodox Deanery Centre of Canada, Fort Qu'Appelle (OCA)
+
* Holy Trinity Parish, Fosston (UOCC)
+
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Glaslyn (UOCC)
+
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Gorlitz (UOCC)
+
* St. Mary Parish, Gronlid (UOCC)
+
* Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Hafford (UOCC)
+
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Honeymoon (UOCC)
+
* St. Nicholas Parish, Hubbard (UOCC)
+
* St. Nicholas Parish, Hudson Bay (UOCC)
+
* St. John The Baptist Parish, Hyas (UOCC)
+
* Holy Ghost (Spirit) Parish, Ituna (UOCC)
+
* All Saints Parish, Kamsack (UOCC)
+
* Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Kindersley (UOCC)
+
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Krydor (UOCC)
+
* Holy Ghost (Spirit) Parish, Kuroki (UOCC)
+
* Holy Transfiguration Parish, Kyiv (UOCC)
+
* St. Michael Parish, Lepine (UOCC)
+
* St. Mary Parish, Lysenko (UOCC)
+
* Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Mamornitz (UOCC)
+
* St John the Baptist Romanian Orthodox Church, Marcelin (Romanian Orthodox Church)
+
* Dormition Of St. Mary Parish,Maybridge (UOCC)
+
* Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Mazeppa (UOCC)
+
* Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Meacham (UOCC)
+
* All Saints Parish, Meadow Lake (UOCC)
+
* All Saints Parish, Melfort (UOCC)
+
* St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Melville (UOCC)
+
* St. Mary (Dormition) Parish, Nipawin (UOCC)
+
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Norquay (UOCC)
+
* St. John The Baptist Parish, North Battleford (UOCC)
+
* St. Elias Parish, Parkerview (UOCC)
+
* Holy Trinity Parish, Prince Albert (UOCC)
+
* St. Mary Parish, Punichy (UOCC)
+
* St. Michael Parish, Rama (UOCC)
+
* All Saints Parish, Rhein (UOCC)
+
* St. Volodymyr Parish, Richard(Redfield) (UOCC)
+
* St. John Parish, Riverside (UOCC)
+
* SS. Peter and Paul Church, Saint Walburg (OCA)
+
* Holy Trinity Parish, Samburg (UOCC)
+
* Holy Trinity Parish, Smuts (UOCC)
+
* St. Mary The Protectress Parish, St. Julian (UOCC)
+
* St. Demetrius Parish, Stenen (UOCC)
+
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Stornoway (UOCC)
+
* Holy Trinity Parish, Sturgis (UOCC)
+
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Swan Plain (UOCC)
+
* Holy Trinity Parish, Tarnopol (UOCC)
+
* St. Mary Parish, Theodore (UOCC)
+
* St. Mary Parish, Tuffnell (UOCC)
+
* All Saints Parish, Wadena (UOCC)
+
* Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Wakaw (UOCC)
+
* St. Michael Parish, Watson (UOCC)
+
* St. John Parish, Weirdale (UOCC)
+
* Holy Ascension Parish, Westbrook (UOCC)
+
* St. Demetrius Parish, White Beach (UOCC)
+
* Holy Spirit Parish, Whitkow (UOCC)
+
* Holy Acension Parish, Wimmer (UOCC)
+
* Nativity of St. Mary Parish, Wynyard (UOCC)
+
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Yellow Creek (UOCC)
+
===Arran===
+
* Holy Trinity Parish, Arran (UOCC)
+
* Holy Ascension Parish, Arran-(Kobzar) (UOCC)
+
 
+
===Calder===
+
* Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Calder (UOCC)
+
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Calder (UOCC)
+
===Canora===
+
* Holy Trinity Parish, Canora (UOCC)
+
* Preswiatoi Bohordycy Parish, Canora (UOCC)
+
* SS. Peter and Paul Church, Canora (OCA)
+
===Foam Lake===
+
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Foam Lake (UOCC)
+
* St. Onufry, Foam Lake (ROC-MP)
+
===Goodeve===
+
* Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Goodeve (UOCC)
+
* St. Eliah Parish, Goodeve (UOCC)
+
===Insinger===
+
* Holy Ghost Parish, Insinger (UOCC)
+
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Insinger (UOCC)
+
* St. John Suchawsky Parish, Insinger (Polowyk) (UOCC)
+
* Uoc Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish Insinger (Town) (UOCC)
+
* Ss. Peter and Paul, Insinger (ROC-MP)
+
===Kayville===
+
* St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Kayville (Romanian Orthodox Church)
+
* Sts. Peter and Paul Romanian Orthodox Church, Kayville (Romanian Orthodox Church)
+
* Holy Trinity Church, Kayville (OCA)
+
===MacNutt===
+
* St. Nicholas Parish, MacNutt (UOCC)
+
* Dormition of the Theotokos, MacNutt (ROC-MP)
+
* Holy Trinity Church, MacNutt (OCA)
+
===Moose Jaw===
+
* St. Volodymyr Parish, Moose Jaw (UOCC)
+
* Holy Transfiguration Romanian Orthodox Church, Moose Jaw (Wood Mountain) (Romanian Orthodox Church)
+
* Ascension of our Lord Romanian Orthodox Church, Moose Jaw (Elm Spring) (Romanian Orthodox Church)
+
* Holy Trinity Church, Moose Jaw (OCA)
+
===Regina===
+
* St Paul Greek Orthodox Community, Regina (GOC)
+
* [http://www.uocregina.ca/ Descent Of The Holy Spirit Sobor], Regina (UOCC)
+
* St. Michael Parish, Regina (UOCC)
+
* Holy Trinity Church, Regina (SOC)
+
* St. George Cathedral, Regina (OCA)
+
* St. Nicholas Church, Regina (OCA)
+
===Saskatoon===
+
* Koimisis Tis Theotokou Greek Orthodox Community, Saskatoon (GOC)
+
* Holy Trinity Cathedral, Saskatoon (UOCC)
+
* All Saints Parish, Saskatoon (UOCC)
+
* [http://www.antiochianladiocese.org/Deaneries/prairie/saskatoon.htm St. Vincent of Lerins Church], Saskatoon (AOC)
+
* Holy Trinity Romanian Orthodox Church (Romanian Orthodox Church)
+
* Sobor of the Holy Resurrection, Saskatoon (OCA)
+
* St. Peter the Aleut Mission, Saskatoon (OCA)
+
===Sheho===
+
* Holy Trinity Parish, Sheho (UOCC)
+
* St. Mary Parish, Sheho (UOCC)
+
* St. Mary Parish, Sheho (Kuprowski) (UOCC)
+
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Sheho (Melnychuk) (UOCC)
+
* Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Sheho (South) (UOCC)
+
* Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Sheho (Stadnyk) (UOCC)
+
===Swift Current===
+
* Lifegiving Font Greek Orthodox Community, Swift Current (GOC)
+
===Wroxton===
+
* St. Elias Parish, Wroxton (Toporiwtzi) (UOCC)
+
* St. Elias Parish, Wroxton (town) (UOCC)
+
===Yorkton Area===
+
* Sts. Anargyroi Greek Orthodox Community, Yorkton (GOC)
+
* Holy Transfiguration Parish, Yorkton (UOCC)
+
* St. Mark the Evangelist Church, Yorkton (OCA)
+
* St. Michael the Archangel Church -- Montmartre, Yorkton (OCA)
+
* Holy Assumption Church, Yorkton (OCA)
+
* St. Demetrius Church -- Lady Lake, Yorkton Area (OCA)
+
* Holy Ascension Chapel -- Hubbard/Goodeve, Yorkton Area (OCA)
+
* St. Michael Church -- Verigin, Yorkton Area (OCA)
+
* St. Basil Church -- Gorlitz, Yorkton Area (OCA)
+
* St. John the Baptist Church -- Endeavour, Yorlkton Area (OCA)
+
* Holy Assumption Church -- Rhein, Yorkton Area (OCA)
+
* Holy Trinity Cemetery Chapel -- Hampton, Yorkton Area (OCA)
+
* Holy Trinity Cemetery -- Greenleaf, Yorkton Area (OCA)
+
* Holy Ascension Cemetery -- Rhein, Yorkton Area (OCA)
+
* Verbitsky Cemetery -- Canora, Yorkton Area (OCA)
+
* St. Elias Cemetery -- Rhein, (OCA)
+
  
 
==Manitoba==
 
==Manitoba==

Revision as of 22:02, January 29, 2007

British Columbia

  • St. Archangel Michael - Serbian Orthodox Church, Burnaby (SOC)
  • Holy Apostle Barnabas Mission, Comox (OCA)
  • St Demetrius Parish, Chilliwack (UOCC)
  • All Saints of North America Monastery, Dewdney (OCA)
  • Holy Transfiguration Hermitage, Gibson's Landing (OCA)
  • Metamorphosis Greek Orthodox Community of Kitimat-Terrace (GOC)
  • St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Mission City (UOCC)
  • Greek Orthodox Community of Penticton (GOC)
  • St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Port Alberni (UOCC)
  • Dormition of St. Mary, Vernon (UOCC)

Kamloops

  • St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Kamloops (GOC)
  • All Saints Parish, Kamloops (UOCC)
  • St. Nicholas Mission Station, Kamloops (OCA)

Kelowna

  • Greek Orthodox Community of Kelowna (GOC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Kelowna (UOCC)
  • St. Ilija Serbian Mission Parish (SOC)

Langley

  • St. Nicholas Church, Langley (OCA)
  • St. Herman of Alaska Church, Surrey (Langley) (OCA)

New Westminster

  • Mar Elias Church, New Westminster (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Vancouver/New Westminster (OCA)
  • St Gheorghe Romanian Orthodox Church, New Westminster (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. Joseph the Damascene Church, New Westminster (AOC)

Prince George

  • Koimisis Tis Theotokou, Greek Orthodox Community, Prince George (GOC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Prince George (UOCC)

Surrey

  • Sts. Constantine and Helen Greek Orthodox Community of Surrey and Fraser Valley (GOC)
  • St.Mary Parish, Surrey (UOCC)

Vancouver

  • St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Vancouver (GOC)
  • St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Community, Vancouver (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity Cathedral, Vancouver (UOCC)
  • St. Sava Serbian Orthodox Church, Vancouver (SOC)
  • St Nicholas Romanian Orthodox Church, Vancouver (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. Andrew the Apostle Mission, Vancouver (OCA)
  • St. Nina Mission Station, Vancouver (OCA)
  • St. John of Shanghai Mission Station, Vancouver (OCA)
  • Sobor of the Holy Resurrection, Vancouver (OCA)
  • Mission of Langley, Vancouver & Surrey (AOC)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Vancouver (ROCOR)
  • St. Nicholas Church, Vancouver (ROCOR)

Victoria

  • Ypapanti Greek Orthodox Community of Victoria & Vancouver Island (GOC)
  • St George Parish, Victoria (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Romanian Orthodox Mission, Esquilmault, Victoria (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • All Saints of Alaska (St. Arseny of Konevits) Mission, Victoria (OCA)
  • St. Sophia Orthodox Church, Victoria (ROCOR)

Alberta

See: List of parishes in Alberta (Canada)

Saskatchewan

See: List of parishes in Saskatchewan (Canada)

Manitoba

  • Holy Ascension Parish, Angusville (UOCC)
  • Holy Ascension Parish, Ashville (UOCC)
  • Sts. Volodymyr And Olga Parish, Beausejour (UOCC)
  • St. George Church, Blue Wing (OCA)
  • Holy Ghost (Holy Spirit) Parish, Brandon (UOCC)
  • St. George Parish, Dauphin (UOCC)
  • St. John Parish, Drifitng River (UOCC)
  • St. John Parish, Dry River (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Dufrost (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Ethelbert (UOCC)
  • St. George Parish, Flin Flon (UOCC)
  • St. John Parish, Garland (UOCC)
  • Sts. Volodymyr And Olga Parish, Gilbert Plains (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Glen Elmo (UOCC)
  • St. Nicholas Parish, Gonor (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Grandview (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Kosiw (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Ledwyn (UOCC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Parish, Menzie (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Merridale (UOCC)
  • St. Lavrentius the Martyr Church, Minitonas (OCA)
  • St. Nicholas Church, Narol (OCA)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Oakburn, (UOCC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Petlura (UOCC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Parish, Pine River (UOCC)
  • St. Stephen Parish, Pleasant Home (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Poplar Park (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Poplarfield (UOCC)
  • St. Nicholas Parish, Portage La Prairie (UOCC)
  • St. John The Baptist Parish, Roblin (UOCC)
  • St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Rorketon (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Rosa (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Parish, Rossburn (UOCC)
  • Holy Spirit Parish, Sandhill (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Sarto (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Seech (UOCC)
  • Nativity Of St. Mary Parish, Senkiw (UOCC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Shortdale (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Parish, Sirko (UOCC)
  • St. Paul Parish, St. Martin (UOCC)
  • St. John Chrysostom Parish, Stead (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Sundown (UOCC)
  • Holy Resurrection Parish, Sunville (UOCC)
  • Holy Ascension Parish, Swan River (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, The Pas (UOCC)
  • St. John Parish, Thompson (UOCC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Tolstoi (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Tyndall (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Valley River (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Venlaw (UOCC)
  • Holy Ghost Parish, Vista (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Vita (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Winnipegosis (UOCC)

Arbakka

  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Arbakka (Michalchuks) (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Arbakka (South) (UOCC)

Gardenton

  • St. Michael Parish, Gardenton (UOCC)
  • St. Demetrius Parish, Gardenton (South) (UOCC)
  • St. Demetrius Church, Gardenton (OCA)

Lennard

  • Holy Trinity Parish, Lennard (UOCC)
  • St. Elias the Prophet Church, Lennard-Inglis (OCA)

Sandy Lake

  • St. Michael Parish, Sandy Lake (UOCC)
  • St. Nicholas Church, Sandy Lake (OCA)

Shell Valley

  • St. John The Baptist Parish, Shell Valley (UOCC)
  • St. John the Baptist Church, Shell Valley (OCA)

Sifton

  • Holy Spirit Parish, Sifton (UOCC)
  • Holy Resurrection Church, Sifton (OCA)

Winnipeg

  • St. Demetrios Greek Orthodox Community, Winnipeg (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity Metropolitan Cathedral, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • St. Ivan Suchavsky Sobor, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • St. Mary The Protectress Sobor, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • Holy Cross Mission Parish, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • St. Andrew's College Chapel Parish, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • St. Sava Church, Winnipeg (SOC)
  • St Demetrios Romanian Orthodox Church, Winnipeg (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. George Church, Winnipeg (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Sobor, Winnipeg (OCA)
  • Holy Resurrection Church, Winnipeg (ROCOR)

Ontario

  • Holy Cross-St. Nektarios Greek Orthodox Community, Barrie (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, Belleville (GOC)
  • St. Dimitar Bulgarian Orthodox Church, Brampton (Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church)
  • Prophet Elias Greek Orthodox Community, Brantford (GOC)
  • Analipsis Greek Orthodox Community, Brockville (GOC)
  • Greek Orthodox Community of Cornwall (GOC)
  • St. George Parish, Grimsby (UOCC)
  • Our Lady of Smolensk, Jackson Point (ROCOR) (Services summertime only; for information, contact Holy Trinity Church, Toronto)
  • Sts. Panteleimon, Anna & Paraskevi Greek Orthodox Community, Markham (GOC)
  • St. George Greek Orthodox Community, North Bay (GOC)
  • Sts.Peter and Paul Church, Oakville (SOC)
  • Greek Orthodox Community of Pembroke (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, Peterborough (GOC)
  • St. George Church, Richmond Hill (AOC)
  • St. Mary Parish, Waterford (UOCC)
  • Hermitage of St. Anthony the Great, Westport (OCA)

Hamilton

Johnstown

  • Bishop's Chapel of St. Silouan the Athonite, Johnstown (OCA)
  • Monastic Community of St. Silouan the Athonite, Johnstown (OCA)

Kingston

Kitchener / Waterloo / Guelph

  • St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Guelph (GOC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Greek Orthodox Community, Kitchener (GOC)
  • St. Sophia Parish, Waterloo (UOCC)
  • Christ the Saviour Antiochian Orthodox Mission, Waterloo (AOC)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Kitchener (SOC)
  • St. George Serbian Orthodox Church, Waterloo (SOC)
  • Sts Peter and Paul Romanian Orthodox Church (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. John the Baptist Church, Kitchener (OCA)

London

  • Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, London (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, London (UOCC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Church, London (AOC)
  • St. Sava Church, London (SOC)
  • Holy Cross Mission, London (OCA)
  • Christ the Savior Church, London (ROCOR)

Mississauga

Northern Ontario

  • St. Michael Parish, Atikokan (UOCC)
  • St. George Parish, Fort Frances (UOCC)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Kenora (UOCC)
  • St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Timmins (Romanian Orthodox Church)

Oshawa

  • Evangelismos, Sts. Nectarios and Gerasimos Greek Orthodox Community, Oshawa (GOC)
  • Nativity Of St. Mary Parish, Oshawa (UOCC)
  • St. John The Baptist Parish, Oshawa (UOCC)
  • St. Arsenije Sremac Church, Whitby (SOC)

Ottawa & Area

  • St. Xenia of Petersburg Church, Kanata (ROCOR)
  • Christ the Saviour Church, Nepean (Carpatho-Russian Archdiocese of N. America)
  • Koimisis Tis Theotokou Greek Orthodox Community, Ottawa (GOC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of The Blessed Virgin Sobor, Ottawa (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Cathedral, Ottawa (AOC)
  • St. Stefan Church, Gloucester,Ottawa (SOC)
  • St Matthew Romanian Orthodox Church (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. Nicholas Mission, Ottawa (OCA)
  • Annunciation Cathedral, Ottawa (OCA)
  • Protection of the Holy Virgin Memorial Church, Ottawa (ROCOR)

Sarnia & Chatham

  • St. Demetrios Greek Orthodox Community, Sarnia (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Sarnia (UOCC)
  • St. Nektarios Greek Orthodox Community, Chatham (GOC)
  • St. John Parish, Chatham (UOCC)

Sault Ste Marie

  • Agia Skepi Greek Orthodox Community, Sault Ste. Marie (GOC)
  • Holy Resurrection Greek Orthodox Community of Wawa (GOC)
  • St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Sault Ste. Marie (UOCC)

St.Catherines & Niagara Falls Area

  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Niagara Falls (UOCC)
  • St.George Church, Niagara Falls (SOC)
  • St. Archangel Michael Church, Niagra Falls (SOC)
  • St. John Rilski Church, Niagara Falls (OCA)
  • St. John of Rila Bulgarian Orthodox Church, Niagara Falls (ROCOR)
  • St. Charalampos Chapel, Smithville (GOC)
  • St. Katherine Greek Orthodox Community, St. Catherines (GOC)
  • St. George Parish, St Catherines (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Welland (UOCC)

Sudbury

  • St Nicholas Greek Orthodox Community, Sudbury (GOC)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Sudbury (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter & Paul Serbian Orthodox Church (SOC)

Toronto

  • All Saints Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • Hellenic Home Chapel of Sts. Anargyroi (GOC)
  • Hellenic Home Chapel of Sts. Cyril and Methodios (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity-Panagia Grigoroussa Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • Metamorphosis Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • Sts. Constantine and Helen Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • St Demetrios Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • St. Euphrasynia Byelorussian Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • St George Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • St. Irene Chrysovalantou Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • St. John the Baptist Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • St. John the Theologian Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • Lifegiving Font Greek Orthodox Chapel (GOC)
  • St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • The Three Hierarchs Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • St. John the Compassionate Mission (Carpatho-Russian Archdiocese of N. America)
  • St. Silouan The Athonite Orthodox Mission (Carpatho-Russian Archdiocese of N. America)
  • St. Volodymyr Cathedral, Toronto (UOCC)
  • St. Demetrius Sobor, Etobicoke (UOCC)
  • St. Anne Parish, Scarborough (UOCC)
  • St. Andrew Parish, Toronto (UOCC)
  • St. Sava Church, Toronto (SOC)
  • St. Archangel Michael Serbian Orthodox Church, Toronto (SOC)
  • St. Luke Serbian Orthodox Church, Etobicoke (SOC)
  • All Saints Romanian Orthodox Church, Toronto (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. Dumitru Romanian Orthodox Mission, Toronto (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Holy Trinity Macedono-Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church, Toronto (Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church)
  • Saints Cyril & Methody Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Cathedral, Toronto (Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church)
  • St. John the Evangelist Mission, Scarborough (OCA)
  • St. Seraphim Church, Toronto (OCA)
  • St. George Church, Toronto (OCA)
  • St. Astius Mission, Toronto (OCA)
  • St. Tikhon, Patriarch of Moscow Church, Toronto (OCA)
  • St. George Church, Toronto (OCA)
  • Christ the Savior Sobor, Toronto (OCA)
  • Holy Resurrection Church, Toronto (ROCOR)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Toronto (ROCOR)

Thunder Bay

  • Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, Thunder Bay (GOC)
  • Annunciation Of St. Mary Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
  • Ukrainian Orthodox Parish Of All Saints Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
  • St. George Church (Mission Parish) (SOC)

Windsor

  • Holy Cross Greek Orthodox Community, Windsor (GOC)
  • St. Volodymyr Sobor, Windsor (UOCC)
  • St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Leamington (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Church, Windsor (AOC)
  • St. Ignatius of Antioch Church, Windsor (AOC)
  • Dormition of the Theotokos Church "Gracanica" (SOC)
  • St. Dimitrije Serbian Orthodox Church, Windsor (SOC)
  • St George Romanian Orthodox Cathedral, Windsor (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. John the Divine Church, Windsor (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Orthodox Church, Windsor (ROCOR)

Quebec

  • St. Simeon Mission Parish, Ascot (SOC)
  • St. George Romanian Orthodox Mission, Brossard (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Sts. Constantine & Helen Greek Orthodox Community, Dollard Des Ormeaux (GOC)
  • St. Sergius of Radonezh Chapel, Lac Labelle [1] (OCA)
  • Monastère Orthodoxe De La Protection De La Mère De Dieu, Lachute (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Holy Transfiguration Monastery, Mansonville (ROCOR) (currently controlled by schismatics)
  • St. Nicholas Cathedral, Outremont (ROCOR)
  • Sts. Archangels Michael and Gabriel Romanian Orthodox Church, Saint-Laurent (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Westmount (SOC)

Chomeday Laval

  • St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church, Chomedey Laval (GOC)
  • Holy Cross Greek Orthodox Church, Chomeday Laval (GOC)

Lachine

  • St. George Parish, Lachine (UOCC)
  • St. John the Martyr Church, Lachine (ROCOR)

Montreal

  • St George Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • Koimisis Tis Theotokou Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • Evangelismos Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • Archangels Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • St. Irene & St. Markella Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • St. Sophie Cathedral, Montreal (UOCC)
  • St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Montreal (UOCC)
  • St. George Church, Montreal (AOC)
  • St. Nicholas Church, Montreal (AOC)
  • Virgin Mary Church, Montreal (AOC)
  • St John the Baptist Romanian Orthodox Cathedral (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Saint Ivan Rilsky Eglise Orthodoxe Bulgare, Montreal (Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church)
  • St. Nicholas Mission, Montreal [2] (OCA)
  • Holy Brancoveanu Martyrs Mission, Montreal [3] (OCA)
  • Annunciation Church, Montreal [4] (OCA)
  • Ascension of the Lord Mission, Montreal (OCA)
  • The Sign of the Theotokos Church, Montreal (OCA)
  • St. Benoit de Nursie Church, Montreal [5] (OCA)
  • St. Seraphim Skete, Montreal & Rawdon [6](OCA)
  • St. Seraphim Cemetery, Montreal & Rawdon [7] (OCA)
  • St. Seraphim Church, Montreal & Rawdon [8] (OCA)
  • SS. Peter and Paul Sobor, Montreal & Rawdon [9] (OCA)

Quebec City

  • Evangelismos Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • SS. Peter and Paul Mission, Quebec City [10] (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Mission, Quebec City [11] (OCA)

Rawdon

  • Communaute Monastique de St. Seraphim de Sarov, Rawdon [12] (OCA)
  • Church of the Icon of the Mother of God of Kazan, Rawdon (ROCOR) (regular summer services only; otherwise occasional)

St. Hubert

  • St. John the Baptist Greek Orthodox Community, St. Hubert (GOC)
  • St. Marina Greek Orthodox Church, St. Hubert (GOC)

Ville La Salle

  • St. Dionysios Greek Orthodox Community, Ville La Salle (GOC)
  • St. Efstratios Greek Orthdox Community, Trois-Rivieres (GOC)

New Brunswick

  • St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Community, St. John (GOC)

Nova Scotia

  • Sts. Anargyroi Greek Orthodox Community, Glace Bay (GOC)
  • Hermitage of the Annunciation, Watford [13] (OCA)

Halifax

Newfoundland

  • Greek Orthodox Community of Newfoundland and Labrador, St. John's (GOC)

Prince Edward Island

  • SS. Peter and Paul Church, Charlottetown (AOC)

Yukon Territory

  • St. Nikolai Bishop of Zhitsa Mission, Whitehorse [15] (OCA)



Links

Greek Orthodox Metropolis of Toronto (Canada)

Ukrainian Orthodox Church of Canada

Orthodox Canada - Patriarchal Parishes of the Russian Orthodox Church in Canada

Patriarchal Parishes of the Russian Orthodox Church in the USA and Canada