List of Parishes in Canada

From OrthodoxWiki
Revision as of 10:12, January 29, 2007 by Andrew (Talk | contribs)
Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

British Columbia

  • St. Archangel Michael - Serbian Orthodox Church, Burnaby (SOC)
  • Holy Apostle Barnabas Mission, Comox (OCA)
  • St Demetrius Parish, Chilliwack (UOCC)
  • All Saints of North America Monastery, Dewdney (OCA)
  • Holy Transfiguration Hermitage, Gibson's Landing (OCA)
  • Metamorphosis Greek Orthodox Community of Kitimat-Terrace (GOC)
  • St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Mission City (UOCC)
  • Greek Orthodox Community of Penticton (GOC)
  • St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Port Alberni (UOCC)
  • Dormition of St. Mary, Vernon (UOCC)

Kamloops

  • St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Kamloops (GOC)
  • All Saints Parish, Kamloops (UOCC)
  • St. Nicholas Mission Station, Kamloops (OCA)

Kelowna

  • Greek Orthodox Community of Kelowna (GOC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Kelowna (UOCC)
  • St. Ilija Serbian Mission Parish (SOC)

Langley

  • St. Nicholas Church, Langley (OCA)
  • St. Herman of Alaska Church, Surrey (Langley) (OCA)

New Westminster

  • Mar Elias Church, New Westminster (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Vancouver/New Westminster (OCA)
  • St Gheorghe Romanian Orthodox Church, New Westminster (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. Joseph the Damascene Church, New Westminster (AOC)

Prince George

  • Koimisis Tis Theotokou, Greek Orthodox Community, Prince George (GOC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Prince George (UOCC)

Surrey

  • Sts. Constantine and Helen Greek Orthodox Community of Surrey and Fraser Valley (GOC)
  • St.Mary Parish, Surrey (UOCC)

Vancouver

  • St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Vancouver (GOC)
  • St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Community, Vancouver (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity Cathedral, Vancouver (UOCC)
  • St. Sava Serbian Orthodox Church, Vancouver (SOC)
  • St Nicholas Romanian Orthodox Church, Vancouver (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. Andrew the Apostle Mission, Vancouver (OCA)
  • St. Nina Mission Station, Vancouver (OCA)
  • St. John of Shanghai Mission Station, Vancouver (OCA)
  • Sobor of the Holy Resurrection, Vancouver (OCA)
  • Mission of Langley, Vancouver & Surrey (AOC)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Vancouver (ROCOR)
  • St. Nicholas Church, Vancouver (ROCOR)

Victoria

  • Ypapanti Greek Orthodox Community of Victoria & Vancouver Island (GOC)
  • St George Parish, Victoria (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Romanian Orthodox Mission, Esquilmault, Victoria (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • All Saints of Alaska (St. Arseny of Konevits) Mission, Victoria (OCA)
  • St. Sophia Orthodox Church, Victoria (ROCOR)

Alberta

  • Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Andrew (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul, Athabasca (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity, Barhead (ROC-MP)
  • All Saints Parish, Bellis (UOCC)
  • St. John the Baptist Parish, Big Meadow (UOCC)
  • Protection of the Virgin Mary Convent, Bluffton (ROCOR) (Daily monastic services. No resident priest; visiting priest for services every 2-3 weeks, usually feastdays or weekdays)
  • St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Boriwtzi (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul, Boyne Lake (UOCC)
  • Holy Spirit Parish, Brinsley (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Camrose (UOCC)
  • SS. Peter and Paul Church, Chahor (Barich) (OCA)
  • Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Chipman (ROC-MP)
  • St. Demetrius Parish, Craigend (UOCC)
  • St. Nicholas Church, Desjarlais (OCA)
  • SS. Peter and Paul Church, Dickie Bush (OCA)
  • St. Elias Parish, Downing (UOCC)
  • St. Mary the Protectress, Edwand (UOCC)
  • St. John the Baptist Parish, Egremont (UOCC)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Elk Point (UOCC)
  • St. John the Baptist Church, Farusy (OCA)
  • St. John Parish, Fedorah (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Gifford (Nova Bukovyna) (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Glendon (UOCC)
  • Holy Apostle Philip Mission, Grand Prairie (OCA)
  • Holy Transfiguration Parish, Grassland (UOCC)
  • St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Hairy Hill (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Horen (ROC-MP)
  • St. John Parish, Innisfree (UOCC)
  • Holy Ascension Parish, Ispas (UOCC)
  • St Demetrius Parish, Jaroslaw Area (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Kahwin (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Kaleland (UOCC)
  • Nativity of the Holy Virgin Church, Kysylew (OCA)
  • All Saints Parish, Lac La Biche (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Lloydminster (UOCC)
  • Holy Cross Romanian Orthodox Church, Malin (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Mamaetsie(Brosseau) (UOCC)
  • Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, Manning-Peace River (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St John Parish, Morecambe (UOCC)
  • St. Jacob, Mundare (ROC-MP)
  • Assumption (Dormition) of St.Mary Parish, Musidora (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Myrnham (UOCC)
  • Assumption of St. Mary Parish, Newbrook (UOCC)
  • St. Mary, Nisku (ROC-MP)
  • St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Noral (UOCC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Church, North Bank (OCA)
  • Ss. Peter and Paul, North Star (ROC-MP)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Onoway (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul, Oyen (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Church, Pakan District (OCA)
  • Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, Pierceland (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Holy Ascension Parish, Pruth (UOCC)
  • Nativity of the Theotokos, Rabbit Hill (ROC-MP)
  • Holy Ascension Parish, Radway (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Red Deer (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) of St. Mary, Reno (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Richmond Park (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Sandy Rapids (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul, Sarrail (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Seba Beach (UOCC)
  • St. Demetrius of Thessalonika Church, Serediaky (Mundare), (OCA)
  • Holy Assumption (Dormition) of St. Mary Parish, Sich-Kolomiya (UOCC)
  • Holy Assumption Church, Shandro (OCA)
  • St. Athanasius Mission, Sherwood Park (OCA)
  • Nativity of the Theotokos, Shishkovci (ROC-MP)
  • Ascension of Christ, Skaro (ROC-MP)
  • Holy Assumption (Dormition) of St. Mary Parish, Slava(South) (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Spedden (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, St. Paul (UOCC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Church, Star (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Stary Wostok (OCA)
  • Descent of the Holy Spirit Parish, Stry (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Sunland (OCA)
  • St. Mary Parish, Szypenitz (UOCC)
  • Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Therien (ROC-MP)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Thorhild (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Two Hills (UOCC)
  • St. Demetrius Parish, Vilna (UOCC)
  • St. John the Baptist Cemetery, Wahstao (OCA)
  • St. Elias Parish, Wandering River (UOCC)
  • Holy Ascension Church, Wasel (OCA)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Waskatenau (UOCC)
  • St. Volodymr Parish, Westlock (UOCC)
  • St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Willingdon (Boian) (Romanian Orthodox Church)

Bonnyville

  • St. Elias Parish, Bonnyville (UOCC)
  • SS. Peter and Paul Church, Bonnyville (OCA)

Boyle

  • Descent of the Holy Spirit, Boyle (UOCC)
  • Holy Resurrection, Boyle (ROC-MP)

Calgary

Calmar

  • Holy Trinity Parish, Calmar (UOCC)
  • Holy Ascension, Calmar (ROC-MP)

Edmonton

  • St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Edmonton (GOC)
  • St. John Cathedral, Edmonton (UOCC)
  • St. Andrew Sobor, Edmonton (UOCC)
  • St. Anthony Parish, Edmonton (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Parish, Edmonton (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Edmonton (UOCC)
  • St. Philip Church, Edmonton (AOC)
  • St. Barbara's Cathedral, Edmonton (ROC-MP)
  • St. Sava Church, Edmonton (SOC)
  • Sts Constantine and Elena Romanian Orthodox Church, Edmonton (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Hermitage of the Protection of the Theotokos, Edmonton (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Edmonton (OCA)
  • Sobor of St. Herman of Alaska, Edmonton (OCA)

Hamlin

  • St. Mary Parish, Hamlin (UOCC)
  • Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, Hamlin (Romanian Orthodox Church)

Jasper

  • Greek Orthodox Community of Jasper (GOC)

Lethbridge

  • Holy Trinity Parish, Lethbridge (UOCC)
  • St. Sava (Mission Parish), Lethbridge (SOC)
  • Holy Dormition Church, Lethbridge (ROCOR) (Services as announced. Contact priest in charge)

Luzan

  • St Demetrius Parish, Luzan (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Parish, Luzan (UOCC)

Peno

  • St. John Parish, Peno (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Church, Peno (OCA)

Redwater

  • Holy Trinity Parish, Redwater (UOCC)
  • Ss. Peter and Paul, Redwater (ROC-MP)

Sachava

  • St. John Parish, Sachawa (UOCC)
  • St. Michael the Archangel Church, Sachava (OCA)

Smoky Lake

  • Holy Ascension Parish, Smoky Lake (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Smoky Lake (OCA)

Spirit River

  • St. Elias Parish, Spirit River (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity, Spirit River (ROC-MP)

Thorsby

  • Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Thorsby (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity, Thorsby (ROC-MP)

Vegreville

  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Vegreville (UOCC)
  • Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Vegreville (ROC-MP)

Wostok

  • Holy Trinity, Wostok (ROC-MP)
  • St. Nickolas Church, Wostok-Bukovina, (OCA)

Saskatchewan

  • All Saints Parish, Alvena (UOCC)
  • Descent of the Holy Spirit Church, Assiniboia (OCA)
  • Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Borden (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Brooksby (UOCC)
  • St. John The Baptist Parish, Buchanan (UOCC)
  • Holy Ascension Parish, Burgis (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Candiac (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Codette (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Cudworth (UOCC)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Danbury (UOCC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Parish, Donwell (UOCC)
  • St. Nicholas Parish, Drobot (UOCC)
  • St. George Church, Dysart (OCA)
  • Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Edmore (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Endeavour (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Fenwood (UOCC)
  • SS. Peter and Paul Church, Flintoff (OCA)
  • Romanian Orthodox Deanery Centre of Canada, Fort Qu'Appelle (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Fosston (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Glaslyn (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Gorlitz (UOCC)
  • St. Mary Parish, Gronlid (UOCC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Hafford (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Honeymoon (UOCC)
  • St. Nicholas Parish, Hubbard (UOCC)
  • St. Nicholas Parish, Hudson Bay (UOCC)
  • St. John The Baptist Parish, Hyas (UOCC)
  • Holy Ghost (Spirit) Parish, Ituna (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Kamsack (UOCC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Kindersley (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Krydor (UOCC)
  • Holy Ghost (Spirit) Parish, Kuroki (UOCC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Parish, Kyiv (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Lepine (UOCC)
  • St. Mary Parish, Lysenko (UOCC)
  • Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Mamornitz (UOCC)
  • St John the Baptist Romanian Orthodox Church, Marcelin (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Dormition Of St. Mary Parish,Maybridge (UOCC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Mazeppa (UOCC)
  • Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Meacham (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Meadow Lake (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Melfort (UOCC)
  • St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Melville (UOCC)
  • St. Mary (Dormition) Parish, Nipawin (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Norquay (UOCC)
  • St. John The Baptist Parish, North Battleford (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Parish, Parkerview (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Prince Albert (UOCC)
  • St. Mary Parish, Punichy (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Rama (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Rhein (UOCC)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Richard(Redfield) (UOCC)
  • St. John Parish, Riverside (UOCC)
  • SS. Peter and Paul Church, Saint Walburg (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Samburg (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Smuts (UOCC)
  • St. Mary The Protectress Parish, St. Julian (UOCC)
  • St. Demetrius Parish, Stenen (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Stornoway (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Sturgis (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Swan Plain (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Tarnopol (UOCC)
  • St. Mary Parish, Theodore (UOCC)
  • St. Mary Parish, Tuffnell (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Wadena (UOCC)
  • Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Wakaw (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Watson (UOCC)
  • St. John Parish, Weirdale (UOCC)
  • Holy Ascension Parish, Westbrook (UOCC)
  • St. Demetrius Parish, White Beach (UOCC)
  • Holy Spirit Parish, Whitkow (UOCC)
  • Holy Acension Parish, Wimmer (UOCC)
  • Nativity of St. Mary Parish, Wynyard (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Yellow Creek (UOCC)

Arran

  • Holy Trinity Parish, Arran (UOCC)
  • Holy Ascension Parish, Arran (UOCC)

Calder

  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Calder (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Calder (UOCC)

Canora

  • Holy Trinity Parish, Canora (UOCC)
  • Preswiatoi Bohordycy Parish, Canora (UOCC)
  • SS. Peter and Paul Church, Canora (OCA)

Foam Lake

  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Foam Lake (UOCC)
  • St. Onufry, Foam Lake (ROC-MP)

Goodeve

  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Goodeve (UOCC)
  • St. Eliah Parish, Goodeve (UOCC)

Insinger

  • Holy Ghost Parish, Insinger (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Insinger (UOCC)
  • St. John Suchawsky Parish, Insinger (Polowyk) (UOCC)
  • Uoc Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish Insinger (Town) (UOCC)
  • Ss. Peter and Paul, Insinger (ROC-MP)

Kayville

  • St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Kayville (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Romanian Orthodox Church, Kayville (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Kayville (OCA)

MacNutt

  • St. Nicholas Parish, MacNutt (UOCC)
  • Dormition of the Theotokos, MacNutt (ROC-MP)
  • Holy Trinity Church, MacNutt (OCA)

Moose Jaw

  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Moose Jaw (UOCC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Romanian Orthodox Church, Moose Jaw (Wood Mountain) (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Ascension of our Lord Romanian Orthodox Church, Moose Jaw (Elm Spring) (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Moose Jaw (OCA)

Regina

  • St Paul Greek Orthodox Community, Regina (GOC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Sobor, Regina (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Regina (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Regina (SOC)
  • St. George Cathedral, Regina (OCA)
  • St. Nicholas Church, Regina (OCA)

Saskatoon

  • Koimisis Tis Theotokou Greek Orthodox Community, Saskatoon (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity Cathedral, Saskatoon (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Saskatoon (UOCC)
  • St. Vincent of Lerins Church, Saskatoon (AOC)
  • Holy Trinity Romanian Orthodox Church (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Sobor of the Holy Resurrection, Saskatoon (OCA)
  • St. Peter the Aleut Mission, Saskatoon (OCA)

Sheho

  • Holy Trinity Parish, Sheho (UOCC)
  • St. Mary Parish, Sheho (UOCC)
  • St. Mary Parish, Sheho (Kuprowski) (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Sheho (Melnychuk) (UOCC)
  • Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Sheho (South) (UOCC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Sheho (Stadnyk) (UOCC)

Swift Current

  • Lifegiving Font Greek Orthodox Community, Swift Current (GOC)

Wroxton

  • St. Elias Parish, Wroxton (Toporiwtzi) (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Parish, Wroxton (town) (UOCC)

Yorkton Area

  • Sts. Anargyroi Greek Orthodox Community, Yorkton (GOC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Parish, Yorkton (UOCC)
  • St. Mark the Evangelist Church, Yorkton (OCA)
  • St. Michael the Archangel Church -- Montmartre, Yorkton (OCA)
  • Holy Assumption Church, Yorkton (OCA)
  • St. Demetrius Church -- Lady Lake, Yorkton Area (OCA)
  • Holy Ascension Chapel -- Hubbard/Goodeve, Yorkton Area (OCA)
  • St. Michael Church -- Verigin, Yorkton Area (OCA)
  • St. Basil Church -- Gorlitz, Yorkton Area (OCA)
  • St. John the Baptist Church -- Endeavour, Yorlkton Area (OCA)
  • Holy Assumption Church -- Rhein, Yorkton Area (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Cemetery Chapel -- Hampton, Yorkton Area (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Cemetery -- Greenleaf, Yorkton Area (OCA)
  • Holy Ascension Cemetery -- Rhein, Yorkton Area (OCA)
  • Verbitsky Cemetery -- Canora, Yorkton Area (OCA)
  • St. Elias Cemetery -- Rhein, (OCA)

Manitoba

  • Holy Ascension Parish, Angusville (UOCC)
  • Holy Ascension Parish, Ashville (UOCC)
  • Sts. Volodymyr And Olga Parish, Beausejour (UOCC)
  • St. George Church, Blue Wing (OCA)
  • Holy Ghost (Holy Spirit) Parish, Brandon (UOCC)
  • St. George Parish, Dauphin (UOCC)
  • St. John Parish, Drifitng River (UOCC)
  • St. John Parish, Dry River (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Dufrost (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Ethelbert (UOCC)
  • St. George Parish, Flin Flon (UOCC)
  • St. John Parish, Garland (UOCC)
  • Sts. Volodymyr And Olga Parish, Gilbert Plains (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Glen Elmo (UOCC)
  • St. Nicholas Parish, Gonor (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Grandview (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Kosiw (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Ledwyn (UOCC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Parish, Menzie (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Merridale (UOCC)
  • St. Lavrentius the Martyr Church, Minitonas (OCA)
  • St. Nicholas Church, Narol (OCA)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Oakburn, (UOCC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Petlura (UOCC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Parish, Pine River (UOCC)
  • St. Stephen Parish, Pleasant Home (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Poplar Park (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Poplarfield (UOCC)
  • St. Nicholas Parish, Portage La Prairie (UOCC)
  • St. John The Baptist Parish, Roblin (UOCC)
  • St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Rorketon (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Rosa (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Parish, Rossburn (UOCC)
  • Holy Spirit Parish, Sandhill (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Sarto (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Seech (UOCC)
  • Nativity Of St. Mary Parish, Senkiw (UOCC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Shortdale (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Parish, Sirko (UOCC)
  • St. Paul Parish, St. Martin (UOCC)
  • St. John Chrysostom Parish, Stead (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Sundown (UOCC)
  • Holy Resurrection Parish, Sunville (UOCC)
  • Holy Ascension Parish, Swan River (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, The Pas (UOCC)
  • St. John Parish, Thompson (UOCC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Tolstoi (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Tyndall (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Valley River (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Venlaw (UOCC)
  • Holy Ghost Parish, Vista (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Vita (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Winnipegosis (UOCC)

Arbakka

  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Arbakka (Michalchuks) (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Arbakka (South) (UOCC)

Gardenton

  • St. Michael Parish, Gardenton (UOCC)
  • St. Demetrius Parish, Gardenton (South) (UOCC)
  • St. Demetrius Church, Gardenton (OCA)

Lennard

  • Holy Trinity Parish, Lennard (UOCC)
  • St. Elias the Prophet Church, Lennard-Inglis (OCA)

Sandy Lake

  • St. Michael Parish, Sandy Lake (UOCC)
  • St. Nicholas Church, Sandy Lake (OCA)

Shell Valley

  • St. John The Baptist Parish, Shell Valley (UOCC)
  • St. John the Baptist Church, Shell Valley (OCA)

Sifton

  • Holy Spirit Parish, Sifton (UOCC)
  • Holy Resurrection Church, Sifton (OCA)

Winnipeg

  • St. Demetrios Greek Orthodox Community, Winnipeg (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity Metropolitan Cathedral, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • St. Ivan Suchavsky Sobor, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • St. Mary The Protectress Sobor, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • Holy Cross Mission Parish, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • St. Andrew's College Chapel Parish, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • St. Sava Church, Winnipeg (SOC)
  • St Demetrios Romanian Orthodox Church, Winnipeg (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. George Church, Winnipeg (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Sobor, Winnipeg (OCA)
  • Holy Resurrection Church, Winnipeg (ROCOR)

Ontario

  • Holy Cross-St. Nektarios Greek Orthodox Community, Barrie (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, Belleville (GOC)
  • St. Dimitar Bulgarian Orthodox Church, Brampton (Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church)
  • Prophet Elias Greek Orthodox Community, Brantford (GOC)
  • Analipsis Greek Orthodox Community, Brockville (GOC)
  • Greek Orthodox Community of Cornwall (GOC)
  • St. George Parish, Grimsby (UOCC)
  • Our Lady of Smolensk, Jackson Point (ROCOR) (Services summertime only; for information, contact Holy Trinity Church, Toronto)
  • Sts. Panteleimon, Anna & Paraskevi Greek Orthodox Community, Markham (GOC)
  • St. George Greek Orthodox Community, North Bay (GOC)
  • Sts.Peter and Paul Church, Oakville (SOC)
  • Greek Orthodox Community of Pembroke (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, Peterborough (GOC)
  • St. George Church, Richmond Hill (AOC)
  • St. Mary Parish, Waterford (UOCC)
  • Hermitage of St. Anthony the Great, Westport (OCA)

Hamilton

Johnstown

  • Bishop's Chapel of St. Silouan the Athonite, Johnstown (OCA)
  • Monastic Community of St. Silouan the Athonite, Johnstown (OCA)

Kingston

Kitchener / Waterloo / Guelph

  • St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Guelph (GOC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Greek Orthodox Community, Kitchener (GOC)
  • St. Sophia Parish, Waterloo (UOCC)
  • Christ the Saviour Antiochian Orthodox Mission, Waterloo (AOC)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Kitchener (SOC)
  • St. George Serbian Orthodox Church, Waterloo (SOC)
  • Sts Peter and Paul Romanian Orthodox Church (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. John the Baptist Church, Kitchener (OCA)

London

  • Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, London (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, London (UOCC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Church, London (AOC)
  • St. Sava Church, London (SOC)
  • Holy Cross Mission, London (OCA)
  • Christ the Savior Church, London (ROCOR)

Mississauga

Northern Ontario

  • St. Michael Parish, Atikokan (UOCC)
  • St. George Parish, Fort Frances (UOCC)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Kenora (UOCC)
  • St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Timmins (Romanian Orthodox Church)

Oshawa

  • Evangelismos, Sts. Nectarios and Gerasimos Greek Orthodox Community, Oshawa (GOC)
  • Nativity Of St. Mary Parish, Oshawa (UOCC)
  • St. John The Baptist Parish, Oshawa (UOCC)
  • St. Arsenije Sremac Church, Whitby (SOC)

Ottawa & Area

  • St. Xenia of Petersburg Church, Kanata (ROCOR)
  • Christ the Saviour Church, Nepean (Carpatho-Russian Archdiocese of N. America)
  • Koimisis Tis Theotokou Greek Orthodox Community, Ottawa (GOC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of The Blessed Virgin Sobor, Ottawa (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Cathedral, Ottawa (AOC)
  • St. Stefan Church, Gloucester,Ottawa (SOC)
  • St Matthew Romanian Orthodox Church (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. Nicholas Mission, Ottawa (OCA)
  • Annunciation Cathedral, Ottawa (OCA)
  • Protection of the Holy Virgin Memorial Church, Ottawa (ROCOR)

Sarnia & Chatham

  • St. Demetrios Greek Orthodox Community, Sarnia (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Sarnia (UOCC)
  • St. Nektarios Greek Orthodox Community, Chatham (GOC)
  • St. John Parish, Chatham (UOCC)

Sault Ste Marie

  • Agia Skepi Greek Orthodox Community, Sault Ste. Marie (GOC)
  • Holy Resurrection Greek Orthodox Community of Wawa (GOC)
  • St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Sault Ste. Marie (UOCC)

St.Catherines & Niagara Falls Area

  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Niagara Falls (UOCC)
  • St.George Church, Niagara Falls (SOC)
  • St. Archangel Michael Church, Niagra Falls (SOC)
  • St. John Rilski Church, Niagara Falls (OCA)
  • St. John of Rila Bulgarian Orthodox Church, Niagara Falls (ROCOR)
  • St. Charalampos Chapel, Smithville (GOC)
  • St. Katherine Greek Orthodox Community, St. Catherines (GOC)
  • St. George Parish, St Catherines (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Welland (UOCC)

Sudbury

  • St Nicholas Greek Orthodox Community, Sudbury (GOC)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Sudbury (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter & Paul Serbian Orthodox Church (SOC)

Toronto

  • All Saints Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • Hellenic Home Chapel of Sts. Anargyroi (GOC)
  • Hellenic Home Chapel of Sts. Cyril and Methodios (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity-Panagia Grigoroussa Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • Metamorphosis Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • Sts. Constantine and Helen Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • St Demetrios Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • St. Euphrasynia Byelorussian Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • St George Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • St. Irene Chrysovalantou Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • St. John the Baptist Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • St. John the Theologian Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • Lifegiving Font Greek Orthodox Chapel (GOC)
  • St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • The Three Hierarchs Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • St. John the Compassionate Mission (Carpatho-Russian Archdiocese of N. America)
  • St. Silouan The Athonite Orthodox Mission (Carpatho-Russian Archdiocese of N. America)
  • St. Volodymyr Cathedral, Toronto (UOCC)
  • St. Demetrius Sobor, Etobicoke (UOCC)
  • St. Anne Parish, Scarborough (UOCC)
  • St. Andrew Parish, Toronto (UOCC)
  • St. Sava Church, Toronto (SOC)
  • St. Archangel Michael Serbian Orthodox Church, Toronto (SOC)
  • St. Luke Serbian Orthodox Church, Etobicoke (SOC)
  • All Saints Romanian Orthodox Church, Toronto (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. Dumitru Romanian Orthodox Mission, Toronto (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Holy Trinity Macedono-Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church, Toronto (Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church)
  • Saints Cyril & Methody Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Cathedral, Toronto (Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church)
  • St. John the Evangelist Mission, Scarborough (OCA)
  • St. Seraphim Church, Toronto (OCA)
  • St. George Church, Toronto (OCA)
  • St. Astius Mission, Toronto (OCA)
  • St. Tikhon, Patriarch of Moscow Church, Toronto (OCA)
  • St. George Church, Toronto (OCA)
  • Christ the Savior Sobor, Toronto (OCA)
  • Holy Resurrection Church, Toronto (ROCOR)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Toronto (ROCOR)

Thunder Bay

  • Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, Thunder Bay (GOC)
  • Annunciation Of St. Mary Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
  • Ukrainian Orthodox Parish Of All Saints Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
  • St. George Church (Mission Parish) (SOC)

Windsor

  • Holy Cross Greek Orthodox Community, Windsor (GOC)
  • St. Volodymyr Sobor, Windsor (UOCC)
  • St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Leamington (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Church, Windsor (AOC)
  • St. Ignatius of Antioch Church, Windsor (AOC)
  • Dormition of the Theotokos Church "Gracanica" (SOC)
  • St. Dimitrije Serbian Orthodox Church, Windsor (SOC)
  • St George Romanian Orthodox Cathedral, Windsor (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. John the Divine Church, Windsor (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Orthodox Church, Windsor (ROCOR)

Quebec

  • St. Simeon Mission Parish, Ascot (SOC)
  • St. George Romanian Orthodox Mission, Brossard (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Sts. Constantine & Helen Greek Orthodox Community, Dollard Des Ormeaux (GOC)
  • St. Sergius of Radonezh Chapel, Lac Labelle [1] (OCA)
  • Monastère Orthodoxe De La Protection De La Mère De Dieu, Lachute (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Holy Transfiguration Monastery, Mansonville (ROCOR) (currently controlled by schismatics)
  • St. Nicholas Cathedral, Outremont (ROCOR)
  • Sts. Archangels Michael and Gabriel Romanian Orthodox Church, Saint-Laurent (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Westmount (SOC)

Chomeday Laval

  • St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church, Chomedey Laval (GOC)
  • Holy Cross Greek Orthodox Church, Chomeday Laval (GOC)

Lachine

  • St. George Parish, Lachine (UOCC)
  • St. John the Martyr Church, Lachine (ROCOR)

Montreal

  • St George Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • Koimisis Tis Theotokou Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • Evangelismos Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • Archangels Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • St. Irene & St. Markella Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • St. Sophie Cathedral, Montreal (UOCC)
  • St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Montreal (UOCC)
  • St. George Church, Montreal (AOC)
  • St. Nicholas Church, Montreal (AOC)
  • Virgin Mary Church, Montreal (AOC)
  • St John the Baptist Romanian Orthodox Cathedral (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Saint Ivan Rilsky Eglise Orthodoxe Bulgare, Montreal (Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church)
  • St. Nicholas Mission, Montreal [2] (OCA)
  • Holy Brancoveanu Martyrs Mission, Montreal [3] (OCA)
  • Annunciation Church, Montreal [4] (OCA)
  • Ascension of the Lord Mission, Montreal (OCA)
  • The Sign of the Theotokos Church, Montreal (OCA)
  • St. Benoit de Nursie Church, Montreal [5] (OCA)
  • St. Seraphim Skete, Montreal & Rawdon [6](OCA)
  • St. Seraphim Cemetery, Montreal & Rawdon [7] (OCA)
  • St. Seraphim Church, Montreal & Rawdon [8] (OCA)
  • SS. Peter and Paul Sobor, Montreal & Rawdon [9] (OCA)

Quebec City

  • Evangelismos Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • SS. Peter and Paul Mission, Quebec City [10] (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Mission, Quebec City [11] (OCA)

Rawdon

  • Communaute Monastique de St. Seraphim de Sarov, Rawdon [12] (OCA)
  • Church of the Icon of the Mother of God of Kazan, Rawdon (ROCOR) (regular summer services only; otherwise occasional)

St. Hubert

  • St. John the Baptist Greek Orthodox Community, St. Hubert (GOC)
  • St. Marina Greek Orthodox Church, St. Hubert (GOC)

Ville La Salle

  • St. Dionysios Greek Orthodox Community, Ville La Salle (GOC)
  • St. Efstratios Greek Orthdox Community, Trois-Rivieres (GOC)

New Brunswick

  • St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Community, St. John (GOC)

Nova Scotia

  • Sts. Anargyroi Greek Orthodox Community, Glace Bay (GOC)
  • Hermitage of the Annunciation, Watford [13] (OCA)

Halifax

Newfoundland

  • Greek Orthodox Community of Newfoundland and Labrador, St. John's (GOC)

Prince Edward Island

  • SS. Peter and Paul Church, Charlottetown (AOC)

Yukon Territory

  • St. Nikolai Bishop of Zhitsa Mission, Whitehorse [15] (OCA)



Links

Greek Orthodox Metropolis of Toronto (Canada)

Orthodox Canada - Patriarchal Parishes of the Russian Orthodox Church in Canada

Patriarchal Parishes of the Russian Orthodox Church in the USA and Canada

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Navigation
interaction
Donate

Please consider supporting OrthodoxWiki. FAQs

Toolbox