List of Parishes in Canada
Revision as of 18:43, January 28, 2007 by Angellight 888 (talk | contribs) (Some cleanup. Added ROCOR; links.)
Contents
British Columbia
- St. Archangel Michael - Serbian Orthodox Church, Burnaby (SOC)
- Holy Apostle Barnabas Mission, Comox (OCA)
- St Demetrius Parish, Chilliwack (UOCC)
- All Saints of North America Monastery, Dewdney (OCA)
- Holy Transfiguration Hermitage, Gibson's Landing (OCA)
- Metamorphosis Greek Orthodox Community of Kitimat-Terrace (GOC)
- St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Mission City (UOCC)
- Greek Orthodox Community of Penticton (GOC)
- St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Port Alberni (UOCC)
- Dormition of St. Mary, Vernon (UOCC)
Kamloops
- St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Kamloops (GOC)
- All Saints Parish, Kamloops (UOCC)
- St. Nicholas Mission Station, Kamloops (OCA)
Kelowna
- Greek Orthodox Community of Kelowna (GOC)
- Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Kelowna (UOCC)
- St. Ilija Serbian Mission Parish (SOC)
Langley
- St. Nicholas Church, Langley (OCA)
- St. Herman of Alaska Church, Surrey (Langley) (OCA)
New Westminster
- Mar Elias Church, New Westminster (OCA)
- Holy Trinity Church, Vancouver/New Westminster (OCA)
- St Gheorghe Romanian Orthodox Church, New Westminster (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- St. Joseph the Damascene Church, New Westminster (AOC)
Prince George
- Koimisis Tis Theotokou, Greek Orthodox Community, Prince George (GOC)
- St. Michael Parish, Prince George (UOCC)
Surrey
- Sts. Constantine and Helen Greek Orthodox Community of Surrey and Fraser Valley (GOC)
- St.Mary Parish, Surrey (UOCC)
Vancouver
- St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Vancouver (GOC)
- St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Community, Vancouver (GOC)
- Holy Trinity Cathedral, Vancouver (UOCC)
- St. Sava Serbian Orthodox Church, Vancouver (SOC)
- St Nicholas Romanian Orthodox Church, Vancouver (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- St. Andrew the Apostle Mission, Vancouver (OCA)
- St. Nina Mission Station, Vancouver (OCA)
- St. John of Shanghai Mission Station, Vancouver (OCA)
- Sobor of the Holy Resurrection, Vancouver (OCA)
- Mission of Langley, Vancouver & Surrey (AOC)
- Holy Trinity Church, Vancouver (ROCOR)
- St. Nicholas Church, Vancouver (ROCOR)
Victoria
- Ypapanti Greek Orthodox Community of Victoria & Vancouver Island (GOC)
- St George Parish, Victoria (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Romanian Orthodox Mission, Esquilmault, Victoria (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- All Saints of Alaska (St. Arseny of Konevits) Mission, Victoria (OCA)
- St. Sophia Orthodox Church, Victoria (ROCOR)
Alberta
- Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Andrew (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter and Paul, Athabasca (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity, Barhead (ROC-MP)
- All Saints Parish, Bellis (UOCC)
- St. John the Baptist Parish, Big Meadow (UOCC)
- Protection of the Virgin Mary Convent, Bluffton (ROCOR) (Daily monastic services. No resident priest; visiting priest for services every 2-3 weeks, usually feastdays or weekdays)
- St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Boriwtzi (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter and Paul, Boyne Lake (UOCC)
- Holy Spirit Parish, Brinsley (UOCC)
- All Saints Parish, Camrose (UOCC)
- SS. Peter and Paul Church, Chahor (Barich) (OCA)
- Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Chipman (ROC-MP)
- St. Demetrius Parish, Craigend (UOCC)
- St. Nicholas Church, Desjarlais (OCA)
- SS. Peter and Paul Church, Dickie Bush (OCA)
- St. Elias Parish, Downing (UOCC)
- St. Mary the Protectress, Edwand (UOCC)
- St. John the Baptist Parish, Egremont (UOCC)
- St. Volodymyr Parish, Elk Point (UOCC)
- St. John the Baptist Church, Farusy (OCA)
- St. John Parish, Fedorah (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Gifford (Nova Bukovyna) (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Glendon (UOCC)
- Holy Apostle Philip Mission, Grand Prairie (OCA)
- Holy Transfiguration Parish, Grassland (UOCC)
- St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Hairy Hill (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Horen (ROC-MP)
- St. John Parish, Innisfree (UOCC)
- Holy Ascension Parish, Ispas (UOCC)
- St Demetrius Parish, Jaroslaw Area (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Kahwin (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Kaleland (UOCC)
- Nativity of the Holy Virgin Church, Kysylew (OCA)
- All Saints Parish, Lac La Biche (UOCC)
- All Saints Parish, Lloydminster (UOCC)
- Holy Cross Romanian Orthodox Church, Malin (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Mamaetsie(Brosseau) (UOCC)
- Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, Manning-Peace River (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- St John Parish, Morecambe (UOCC)
- St. Jacob, Mundare (ROC-MP)
- Assumption (Dormition) of St.Mary Parish, Musidora (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Myrnham (UOCC)
- Assumption of St. Mary Parish, Newbrook (UOCC)
- St. Mary, Nisku (ROC-MP)
- St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Noral (UOCC)
- Holy Transfiguration Church, North Bank (OCA)
- Ss. Peter and Paul, North Star (ROC-MP)
- Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Onoway (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter and Paul, Oyen (UOCC)
- St. Elias Church, Pakan District (OCA)
- Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, Pierceland (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- Holy Ascension Parish, Pruth (UOCC)
- Nativity of the Theotokos, Rabbit Hill (ROC-MP)
- Holy Ascension Parish, Radway (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Red Deer (UOCC)
- Assumption (Dormition) of St. Mary, Reno (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Richmond Park (UOCC)
- All Saints Parish, Sandy Rapids (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter and Paul, Sarrail (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Seba Beach (UOCC)
- St. Demetrius of Thessalonika Church, Serediaky (Mundare), (OCA)
- Holy Assumption (Dormition) of St. Mary Parish, Sich-Kolomiya (UOCC)
- Holy Assumption Church, Shandro (OCA)
- St. Athanasius Mission, Sherwood Park (OCA)
- Nativity of the Theotokos, Shishkovci (ROC-MP)
- Ascension of Christ, Skaro (ROC-MP)
- Holy Assumption (Dormition) of St. Mary Parish, Slava(South) (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Spedden (UOCC)
- All Saints Parish, St. Paul (UOCC)
- Holy Transfiguration Church, Star (OCA)
- Holy Trinity Church, Stary Wostok (OCA)
- Descent of the Holy Spirit Parish, Stry (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Church, Sunland (OCA)
- St. Mary Parish, Szypenitz (UOCC)
- Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Therien (ROC-MP)
- Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Thorhild (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Two Hills (UOCC)
- St. Demetrius Parish, Vilna (UOCC)
- St. John the Baptist Cemetery, Wahstao (OCA)
- St. Elias Parish, Wandering River (UOCC)
- Holy Ascension Church, Wasel (OCA)
- St. Volodymyr Parish, Waskatenau (UOCC)
- St. Volodymr Parish, Westlock (UOCC)
- St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Willingdon (Boian) (Romanian Orthodox Church)
Bonnyville
- St. Elias Parish, Bonnyville (UOCC)
- SS. Peter and Paul Church, Bonnyville (OCA)
Boyle
- Descent of the Holy Spirit, Boyle (UOCC)
- Holy Resurrection, Boyle (ROC-MP)
Calgary
- St. Demetrios Greek Orthodox Community, Calgary (GOC)
- St. Vladimir Congergation, Calgary (UOCC)
- Church of the Annunciation, Calgary (AOC)
- St. Simeon Mirotocivi Church, Calgary (SOC)
- St Andrei Romanian Orthodox Church, Calgary (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- Holy Martyr Peter the Aleut Church, Calgary (OCA)
- Nativity of the Ever-Virgin Mary Church, Calgary (ROEA-OCA)
- Church of All Saints, Calgary (ROCOR)
Calmar
- Holy Trinity Parish, Calmar (UOCC)
- Holy Ascension, Calmar (ROC-MP)
Edmonton
- St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Edmonton (GOC)
- St. John Cathedral, Edmonton (UOCC)
- St. Andrew Sobor, Edmonton (UOCC)
- St. Anthony Parish, Edmonton (UOCC)
- St. Elias Parish, Edmonton (UOCC)
- St. Michael Parish, Edmonton (UOCC)
- St. Philip Church, Edmonton (AOC)
- St. Barbara's Cathedral, Edmonton (ROC-MP)
- St. Sava Church, Edmonton (SOC)
- Sts Constantine and Elena Romanian Orthodox Church, Edmonton (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- Hermitage of the Protection of the Theotokos, Edmonton (OCA)
- Holy Trinity Church, Edmonton (OCA)
- Sobor of St. Herman of Alaska, Edmonton (OCA)
Hamlin
- St. Mary Parish, Hamlin (UOCC)
- Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, Hamlin (Romanian Orthodox Church)
Jasper
- Greek Orthodox Community of Jasper (GOC)
Lethbridge
- Holy Trinity Parish, Lethbridge (UOCC)
- St. Sava (Mission Parish), Lethbridge (SOC)
- Holy Dormition Church, Lethbridge (ROCOR) (Services as announced. Contact priest in charge)
Luzan
- St Demetrius Parish, Luzan (UOCC)
- St. Elias Parish, Luzan (UOCC)
Peno
- St. John Parish, Peno (UOCC)
- St. Michael Church, Peno (OCA)
Redwater
- Holy Trinity Parish, Redwater (UOCC)
- Ss. Peter and Paul, Redwater (ROC-MP)
Sachava
- St. John Parish, Sachawa (UOCC)
- St. Michael the Archangel Church, Sachava (OCA)
Smoky Lake
- Holy Ascension Parish, Smoky Lake (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Church, Smoky Lake (OCA)
Spirit River
- St. Elias Parish, Spirit River (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity, Spirit River (ROC-MP)
Thorsby
- Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Thorsby (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity, Thorsby (ROC-MP)
Vegreville
- St. Volodymyr Parish, Vegreville (UOCC)
- Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Vegreville (ROC-MP)
Wostok
- Holy Trinity, Wostok (ROC-MP)
- St. Nickolas Church, Wostok-Bukovina, (OCA)
Saskatchewan
- All Saints Parish, Alvena (UOCC)
- Descent of the Holy Spirit Church, Assiniboia (OCA)
- Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Borden (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Brooksby (UOCC)
- St. John The Baptist Parish, Buchanan (UOCC)
- Holy Ascension Parish, Burgis (UOCC)
- St. Michael Parish, Candiac (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Codette (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Cudworth (UOCC)
- St. Volodymyr Parish, Danbury (UOCC)
- Holy Transfiguration Parish, Donwell (UOCC)
- St. Nicholas Parish, Drobot (UOCC)
- St. George Church, Dysart (OCA)
- Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Edmore (UOCC)
- All Saints Parish, Endeavour (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Fenwood (UOCC)
- SS. Peter and Paul Church, Flintoff (OCA)
- Romanian Orthodox Deanery Centre of Canada, Fort Qu'Appelle (OCA)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Fosston (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Glaslyn (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Gorlitz (UOCC)
- St. Mary Parish, Gronlid (UOCC)
- Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Hafford (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Honeymoon (UOCC)
- St. Nicholas Parish, Hubbard (UOCC)
- St. Nicholas Parish, Hudson Bay (UOCC)
- St. John The Baptist Parish, Hyas (UOCC)
- Holy Ghost (Spirit) Parish, Ituna (UOCC)
- All Saints Parish, Kamsack (UOCC)
- Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Kindersley (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Krydor (UOCC)
- Holy Ghost (Spirit) Parish, Kuroki (UOCC)
- Holy Transfiguration Parish, Kyiv (UOCC)
- St. Michael Parish, Lepine (UOCC)
- St. Mary Parish, Lysenko (UOCC)
- Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Mamornitz (UOCC)
- St John the Baptist Romanian Orthodox Church, Marcelin (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- Dormition Of St. Mary Parish,Maybridge (UOCC)
- Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Mazeppa (UOCC)
- Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Meacham (UOCC)
- All Saints Parish, Meadow Lake (UOCC)
- All Saints Parish, Melfort (UOCC)
- St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Melville (UOCC)
- St. Mary (Dormition) Parish, Nipawin (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Norquay (UOCC)
- St. John The Baptist Parish, North Battleford (UOCC)
- St. Elias Parish, Parkerview (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Prince Albert (UOCC)
- St. Mary Parish, Punichy (UOCC)
- St. Michael Parish, Rama (UOCC)
- All Saints Parish, Rhein (UOCC)
- St. Volodymyr Parish, Richard(Redfield) (UOCC)
- St. John Parish, Riverside (UOCC)
- SS. Peter and Paul Church, Saint Walburg (OCA)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Samburg (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Smuts (UOCC)
- St. Mary The Protectress Parish, St. Julian (UOCC)
- St. Demetrius Parish, Stenen (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Stornoway (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Sturgis (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Swan Plain (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Tarnopol (UOCC)
- St. Mary Parish, Theodore (UOCC)
- St. Mary Parish, Tuffnell (UOCC)
- All Saints Parish, Wadena (UOCC)
- Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Wakaw (UOCC)
- St. Michael Parish, Watson (UOCC)
- St. John Parish, Weirdale (UOCC)
- Holy Ascension Parish, Westbrook (UOCC)
- St. Demetrius Parish, White Beach (UOCC)
- Holy Spirit Parish, Whitkow (UOCC)
- Holy Acension Parish, Wimmer (UOCC)
- Nativity of St. Mary Parish, Wynyard (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Yellow Creek (UOCC)
Arran
- Holy Trinity Parish, Arran (UOCC)
- Holy Ascension Parish, Arran (UOCC)
Calder
- Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Calder (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Calder (UOCC)
Canora
- Holy Trinity Parish, Canora (UOCC)
- Preswiatoi Bohordycy Parish, Canora (UOCC)
- SS. Peter and Paul Church, Canora (OCA)
Foam Lake
- Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Foam Lake (UOCC)
- St. Onufry, Foam Lake (ROC-MP)
Goodeve
- Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Goodeve (UOCC)
- St. Eliah Parish, Goodeve (UOCC)
Insinger
- Holy Ghost Parish, Insinger (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Insinger (UOCC)
- St. John Suchawsky Parish, Insinger (Polowyk) (UOCC)
- Uoc Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish Insinger (Town) (UOCC)
- Ss. Peter and Paul, Insinger (ROC-MP)
Kayville
- St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Kayville (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- Sts. Peter and Paul Romanian Orthodox Church, Kayville (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- Holy Trinity Church, Kayville (OCA)
MacNutt
- St. Nicholas Parish, MacNutt (UOCC)
- Dormition of the Theotokos, MacNutt (ROC-MP)
- Holy Trinity Church, MacNutt (OCA)
Moose Jaw
- St. Volodymyr Parish, Moose Jaw (UOCC)
- Holy Transfiguration Romanian Orthodox Church, Moose Jaw (Wood Mountain) (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- Ascension of our Lord Romanian Orthodox Church, Moose Jaw (Elm Spring) (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- Holy Trinity Church, Moose Jaw (OCA)
Regina
- St Paul Greek Orthodox Community, Regina (GOC)
- Descent Of The Holy Spirit Sobor, Regina (UOCC)
- St. Michael Parish, Regina (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Church, Regina (SOC)
- St. George Cathedral, Regina (OCA)
- St. Nicholas Church, Regina (OCA)
Saskatoon
- Koimisis Tis Theotokou Greek Orthodox Community, Saskatoon (GOC)
- Holy Trinity Cathedral, Saskatoon (UOCC)
- All Saints Parish, Saskatoon (UOCC)
- St. Vincent of Lerins Church, Saskatoon (AOC)
- Holy Trinity Romanian Orthodox Church (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- Sobor of the Holy Resurrection, Saskatoon (OCA)
- St. Peter the Aleut Mission, Saskatoon (OCA)
Sheho
- Holy Trinity Parish, Sheho (UOCC)
- St. Mary Parish, Sheho (UOCC)
- St. Mary Parish, Sheho (Kuprowski) (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Sheho (Melnychuk) (UOCC)
- Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Sheho (South) (UOCC)
- Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Sheho (Stadnyk) (UOCC)
Swift Current
- Lifegiving Font Greek Orthodox Community, Swift Current (GOC)
Wroxton
- St. Elias Parish, Wroxton (Toporiwtzi) (UOCC)
- St. Elias Parish, Wroxton (town) (UOCC)
Yorkton Area
- Sts. Anargyroi Greek Orthodox Community, Yorkton (GOC)
- Holy Transfiguration Parish, Yorkton (UOCC)
- St. Mark the Evangelist Church, Yorkton (OCA)
- St. Michael the Archangel Church -- Montmartre, Yorkton (OCA)
- Holy Assumption Church, Yorkton (OCA)
- St. Demetrius Church -- Lady Lake, Yorkton Area (OCA)
- Holy Ascension Chapel -- Hubbard/Goodeve, Yorkton Area (OCA)
- St. Michael Church -- Verigin, Yorkton Area (OCA)
- St. Basil Church -- Gorlitz, Yorkton Area (OCA)
- St. John the Baptist Church -- Endeavour, Yorlkton Area (OCA)
- Holy Assumption Church -- Rhein, Yorkton Area (OCA)
- Holy Trinity Cemetery Chapel -- Hampton, Yorkton Area (OCA)
- Holy Trinity Cemetery -- Greenleaf, Yorkton Area (OCA)
- Holy Ascension Cemetery -- Rhein, Yorkton Area (OCA)
- Verbitsky Cemetery -- Canora, Yorkton Area (OCA)
- St. Elias Cemetery -- Rhein, (OCA)
Manitoba
- Holy Ascension Parish, Angusville (UOCC)
- Holy Ascension Parish, Ashville (UOCC)
- Sts. Volodymyr And Olga Parish, Beausejour (UOCC)
- St. George Church, Blue Wing (OCA)
- Holy Ghost (Holy Spirit) Parish, Brandon (UOCC)
- St. George Parish, Dauphin (UOCC)
- St. John Parish, Drifitng River (UOCC)
- St. John Parish, Dry River (UOCC)
- Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Dufrost (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Ethelbert (UOCC)
- St. George Parish, Flin Flon (UOCC)
- St. John Parish, Garland (UOCC)
- Sts. Volodymyr And Olga Parish, Gilbert Plains (UOCC)
- Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Glen Elmo (UOCC)
- St. Nicholas Parish, Gonor (UOCC)
- All Saints Parish, Grandview (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Kosiw (UOCC)
- Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Ledwyn (UOCC)
- Holy Transfiguration Parish, Menzie (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Merridale (UOCC)
- St. Lavrentius the Martyr Church, Minitonas (OCA)
- St. Nicholas Church, Narol (OCA)
- St. Volodymyr Parish, Oakburn, (UOCC)
- Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Petlura (UOCC)
- Holy Transfiguration Parish, Pine River (UOCC)
- St. Stephen Parish, Pleasant Home (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Poplar Park (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Poplarfield (UOCC)
- St. Nicholas Parish, Portage La Prairie (UOCC)
- St. John The Baptist Parish, Roblin (UOCC)
- St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Rorketon (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Rosa (UOCC)
- St. Elias Parish, Rossburn (UOCC)
- Holy Spirit Parish, Sandhill (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Sarto (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Seech (UOCC)
- Nativity Of St. Mary Parish, Senkiw (UOCC)
- Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Shortdale (UOCC)
- St. Elias Parish, Sirko (UOCC)
- St. Paul Parish, St. Martin (UOCC)
- St. John Chrysostom Parish, Stead (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Sundown (UOCC)
- Holy Resurrection Parish, Sunville (UOCC)
- Holy Ascension Parish, Swan River (UOCC)
- Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, The Pas (UOCC)
- St. John Parish, Thompson (UOCC)
- Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Tolstoi (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Tyndall (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Valley River (UOCC)
- St. Michael Parish, Venlaw (UOCC)
- Holy Ghost Parish, Vista (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Vita (UOCC)
- Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Winnipegosis (UOCC)
Arbakka
- Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Arbakka (Michalchuks) (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Arbakka (South) (UOCC)
Gardenton
- St. Michael Parish, Gardenton (UOCC)
- St. Demetrius Parish, Gardenton (South) (UOCC)
- St. Demetrius Church, Gardenton (OCA)
Lennard
- Holy Trinity Parish, Lennard (UOCC)
- St. Elias the Prophet Church, Lennard-Inglis (OCA)
Sandy Lake
- St. Michael Parish, Sandy Lake (UOCC)
- St. Nicholas Church, Sandy Lake (OCA)
Shell Valley
- St. John The Baptist Parish, Shell Valley (UOCC)
- St. John the Baptist Church, Shell Valley (OCA)
Sifton
- Holy Spirit Parish, Sifton (UOCC)
- Holy Resurrection Church, Sifton (OCA)
Winnipeg
- St. Demetrios Greek Orthodox Community, Winnipeg (GOC)
- Holy Trinity Metropolitan Cathedral, Winnipeg (UOCC)
- St. Ivan Suchavsky Sobor, Winnipeg (UOCC)
- St. Mary The Protectress Sobor, Winnipeg (UOCC)
- All Saints Parish, Winnipeg (UOCC)
- Holy Cross Mission Parish, Winnipeg (UOCC)
- St. Andrew's College Chapel Parish, Winnipeg (UOCC)
- St. Michael Parish, Winnipeg (UOCC)
- St. Sava Church, Winnipeg (SOC)
- St Demetrios Romanian Orthodox Church, Winnipeg (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- St. George Church, Winnipeg (OCA)
- Holy Trinity Sobor, Winnipeg (OCA)
- Holy Resurrection Church, Winnipeg (ROCOR)
Ontario
- Holy Cross-St. Nektarios Greek Orthodox Community, Barrie (GOC)
- Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, Belleville (GOC)
- St. Dimitar Bulgarian Orthodox Church, Brampton (Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church)
- Prophet Elias Greek Orthodox Community, Brantford (GOC)
- Analipsis Greek Orthodox Community, Brockville (GOC)
- Greek Orthodox Community of Cornwall (GOC)
- St. George Parish, Grimsby (UOCC)
- Our Lady of Smolensk, Jackson Point (ROCOR) (Services summertime only; for information, contact Holy Trinity Church, Toronto)
- Sts. Panteleimon, Anna & Paraskevi Greek Orthodox Community, Markham (GOC)
- St. George Greek Orthodox Community, North Bay (GOC)
- Sts.Peter and Paul Church, Oakville (SOC)
- Greek Orthodox Community of Pembroke (GOC)
- Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, Peterborough (GOC)
- St. George Church, Richmond Hill (AOC)
- St. Mary Parish, Waterford (UOCC)
- Hermitage of St. Anthony the Great, Westport (OCA)
Hamilton
- St. Demetrios Greek Orthodox Community, Hamilton (GOC)
- Koimisis Tis Theotolou Greek Orthodox Community, Hamilton (GOC)
- St. Vladimir Sobor, Hamilton (UOCC)
- St. Nikolas Cathedral, Hamilton (SOC)
- St. Nikola Serbian Eastern Orthodox Church, Hamilton (SOC)
- Holy Resurrection Romanian Orthodox Church (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- All Saints of North America Church, Hamilton (OCA)
- Veil of Holy Mother Church, Hamilton (ROCOR)
Johnstown
- Bishop's Chapel of St. Silouan the Athonite, Johnstown (OCA)
- Monastic Community of St. Silouan the Athonite, Johnstown (OCA)
Kingston
- Koimisis Tis Theotokou Greek Orthodox Community, Kingston (GOC)
- St. Gregory of Nyssa Mission, Kingston (OCA)
Kitchener / Waterloo / Guelph
- St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Guelph (GOC)
- Sts. Peter and Paul Greek Orthodox Community, Kitchener (GOC)
- St. Sophia Parish, Waterloo (UOCC)
- Christ the Saviour Antiochian Orthodox Mission, Waterloo (AOC)
- Holy Trinity Church, Kitchener (SOC)
- St. George Serbian Orthodox Church, Waterloo (SOC)
- Sts Peter and Paul Romanian Orthodox Church (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- St. John the Baptist Church, Kitchener (OCA)
London
- Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, London (GOC)
- Holy Trinity Parish, London (UOCC)
- Holy Transfiguration Church, London (AOC)
- St. Sava Church, London (SOC)
- Holy Cross Mission, London (OCA)
- Christ the Savior Church, London (ROCOR)
Mississauga
- Prophet Elias Greek Orthodox Community, Mississauga (GOC)
- St. Barbara Greek Orthodox Community, Mississauga (GOC)
- St. Mary Church, Mississauga (AOC)
- All Serbian Saints, Mississauga (SOC)
- St Apostle Andrew Romanian Orthodox Church (Romanian Orthodox Church)
Northern Ontario
- St. Michael Parish, Atikokan (UOCC)
- St. George Parish, Fort Frances (UOCC)
- St. Volodymyr Parish, Kenora (UOCC)
- St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Timmins (Romanian Orthodox Church)
Oshawa
- Evangelismos, Sts. Nectarios and Gerasimos Greek Orthodox Community, Oshawa (GOC)
- Nativity Of St. Mary Parish, Oshawa (UOCC)
- St. John The Baptist Parish, Oshawa (UOCC)
- St. Arsenije Sremac Church, Whitby (SOC)
Ottawa & Area
- St. Xenia of Petersburg Church, Kanata (ROCOR)
- Christ the Saviour Church, Nepean (Carpatho-Russian Archdiocese of N. America)
- Koimisis Tis Theotokou Greek Orthodox Community, Ottawa (GOC)
- Assumption (Dormition) Of The Blessed Virgin Sobor, Ottawa (UOCC)
- St. Elias Cathedral, Ottawa (AOC)
- St. Stefan Church, Gloucester,Ottawa (SOC)
- St Matthew Romanian Orthodox Church (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- St. Nicholas Mission, Ottawa (OCA)
- Annunciation Cathedral, Ottawa (OCA)
- Protection of the Holy Virgin Memorial Church, Ottawa (ROCOR)
Sarnia & Chatham
- St. Demetrios Greek Orthodox Community, Sarnia (GOC)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Sarnia (UOCC)
- St. Nektarios Greek Orthodox Community, Chatham (GOC)
- St. John Parish, Chatham (UOCC)
Sault Ste Marie
- Agia Skepi Greek Orthodox Community, Sault Ste. Marie (GOC)
- Holy Resurrection Greek Orthodox Community of Wawa (GOC)
- St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Sault Ste. Marie (UOCC)
St.Catherines & Niagara Falls Area
- Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Niagara Falls (UOCC)
- St.George Church, Niagara Falls (SOC)
- St. Archangel Michael Church, Niagra Falls (SOC)
- St. John Rilski Church, Niagara Falls (OCA)
- St. John of Rila Bulgarian Orthodox Church, Niagara Falls (ROCOR)
- St. Charalampos Chapel, Smithville (GOC)
- St. Katherine Greek Orthodox Community, St. Catherines (GOC)
- St. George Parish, St Catherines (UOCC)
- Holy Trinity Parish, Welland (UOCC)
Sudbury
- St Nicholas Greek Orthodox Community, Sudbury (GOC)
- St. Volodymyr Parish, Sudbury (UOCC)
- Sts. Peter & Paul Serbian Orthodox Church (SOC)
Toronto
- All Saints Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
- Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
- Hellenic Home Chapel of Sts. Anargyroi (GOC)
- Hellenic Home Chapel of Sts. Cyril and Methodios (GOC)
- Holy Trinity-Panagia Grigoroussa Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
- Metamorphosis Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
- Sts. Constantine and Helen Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
- St Demetrios Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
- St. Euphrasynia Byelorussian Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
- St George Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
- St. Irene Chrysovalantou Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
- St. John the Baptist Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
- St. John the Theologian Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
- Lifegiving Font Greek Orthodox Chapel (GOC)
- St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
- The Three Hierarchs Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
- St. John the Compassionate Mission (Carpatho-Russian Archdiocese of N. America)
- St. Silouan The Athonite Orthodox Mission (Carpatho-Russian Archdiocese of N. America)
- St. Volodymyr Cathedral, Toronto (UOCC)
- St. Demetrius Sobor, Etobicoke (UOCC)
- St. Anne Parish, Scarborough (UOCC)
- St. Andrew Parish, Toronto (UOCC)
- St. Sava Church, Toronto (SOC)
- St. Archangel Michael Serbian Orthodox Church, Toronto (SOC)
- St. Luke Serbian Orthodox Church, Etobicoke (SOC)
- All Saints Romanian Orthodox Church, Toronto (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- St. Dumitru Romanian Orthodox Mission, Toronto (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- Holy Trinity Macedono-Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church, Toronto (Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church)
- Saints Cyril & Methody Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Cathedral, Toronto (Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church)
- St. John the Evangelist Mission, Scarborough (OCA)
- St. Seraphim Church, Toronto (OCA)
- St. George Church, Toronto (OCA)
- St. Astius Mission, Toronto (OCA)
- St. Tikhon, Patriarch of Moscow Church, Toronto (OCA)
- St. George Church, Toronto (OCA)
- Christ the Savior Sobor, Toronto (OCA)
- Holy Resurrection Church, Toronto (ROCOR)
- Holy Trinity Church, Toronto (ROCOR)
Thunder Bay
- Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, Thunder Bay (GOC)
- Annunciation Of St. Mary Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
- Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
- St. Volodymyr Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
- Ukrainian Orthodox Parish Of All Saints Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
- St. George Church (Mission Parish) (SOC)
Windsor
- Holy Cross Greek Orthodox Community, Windsor (GOC)
- St. Volodymyr Sobor, Windsor (UOCC)
- St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Leamington (UOCC)
- St. Elias Church, Windsor (AOC)
- St. Ignatius of Antioch Church, Windsor (AOC)
- Dormition of the Theotokos Church "Gracanica" (SOC)
- St. Dimitrije Serbian Orthodox Church, Windsor (SOC)
- St George Romanian Orthodox Cathedral, Windsor (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- St. John the Divine Church, Windsor (OCA)
- Holy Trinity Orthodox Church, Windsor (ROCOR)
Quebec
- St. Simeon Mission Parish, Ascot (SOC)
- St. George Romanian Orthodox Mission, Brossard (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- Sts. Constantine & Helen Greek Orthodox Community, Dollard Des Ormeaux (GOC)
- St. Sergius of Radonezh Chapel, Lac Labelle (OCA)
- Monastère Orthodoxe De La Protection De La Mère De Dieu, Lachute (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- Holy Transfiguration Monastery, Mansonville (ROCOR) (currently controlled by schismatics)
- St. Nicholas Cathedral, Outremont (ROCOR)
- Sts. Archangels Michael and Gabriel Romanian Orthodox Church, Saint-Laurent (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- Holy Trinity Church, Westmount (SOC)
Chomeday Laval
- St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church, Chomedey Laval (GOC)
- Holy Cross Greek Orthodox Church, Chomeday Laval (GOC)
Lachine
- St. George Parish, Lachine (UOCC)
- St. John the Martyr Church, Lachine (ROCOR)
Montreal
- St George Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
- Koimisis Tis Theotokou Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
- Evangelismos Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
- Archangels Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
- St. Irene & St. Markella Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
- St. Sophie Cathedral, Montreal (UOCC)
- St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Montreal (UOCC)
- St. George Church, Montreal (AOC)
- St. Nicholas Church, Montreal (AOC)
- Virgin Mary Church, Montreal (AOC)
- St John the Baptist Romanian Orthodox Cathedral (Romanian Orthodox Church)
- Saint Ivan Rilsky Eglise Orthodoxe Bulgare, Montreal (Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church)
- St. Nicholas Mission, Montreal (OCA)
- Holy Brancoveanu Martyrs Mission, Montreal (OCA)
- Annunciation Church, Montreal (OCA)
- Ascension of the Lord Mission, Montreal (OCA)
- The Sign of the Theotokos Church, Montreal (OCA)
- St. Benoit de Nursie Church, Montreal (OCA)
- St. Seraphim Skete, Montreal & Rawdon (OCA)
- St. Seraphim Cemetery, Montreal & Rawdon (OCA)
- St. Seraphim Church, Montreal & Rawdon (OCA)
- SS. Peter and Paul Sobor, Montreal & Rawdon (OCA)
Quebec City
- Evangelismos Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
- SS. Peter and Paul Mission, Quebec City (OCA)
- Holy Trinity Mission, Quebec City (OCA)
Rawdon
- Communaute Monastique de St. Seraphim de Sarov, Rawdon (OCA)
- Church of the Icon of the Mother of God of Kazan, Rawdon (ROCOR) (regular summer services only; otherwise occasional)
St. Hubert
- St. John the Baptist Greek Orthodox Community, St. Hubert (GOC)
- St. Marina Greek Orthodox Church, St. Hubert (GOC)
Ville La Salle
- St. Dionysios Greek Orthodox Community, Ville La Salle (GOC)
- St. Efstratios Greek Orthdox Community, Trois-Rivieres (GOC)
New Brunswick
- St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Community, St. John (GOC)
Nova Scotia
- Sts. Anargyroi Greek Orthodox Community, Glace Bay (GOC)
- Hermitage of the Annunciation, Watford [1] (OCA)
Halifax
- St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Halifax (GOC)
- St. Anthony Church, Halifax (AOC)
- St. Basil of Ostrog Mission Parish, Halifax (SOC)
- Chapel of the New Hieromartyr Vladimir of Kiev, Halifax [2] (OCA)
- St. Vladimir, Prince of Kiev Mission], Halifax (OCA)
Newfoundland
- Greek Orthodox Community of Newfoundland and Labrador, St. John's (GOC)
Prince Edward Island
- SS. Peter and Paul Church, Charlottetown (AOC)
Yukon Territory
- St. Nikolai Bishop of Zhitsa Mission, Whitehorse [3] (OCA)
Links
Orthodox Canada - Patriarchal Parishes of the Russian Orthodox Church in Canada
Patriarchal Parishes of the Russian Orthodox Church in the USA and Canada