List of Parishes in Canada

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Nova Scotia: add links)
(Some cleanup. Added ROCOR; links.)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
==British Columbia==
 
==British Columbia==
* Metamorphosis Greek Orthodox Community of Kitimat-Terrace (GOC)
 
* Greek Orthodox Community of Penticton (GOC)
 
* Dormition of St. Mary, Vernon (UOCC)
 
* St Demetrius Parish, Chilliwack (UOCC)
 
* St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Mission City (UOCC)
 
* St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Port Alberni (UOCC)
 
 
* [http://www.starhangelmihailo.com St. Archangel Michael - Serbian Orthodox Church], Burnaby (SOC)
 
* [http://www.starhangelmihailo.com St. Archangel Michael - Serbian Orthodox Church], Burnaby (SOC)
 
* Holy Apostle Barnabas Mission, Comox (OCA)
 
* Holy Apostle Barnabas Mission, Comox (OCA)
 +
* St Demetrius Parish, Chilliwack (UOCC)
 
* All Saints of North America Monastery, Dewdney (OCA)
 
* All Saints of North America Monastery, Dewdney (OCA)
 
* Holy Transfiguration Hermitage, Gibson's Landing (OCA)
 
* Holy Transfiguration Hermitage, Gibson's Landing (OCA)
 +
* Metamorphosis Greek Orthodox Community of Kitimat-Terrace (GOC)
 +
* St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Mission City (UOCC)
 +
* Greek Orthodox Community of Penticton (GOC)
 +
* St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Port Alberni (UOCC)
 +
* Dormition of St. Mary, Vernon (UOCC)
 +
===Kamloops===
 +
* St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Kamloops (GOC)
 +
* All Saints Parish, Kamloops (UOCC)
 +
* St. Nicholas Mission Station, Kamloops (OCA)
 +
===Kelowna===
 +
* Greek Orthodox Community of Kelowna (GOC)
 +
* Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Kelowna (UOCC)
 +
* St. Ilija Serbian Mission Parish (SOC)
 +
===Langley===
 
* St. Nicholas Church, Langley (OCA)
 
* St. Nicholas Church, Langley (OCA)
 
* St. Herman of Alaska Church, Surrey (Langley) (OCA)
 
* St. Herman of Alaska Church, Surrey (Langley) (OCA)
 +
===New Westminster===
 +
* Mar Elias Church, New Westminster (OCA)
 +
* Holy Trinity Church, Vancouver/New Westminster (OCA)
 +
* St Gheorghe Romanian Orthodox Church, New Westminster (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 +
* St. Joseph the Damascene Church, New Westminster (AOC)
 +
===Prince George===
 +
* Koimisis Tis Theotokou, Greek Orthodox Community, Prince George (GOC)
 +
* St. Michael Parish, Prince George (UOCC)
 +
===Surrey===
 +
* Sts. Constantine and Helen Greek Orthodox Community of Surrey and Fraser Valley (GOC)
 +
* St.Mary Parish, Surrey (UOCC)
 
===Vancouver===
 
===Vancouver===
 
* St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Vancouver (GOC)
 
* St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Vancouver (GOC)
Line 23: Line 43:
 
* Sobor of the Holy Resurrection, Vancouver (OCA)
 
* Sobor of the Holy Resurrection, Vancouver (OCA)
 
* Mission of Langley, Vancouver & Surrey (AOC)
 
* Mission of Langley, Vancouver & Surrey (AOC)
 +
* Holy Trinity Church, Vancouver (ROCOR)
 +
* St. Nicholas Church, Vancouver (ROCOR)
 
===Victoria===
 
===Victoria===
 
* Ypapanti Greek Orthodox Community of Victoria & Vancouver Island (GOC)
 
* Ypapanti Greek Orthodox Community of Victoria & Vancouver Island (GOC)
Line 28: Line 50:
 
* Holy Trinity Romanian Orthodox Mission, Esquilmault, Victoria (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 
* Holy Trinity Romanian Orthodox Mission, Esquilmault, Victoria (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 
* All Saints of Alaska (St. Arseny of Konevits) Mission, Victoria (OCA)
 
* All Saints of Alaska (St. Arseny of Konevits) Mission, Victoria (OCA)
===New Westminster===
+
* St. Sophia Orthodox Church, Victoria (ROCOR)
* Mar Elias Church, New Westminster (OCA)
+
* Holy Trinity Church, Vancouver/New Westminster (OCA)
+
* St Gheorghe Romanian Orthodox Church, New Westminster (Romanian Orthodox Church)
+
* St. Joseph the Damascene Church, New Westminster (AOC)
+
===Kelowna===
+
* Greek Orthodox Community of Kelowna (GOC)
+
* Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Kelowna (UOCC)
+
* St. Ilija Serbian Mission Parish (SOC)
+
===Prince George===
+
* Koimisis Tis Theotokou, Greek Orthodox Community, Prince George (GOC)
+
* St. Michael Parish, Prince George (UOCC)
+
===Surrey===
+
* Sts. Constantine and Helen Greek Orthodox Community of Surrey and Fraser Valley (GOC)
+
* St.Mary Parish, Surrey (UOCC)
+
===Kamloops===
+
* St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Kamloops (GOC)
+
* All Saints Parish, Kamloops (UOCC)
+
* St. Nicholas Mission Station, Kamloops (OCA)
+
  
 
==Alberta==
 
==Alberta==
* Greek Orthodox Community of Jasper (GOC)
 
 
* Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Andrew (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Andrew (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter and Paul, Athabasca (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter and Paul, Athabasca (UOCC)
 +
* Holy Trinity, Barhead (ROC-MP)
 
* All Saints Parish, Bellis (UOCC)
 
* All Saints Parish, Bellis (UOCC)
 
* St. John the Baptist Parish, Big Meadow (UOCC)
 
* St. John the Baptist Parish, Big Meadow (UOCC)
* St. Elias Parish, Bonnyville (UOCC)
+
* Protection of the Virgin Mary Convent, Bluffton (ROCOR) ''(Daily monastic services. No resident priest; visiting priest for services every 2-3 weeks, usually feastdays or weekdays)''
 
* St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Boriwtzi (UOCC)
 
* St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Boriwtzi (UOCC)
* Descent of the Holy Spirit, Boyle (UOCC)
 
 
* Sts. Peter and Paul, Boyne Lake (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter and Paul, Boyne Lake (UOCC)
 
* Holy Spirit Parish, Brinsley (UOCC)
 
* Holy Spirit Parish, Brinsley (UOCC)
* Holy Trinity Parish, Calmar (UOCC)
 
 
* All Saints Parish, Camrose (UOCC)
 
* All Saints Parish, Camrose (UOCC)
 +
* SS. Peter and Paul Church, Chahor (Barich) (OCA)
 +
* Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Chipman (ROC-MP)
 
* St. Demetrius Parish, Craigend (UOCC)
 
* St. Demetrius Parish, Craigend (UOCC)
 +
* St. Nicholas Church, Desjarlais (OCA)
 +
* SS. Peter and Paul Church, Dickie Bush (OCA)
 
* St. Elias Parish, Downing (UOCC)
 
* St. Elias Parish, Downing (UOCC)
 
* St. Mary the Protectress, Edwand (UOCC)
 
* St. Mary the Protectress, Edwand (UOCC)
 
* St. John the Baptist Parish, Egremont (UOCC)
 
* St. John the Baptist Parish, Egremont (UOCC)
 
* St. Volodymyr Parish, Elk Point (UOCC)
 
* St. Volodymyr Parish, Elk Point (UOCC)
 +
* St. John the Baptist Church, Farusy (OCA)
 
* St. John Parish, Fedorah (UOCC)
 
* St. John Parish, Fedorah (UOCC)
* Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Gifford(Nova Bukovyna) (UOCC)
+
* Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Gifford (Nova Bukovyna) (UOCC)
 
* Holy Trinity Parish, Glendon (UOCC)
 
* Holy Trinity Parish, Glendon (UOCC)
 +
* Holy Apostle Philip Mission, Grand Prairie (OCA)
 
* Holy Transfiguration Parish, Grassland (UOCC)
 
* Holy Transfiguration Parish, Grassland (UOCC)
* St. Mary Parish, Hamlin (UOCC)
+
* St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Hairy Hill (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 +
* Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Horen (ROC-MP)
 
* St. John Parish, Innisfree (UOCC)
 
* St. John Parish, Innisfree (UOCC)
 
* Holy Ascension Parish, Ispas (UOCC)
 
* Holy Ascension Parish, Ispas (UOCC)
Line 76: Line 85:
 
* Holy Trinity Parish, Kahwin (UOCC)
 
* Holy Trinity Parish, Kahwin (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Kaleland (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Kaleland (UOCC)
 +
* Nativity of the Holy Virgin Church, Kysylew (OCA)
 
* All Saints Parish, Lac La Biche (UOCC)
 
* All Saints Parish, Lac La Biche (UOCC)
* Holy Trinity Parish, Lethbridge (UOCC)
 
 
* All Saints Parish, Lloydminster (UOCC)
 
* All Saints Parish, Lloydminster (UOCC)
* St Demetrius Parish, Luzan (UOCC)
+
* Holy Cross Romanian Orthodox Church, Malin (Romanian Orthodox Church)
* St. Elias Parish, Luzan (UOCC)
+
 
* Holy Trinity Parish, Mamaetsie(Brosseau) (UOCC)
 
* Holy Trinity Parish, Mamaetsie(Brosseau) (UOCC)
 +
* Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, Manning-Peace River (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 
* St John Parish, Morecambe (UOCC)
 
* St John Parish, Morecambe (UOCC)
 +
* St. Jacob, Mundare (ROC-MP)
 
* Assumption (Dormition) of St.Mary Parish, Musidora (UOCC)
 
* Assumption (Dormition) of St.Mary Parish, Musidora (UOCC)
 
* Holy Trinity Parish, Myrnham (UOCC)
 
* Holy Trinity Parish, Myrnham (UOCC)
* Assumption of St. Mary Parish, Newbrook
+
* Assumption of St. Mary Parish, Newbrook (UOCC)
 +
* St. Mary, Nisku (ROC-MP)
 
* St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Noral (UOCC)
 
* St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Noral (UOCC)
 +
* Holy Transfiguration Church, North Bank (OCA)
 +
* Ss. Peter and Paul, North Star (ROC-MP)
 
* Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Onoway (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Onoway (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter and Paul, Oyen (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter and Paul, Oyen (UOCC)
* St. John Parish, Peno (UOCC)
+
* St. Elias Church, Pakan District (OCA)
 +
* Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, Pierceland (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 
* Holy Ascension Parish, Pruth (UOCC)
 
* Holy Ascension Parish, Pruth (UOCC)
 +
* Nativity of the Theotokos, Rabbit Hill (ROC-MP)
 
* Holy Ascension Parish, Radway (UOCC)
 
* Holy Ascension Parish, Radway (UOCC)
 
* Holy Trinity Parish, Red Deer (UOCC)
 
* Holy Trinity Parish, Red Deer (UOCC)
* Holy Trinity Parish, Redwater (UOCC)
 
 
* Assumption (Dormition) of St. Mary, Reno (UOCC)
 
* Assumption (Dormition) of St. Mary, Reno (UOCC)
 
* Holy Trinity Parish, Richmond Park (UOCC)
 
* Holy Trinity Parish, Richmond Park (UOCC)
* St. John Parish, Sachawa (UOCC)
 
 
* All Saints Parish, Sandy Rapids (UOCC)
 
* All Saints Parish, Sandy Rapids (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter and Paul, Sarrail (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter and Paul, Sarrail (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Seba Beach (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Seba Beach (UOCC)
 +
* St. Demetrius of Thessalonika Church, Serediaky (Mundare), (OCA)
 
* Holy Assumption (Dormition) of St. Mary Parish, Sich-Kolomiya (UOCC)
 
* Holy Assumption (Dormition) of St. Mary Parish, Sich-Kolomiya (UOCC)
 +
* Holy Assumption Church, Shandro (OCA)
 +
* St. Athanasius Mission, Sherwood Park (OCA)
 +
* Nativity of the Theotokos, Shishkovci (ROC-MP)
 +
* Ascension of Christ, Skaro (ROC-MP)
 
* Holy Assumption (Dormition) of St. Mary Parish, Slava(South) (UOCC)
 
* Holy Assumption (Dormition) of St. Mary Parish, Slava(South) (UOCC)
* Holy Ascension Parish, Smoky Lake (UOCC)
 
 
* Holy Trinity Parish, Spedden (UOCC)
 
* Holy Trinity Parish, Spedden (UOCC)
* St. Elias Parish, Spirit River (UOCC)
 
 
* All Saints Parish, St. Paul (UOCC)
 
* All Saints Parish, St. Paul (UOCC)
 +
* Holy Transfiguration Church, Star (OCA)
 +
* Holy Trinity Church, Stary Wostok (OCA)
 
* Descent of the Holy Spirit Parish, Stry (UOCC)
 
* Descent of the Holy Spirit Parish, Stry (UOCC)
 +
* Holy Trinity Church, Sunland (OCA)
 
* St. Mary Parish, Szypenitz (UOCC)
 
* St. Mary Parish, Szypenitz (UOCC)
 +
* Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Therien (ROC-MP)
 
* Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Thorhild (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Thorhild (UOCC)
* Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Thorsby (UOCC)
 
 
* Holy Trinity Parish, Two Hills (UOCC)
 
* Holy Trinity Parish, Two Hills (UOCC)
* St. Volodymyr Parish, Vegreville (UOCC)
 
 
* St. Demetrius Parish, Vilna (UOCC)
 
* St. Demetrius Parish, Vilna (UOCC)
 +
* St. John the Baptist Cemetery, Wahstao (OCA)
 
* St. Elias Parish, Wandering River (UOCC)
 
* St. Elias Parish, Wandering River (UOCC)
 +
* Holy Ascension Church, Wasel (OCA)
 
* St. Volodymyr Parish, Waskatenau (UOCC)
 
* St. Volodymyr Parish, Waskatenau (UOCC)
 
* St. Volodymr Parish, Westlock (UOCC)
 
* St. Volodymr Parish, Westlock (UOCC)
 
+
* [http://www.boianchurch.org St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church], Willingdon (Boian) (Romanian Orthodox Church)
* Holy Trinity, Barhead (ROC-MP)
+
===Bonnyville===
 +
* St. Elias Parish, Bonnyville (UOCC)
 +
* SS. Peter and Paul Church, Bonnyville (OCA)
 +
===Boyle===
 +
* Descent of the Holy Spirit, Boyle (UOCC)
 
* Holy Resurrection, Boyle (ROC-MP)
 
* Holy Resurrection, Boyle (ROC-MP)
 +
===Calgary===
 +
* [http://www.stdemetrioscalgary.org/ St. Demetrios Greek Orthodox Community], Calgary (GOC)
 +
* [http://www.stvlads.com St. Vladimir Congergation], Calgary ([[UOCC]])
 +
* [http://www.antiochiancalgary.org/ Church of the Annunciation], Calgary (AOC)
 +
* St. Simeon Mirotocivi Church, Calgary (SOC)
 +
* [http://www.sfandrei.org St Andrei Romanian Orthodox Church], Calgary (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 +
* [http://www.saintpeter.ca/ Holy Martyr Peter the Aleut Church], Calgary ([[OCA]])
 +
* [http://www.saintmaryscalgary.org/ Nativity of the Ever-Virgin Mary Church], Calgary ([[Romanian Orthodox Episcopate of America (OCA)|ROEA-OCA]])
 +
* Church of All Saints, Calgary (ROCOR)
 +
===Calmar===
 +
* Holy Trinity Parish, Calmar (UOCC)
 
* Holy Ascension, Calmar (ROC-MP)
 
* Holy Ascension, Calmar (ROC-MP)
* Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Chipman (ROC-MP)
 
* Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Horen (ROC-MP)
 
* St. Jacob, Mundare (ROC-MP)
 
* St. Mary, Nisku (ROC-MP)
 
* Ss. Peter and Paul, North Star (ROC-MP)
 
* Nativity of the Theotokos, Rabbit Hill (ROC-MP)
 
* Ss. Peter and Paul, Redwater (ROC-MP)
 
* Nativity of the Theotokos, Shishkovci (ROC-MP)
 
* Ascension of Christ, Skaro (ROC-MP)
 
* Holy Trinity, Spirit River (ROC-MP)
 
* Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Therien (ROC-MP)
 
* Holy Trinity, Thorsby (ROC-MP)
 
* Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Vegreville (ROC-MP)
 
* Holy Trinity, Wostok (ROC-MP)
 
 
* St. Sava (Mission Parish), Lethbridge (SOC)
 
 
* [http://www.boianchurch.org St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church], Willingdon (Boian) (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 
* St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Hairy Hill (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 
* Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, Hamlin (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 
* Holy Cross Romanian Orthodox Church, Malin (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 
* Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, Manning-Peace River (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 
* Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, Pierceland (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 
 
* SS. Peter and Paul Church, Bonnyville (OCA)
 
* SS. Peter and Paul Church, Chahor (Barich) (OCA)
 
* St. Nicholas Church, Desjarlais (OCA)
 
* SS. Peter and Paul Church, Dickie Bush (OCA)
 
* St. John the Baptist Church, Farusy (OCA)
 
* Holy Apostle Philip Mission, Grand Prairie (OCA)
 
* Nativity of the Holy Virgin Church, Kysylew (OCA)
 
* Holy Transfiguration Church, North Bank (OCA)
 
* St. Elias Church, Pakan District (OCA)
 
* St. Michael Church, Peno (OCA)
 
* St. Michael the Archangel Church, Sachava (OCA)
 
* St. Demetrius of Thessalonika Church, Serediaky (Mundare), (OCA)
 
* Holy Assumption Church, Shandro (OCA)
 
* St. Athanasius Mission, Sherwood Park (OCA)
 
* Holy Trinity Church, Smoky Lake (OCA)
 
* Holy Transfiguration Church, Star (OCA)
 
* Holy Trinity Church, Stary Wostok (OCA)
 
* Holy Trinity Church, Sunland (OCA)
 
* St. John the Baptist Cemetery, Wahstao (OCA)
 
* Holy Ascension Church, Wasel (OCA)
 
* St. Nickolas Church, Wostok-Bukovina, (OCA)
 
 
===Edmonton===
 
===Edmonton===
 
* St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Edmonton (GOC)
 
* St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Edmonton (GOC)
Line 179: Line 169:
 
* Holy Trinity Church, Edmonton (OCA)
 
* Holy Trinity Church, Edmonton (OCA)
 
* Sobor of St. Herman of Alaska, Edmonton (OCA)
 
* Sobor of St. Herman of Alaska, Edmonton (OCA)
===Calgary===
+
===Hamlin===
* [http://www.stdemetrioscalgary.org/ St. Demetrios Greek Orthodox Community], Calgary (GOC)
+
* St. Mary Parish, Hamlin (UOCC)
* [http://www.stvlads.com St. Vladimir Congergation], Calgary ([[UOCC]])
+
* Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, Hamlin (Romanian Orthodox Church)
* [http://www.antiochiancalgary.org/ Church of the Annunciation], Calgary (AOC)
+
===Jasper===
* St. Simeon Mirotocivi Church, Calgary (SOC)
+
* Greek Orthodox Community of Jasper (GOC)
* [http://www.sfandrei.org St Andrei Romanian Orthodox Church], Calgary (Romanian Orthodox Church)
+
===Lethbridge===
* [http://www.saintpeter.ca/ Holy Martyr Peter the Aleut Church], Calgary ([[OCA]])
+
* Holy Trinity Parish, Lethbridge (UOCC)
* [http://www.saintmaryscalgary.org/ Nativity of the Ever-Virgin Mary Church], Calgary ([[Romanian Orthodox Episcopate of America (OCA)|ROEA-OCA]])
+
* St. Sava (Mission Parish), Lethbridge (SOC)
 +
* Holy Dormition Church, Lethbridge (ROCOR) ''(Services as announced. Contact priest in charge)''
 +
===Luzan===
 +
* St Demetrius Parish, Luzan (UOCC)
 +
* St. Elias Parish, Luzan (UOCC)
 +
===Peno===
 +
* St. John Parish, Peno (UOCC)
 +
* St. Michael Church, Peno (OCA)
 +
===Redwater===
 +
* Holy Trinity Parish, Redwater (UOCC)
 +
* Ss. Peter and Paul, Redwater (ROC-MP)
 +
===Sachava===
 +
* St. John Parish, Sachawa (UOCC)
 +
* St. Michael the Archangel Church, Sachava (OCA)
 +
===Smoky Lake===
 +
* Holy Ascension Parish, Smoky Lake (UOCC)
 +
* Holy Trinity Church, Smoky Lake (OCA)
 +
===Spirit River===
 +
* St. Elias Parish, Spirit River (UOCC)
 +
* Holy Trinity, Spirit River (ROC-MP)
 +
===Thorsby===
 +
* Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Thorsby (UOCC)
 +
* Holy Trinity, Thorsby (ROC-MP)
 +
===Vegreville===
 +
* St. Volodymyr Parish, Vegreville (UOCC)
 +
* Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Vegreville (ROC-MP)
 +
===Wostok===
 +
* Holy Trinity, Wostok (ROC-MP)
 +
* St. Nickolas Church, Wostok-Bukovina, (OCA)
  
 
==Saskatchewan==
 
==Saskatchewan==
* Lifegiving Font Greek Orthodox Community, Swift Current (GOC)
 
 
* All Saints Parish, Alvena (UOCC)
 
* All Saints Parish, Alvena (UOCC)
* Holy Trinity Parish, Arran (UOCC)
+
* Descent of the Holy Spirit Church, Assiniboia (OCA)
* Holy Ascension Parish, Arran (UOCC)
+
 
* Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Borden (UOCC)
 
* Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Borden (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Brooksby (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Brooksby (UOCC)
 
* St. John The Baptist Parish, Buchanan (UOCC)
 
* St. John The Baptist Parish, Buchanan (UOCC)
 
* Holy Ascension Parish, Burgis (UOCC)
 
* Holy Ascension Parish, Burgis (UOCC)
* Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Calder (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Calder (UOCC)
 
 
* St. Michael Parish, Candiac (UOCC)
 
* St. Michael Parish, Candiac (UOCC)
* Holy Trinity Parish, Canora (UOCC)
 
* Preswiatoi Bohordycy Parish, Canora (UOCC)
 
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Codette (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Codette (UOCC)
 
* Holy Trinity Parish, Cudworth (UOCC)
 
* Holy Trinity Parish, Cudworth (UOCC)
Line 207: Line 219:
 
* Holy Transfiguration Parish, Donwell (UOCC)
 
* Holy Transfiguration Parish, Donwell (UOCC)
 
* St. Nicholas Parish, Drobot (UOCC)
 
* St. Nicholas Parish, Drobot (UOCC)
 +
* St. George Church, Dysart (OCA)
 
* Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Edmore (UOCC)
 
* Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Edmore (UOCC)
 
* All Saints Parish, Endeavour (UOCC)
 
* All Saints Parish, Endeavour (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Fenwood (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Fenwood (UOCC)
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Foam Lake (UOCC)
+
* SS. Peter and Paul Church, Flintoff (OCA)
 +
* Romanian Orthodox Deanery Centre of Canada, Fort Qu'Appelle (OCA)
 
* Holy Trinity Parish, Fosston (UOCC)
 
* Holy Trinity Parish, Fosston (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Glaslyn (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Glaslyn (UOCC)
* Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Goodeve (UOCC)
 
* St. Eliah Parish, Goodeve (UOCC)
 
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Gorlitz (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Gorlitz (UOCC)
 
* St. Mary Parish, Gronlid (UOCC)
 
* St. Mary Parish, Gronlid (UOCC)
Line 222: Line 234:
 
* St. Nicholas Parish, Hudson Bay (UOCC)
 
* St. Nicholas Parish, Hudson Bay (UOCC)
 
* St. John The Baptist Parish, Hyas (UOCC)
 
* St. John The Baptist Parish, Hyas (UOCC)
* Holy Ghost Parish, Insinger (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Insinger (UOCC)
 
* St. John Suchawsky Parish, Insinger(Polowyk) (UOCC)
 
* Uoc Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish Insinger(Town) (UOCC)
 
 
* Holy Ghost (Spirit) Parish, Ituna (UOCC)
 
* Holy Ghost (Spirit) Parish, Ituna (UOCC)
 
* All Saints Parish, Kamsack (UOCC)
 
* All Saints Parish, Kamsack (UOCC)
Line 234: Line 242:
 
* St. Michael Parish, Lepine (UOCC)
 
* St. Michael Parish, Lepine (UOCC)
 
* St. Mary Parish, Lysenko (UOCC)
 
* St. Mary Parish, Lysenko (UOCC)
 
 
* Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Mamornitz (UOCC)
 
* Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Mamornitz (UOCC)
 +
* St John the Baptist Romanian Orthodox Church, Marcelin (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 
* Dormition Of St. Mary Parish,Maybridge (UOCC)
 
* Dormition Of St. Mary Parish,Maybridge (UOCC)
 
* Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Mazeppa (UOCC)
 
* Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Mazeppa (UOCC)
Line 242: Line 250:
 
* All Saints Parish, Melfort (UOCC)
 
* All Saints Parish, Melfort (UOCC)
 
* St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Melville (UOCC)
 
* St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Melville (UOCC)
 
 
* St. Mary (Dormition) Parish, Nipawin (UOCC)
 
* St. Mary (Dormition) Parish, Nipawin (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Norquay (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Norquay (UOCC)
Line 253: Line 260:
 
* St. Volodymyr Parish, Richard(Redfield) (UOCC)
 
* St. Volodymyr Parish, Richard(Redfield) (UOCC)
 
* St. John Parish, Riverside (UOCC)
 
* St. John Parish, Riverside (UOCC)
 +
* SS. Peter and Paul Church, Saint Walburg (OCA)
 
* Holy Trinity Parish, Samburg (UOCC)
 
* Holy Trinity Parish, Samburg (UOCC)
* Holy Trinity Parish, Sheho (UOCC)
 
* St. Mary Parish, Sheho (UOCC)
 
* St. Mary Parish, Sheho(Kuprowski) (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Sheho(Melnychuk) (UOCC)
 
* Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Sheho(South) (UOCC)
 
* Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Sheho(Stadnyk) (UOCC)
 
 
* Holy Trinity Parish, Smuts (UOCC)
 
* Holy Trinity Parish, Smuts (UOCC)
 
* St. Mary The Protectress Parish, St. Julian (UOCC)
 
* St. Mary The Protectress Parish, St. Julian (UOCC)
Line 277: Line 279:
 
* Holy Spirit Parish, Whitkow (UOCC)
 
* Holy Spirit Parish, Whitkow (UOCC)
 
* Holy Acension Parish, Wimmer (UOCC)
 
* Holy Acension Parish, Wimmer (UOCC)
* St. Elias Parish, Wroxton(Toporiwtzi)(UOCC)
 
* St. Elias Parish, Wroxton(town) (UOCC)
 
 
* Nativity of St. Mary Parish, Wynyard (UOCC)
 
* Nativity of St. Mary Parish, Wynyard (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Yellow Creek (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Yellow Creek (UOCC)
 
+
===Arran===
 +
* Holy Trinity Parish, Arran (UOCC)
 +
* Holy Ascension Parish, Arran (UOCC)
 +
===Calder===
 +
* Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Calder (UOCC)
 +
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Calder (UOCC)
 +
===Canora===
 +
* Holy Trinity Parish, Canora (UOCC)
 +
* Preswiatoi Bohordycy Parish, Canora (UOCC)
 +
* SS. Peter and Paul Church, Canora (OCA)
 +
===Foam Lake===
 +
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Foam Lake (UOCC)
 
* St. Onufry, Foam Lake (ROC-MP)
 
* St. Onufry, Foam Lake (ROC-MP)
 +
===Goodeve===
 +
* Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Goodeve (UOCC)
 +
* St. Eliah Parish, Goodeve (UOCC)
 +
===Insinger===
 +
* Holy Ghost Parish, Insinger (UOCC)
 +
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Insinger (UOCC)
 +
* St. John Suchawsky Parish, Insinger (Polowyk) (UOCC)
 +
* Uoc Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish Insinger (Town) (UOCC)
 
* Ss. Peter and Paul, Insinger (ROC-MP)
 
* Ss. Peter and Paul, Insinger (ROC-MP)
 
+
===Kayville===
* St John the Baptist Romanian Orthodox Church, Marcelin (Romanian Orthodox Church)
+
* St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Kayville (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 
+
* Sts. Peter and Paul Romanian Orthodox Church, Kayville (Romanian Orthodox Church)
* Descent of the Holy Spirit Church, Assiniboia (OCA)
+
* Holy Trinity Church, Kayville (OCA)
* SS. Peter and Paul Church, Canora (OCA)
+
===MacNutt===
* St. George Church, Dysart (OCA)
+
* St. Nicholas Parish, MacNutt (UOCC)
* SS. Peter and Paul Church, Flintoff (OCA)
+
* Dormition of the Theotokos, MacNutt (ROC-MP)
* Romanian Orthodox Deanery Centre of Canada, Fort Qu'Appelle (OCA)
+
* Holy Trinity Church, MacNutt (OCA)
* SS. Peter and Paul Church, Saint Walburg (OCA)
+
===Moose Jaw===
 +
* St. Volodymyr Parish, Moose Jaw (UOCC)
 +
* Holy Transfiguration Romanian Orthodox Church, Moose Jaw (Wood Mountain) (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 +
* Ascension of our Lord Romanian Orthodox Church, Moose Jaw (Elm Spring) (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 +
* Holy Trinity Church, Moose Jaw (OCA)
 
===Regina===
 
===Regina===
 
* St Paul Greek Orthodox Community, Regina (GOC)
 
* St Paul Greek Orthodox Community, Regina (GOC)
Line 304: Line 327:
 
* Holy Trinity Cathedral, Saskatoon (UOCC)
 
* Holy Trinity Cathedral, Saskatoon (UOCC)
 
* All Saints Parish, Saskatoon (UOCC)
 
* All Saints Parish, Saskatoon (UOCC)
* St. Vincent of Lerins Church, Saskatoon (AOC)
+
* [http://www.antiochianladiocese.org/Deaneries/prairie/saskatoon.htm St. Vincent of Lerins Church], Saskatoon (AOC)
 
* Holy Trinity Romanian Orthodox Church (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 
* Holy Trinity Romanian Orthodox Church (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 
* Sobor of the Holy Resurrection, Saskatoon (OCA)
 
* Sobor of the Holy Resurrection, Saskatoon (OCA)
 
* St. Peter the Aleut Mission, Saskatoon (OCA)
 
* St. Peter the Aleut Mission, Saskatoon (OCA)
 +
===Sheho===
 +
* Holy Trinity Parish, Sheho (UOCC)
 +
* St. Mary Parish, Sheho (UOCC)
 +
* St. Mary Parish, Sheho (Kuprowski) (UOCC)
 +
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Sheho (Melnychuk) (UOCC)
 +
* Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Sheho (South) (UOCC)
 +
* Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Sheho (Stadnyk) (UOCC)
 +
===Swift Current===
 +
* Lifegiving Font Greek Orthodox Community, Swift Current (GOC)
 +
===Wroxton===
 +
* St. Elias Parish, Wroxton (Toporiwtzi) (UOCC)
 +
* St. Elias Parish, Wroxton (town) (UOCC)
 
===Yorkton Area===
 
===Yorkton Area===
 
* Sts. Anargyroi Greek Orthodox Community, Yorkton (GOC)
 
* Sts. Anargyroi Greek Orthodox Community, Yorkton (GOC)
Line 325: Line 360:
 
* Verbitsky Cemetery -- Canora, Yorkton Area (OCA)
 
* Verbitsky Cemetery -- Canora, Yorkton Area (OCA)
 
* St. Elias Cemetery -- Rhein, (OCA)
 
* St. Elias Cemetery -- Rhein, (OCA)
===Moose Jaw===
 
* St. Volodymyr Parish, Moose Jaw (UOCC)
 
* Holy Transfiguration Romanian Orthodox Church, Moose Jaw (Wood Mountain) (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 
* Ascension of our Lord Romanian Orthodox Church, Moose Jaw (Elm Spring) (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 
* Holy Trinity Church, Moose Jaw (OCA)
 
===Kayville===
 
* St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Kayville (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 
* Sts. Peter and Paul Romanian Orthodox Church, Kayville (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 
* Holy Trinity Church, Kayville (OCA)
 
===MacNutt===
 
* St. Nicholas Parish, MacNutt (UOCC)
 
* Dormition of the Theotokos, MacNutt (ROC-MP)
 
* Holy Trinity Church, MacNutt (OCA)
 
  
 
==Manitoba==
 
==Manitoba==
 
* Holy Ascension Parish, Angusville (UOCC)
 
* Holy Ascension Parish, Angusville (UOCC)
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Arbakka (Michalchuks) (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Arbakka (South) (UOCC)
 
 
* Holy Ascension Parish, Ashville (UOCC)
 
* Holy Ascension Parish, Ashville (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Volodymyr And Olga Parish, Beausejour (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Volodymyr And Olga Parish, Beausejour (UOCC)
 +
* St. George Church, Blue Wing (OCA)
 
* Holy Ghost (Holy Spirit) Parish, Brandon (UOCC)
 
* Holy Ghost (Holy Spirit) Parish, Brandon (UOCC)
 
* St. George Parish, Dauphin (UOCC)
 
* St. George Parish, Dauphin (UOCC)
Line 352: Line 373:
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Ethelbert (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Ethelbert (UOCC)
 
* St. George Parish, Flin Flon (UOCC)
 
* St. George Parish, Flin Flon (UOCC)
* St. Michael Parish, Gardenton (UOCC)
 
* St. Demetrius Parish, Gardenton(South) (UOCC)
 
 
* St. John Parish, Garland (UOCC)
 
* St. John Parish, Garland (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Volodymyr And Olga Parish, Gilbert Plains (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Volodymyr And Olga Parish, Gilbert Plains (UOCC)
Line 361: Line 380:
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Kosiw (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Kosiw (UOCC)
 
* Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Ledwyn (UOCC)
 
* Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Ledwyn (UOCC)
* Holy Trinity Parish, Lennard (UOCC)
 
 
* Holy Transfiguration Parish, Menzie (UOCC)
 
* Holy Transfiguration Parish, Menzie (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Merridale (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Merridale (UOCC)
 +
* St. Lavrentius the Martyr Church, Minitonas  (OCA)
 +
* St. Nicholas Church, Narol (OCA)
 
* St. Volodymyr Parish, Oakburn, (UOCC)
 
* St. Volodymyr Parish, Oakburn, (UOCC)
 
* Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Petlura (UOCC)
 
* Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Petlura (UOCC)
Line 376: Line 396:
 
* St. Elias Parish, Rossburn (UOCC)
 
* St. Elias Parish, Rossburn (UOCC)
 
* Holy Spirit Parish, Sandhill (UOCC)
 
* Holy Spirit Parish, Sandhill (UOCC)
* St. Michael Parish, Sandy Lake (UOCC)
 
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Sarto (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Sarto (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Seech (UOCC)
 
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Seech (UOCC)
 
* Nativity Of St. Mary Parish, Senkiw (UOCC)
 
* Nativity Of St. Mary Parish, Senkiw (UOCC)
* St. John The Baptist Parish, Shell Valley (UOCC)
 
 
* Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Shortdale (UOCC)
 
* Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Shortdale (UOCC)
* Holy Spirit Parish, Sifton (UOCC)
 
 
* St. Elias Parish, Sirko (UOCC)
 
* St. Elias Parish, Sirko (UOCC)
 
* St. Paul Parish, St. Martin (UOCC)
 
* St. Paul Parish, St. Martin (UOCC)
Line 398: Line 415:
 
* Holy Trinity Parish, Vita (UOCC)
 
* Holy Trinity Parish, Vita (UOCC)
 
* Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Winnipegosis (UOCC)
 
* Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Winnipegosis (UOCC)
 
+
===Arbakka===
* St. George Church, Blue Wing (OCA)
+
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Arbakka (Michalchuks) (UOCC)
 +
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Arbakka (South) (UOCC)
 +
===Gardenton===
 +
* St. Michael Parish, Gardenton (UOCC)
 +
* St. Demetrius Parish, Gardenton (South) (UOCC)
 
* St. Demetrius Church, Gardenton (OCA)
 
* St. Demetrius Church, Gardenton (OCA)
 +
===Lennard===
 +
* Holy Trinity Parish, Lennard (UOCC)
 
* St. Elias the Prophet Church, Lennard-Inglis (OCA)
 
* St. Elias the Prophet Church, Lennard-Inglis (OCA)
* St. Lavrentius the Martyr Church, Minitonas  (OCA)
+
===Sandy Lake===
* St. Nicholas Church, Narol (OCA)
+
* St. Michael Parish, Sandy Lake (UOCC)
 
* St. Nicholas Church, Sandy Lake (OCA)
 
* St. Nicholas Church, Sandy Lake (OCA)
 +
===Shell Valley===
 +
* St. John The Baptist Parish, Shell Valley (UOCC)
 
* St. John the Baptist Church, Shell Valley (OCA)
 
* St. John the Baptist Church, Shell Valley (OCA)
 +
===Sifton===
 +
* Holy Spirit Parish, Sifton (UOCC)
 
* Holy Resurrection Church, Sifton (OCA)
 
* Holy Resurrection Church, Sifton (OCA)
 
===Winnipeg===
 
===Winnipeg===
Line 420: Line 447:
 
* St. George Church, Winnipeg (OCA)
 
* St. George Church, Winnipeg (OCA)
 
* Holy Trinity Sobor, Winnipeg (OCA)
 
* Holy Trinity Sobor, Winnipeg (OCA)
 +
* Holy Resurrection Church, Winnipeg (ROCOR)
  
 
==Ontario==
 
==Ontario==
 
* Holy Cross-St. Nektarios Greek Orthodox Community, Barrie (GOC)
 
* Holy Cross-St. Nektarios Greek Orthodox Community, Barrie (GOC)
* Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, Peterborough (GOC)
 
* St. George Greek Orthodox Community, North Bay (GOC)
 
 
* Greek Orthodox Community of Cornwall (GOC)
 
* Analipsis Greek Orthodox Community, Brockville (GOC)
 
* Greek Orthodox Community of Pembroke (GOC)
 
 
* Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, Belleville (GOC)
 
* Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, Belleville (GOC)
 
+
* St. Dimitar Bulgarian Orthodox Church, Brampton (Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church)
 
* Prophet Elias Greek Orthodox Community, Brantford (GOC)
 
* Prophet Elias Greek Orthodox Community, Brantford (GOC)
 
+
* Analipsis Greek Orthodox Community, Brockville (GOC)
 +
* Greek Orthodox Community of Cornwall (GOC)
 +
* St. George Parish, Grimsby (UOCC)
 +
* Our Lady of Smolensk, Jackson Point (ROCOR) ''(Services summertime only; for information, contact Holy Trinity Church, Toronto)''
 
* Sts. Panteleimon, Anna & Paraskevi Greek Orthodox Community, Markham (GOC)
 
* Sts. Panteleimon, Anna & Paraskevi Greek Orthodox Community, Markham (GOC)
 +
* St. George Greek Orthodox Community, North Bay (GOC)
 +
* Sts.Peter and Paul Church, Oakville (SOC)
 +
* Greek Orthodox Community of Pembroke (GOC)
 +
* Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, Peterborough (GOC)
 
* St. George Church, Richmond Hill (AOC)
 
* St. George Church, Richmond Hill (AOC)
 
* St. George Parish, Grimsby (UOCC)
 
 
* St. Mary Parish, Waterford (UOCC)
 
* St. Mary Parish, Waterford (UOCC)
* Sts.Peter and Paul Church, Oakville (SOC)
+
* Hermitage of St. Anthony the Great, Westport (OCA)
* St. Dimitar Bulgarian Orthodox Church, Brampton (Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church)
+
===Hamilton===
 +
* St. Demetrios Greek Orthodox Community, Hamilton (GOC)
 +
* Koimisis Tis Theotolou Greek Orthodox Community, Hamilton (GOC)
 +
* St. Vladimir Sobor, Hamilton (UOCC)
 +
* St. Nikolas Cathedral, Hamilton (SOC)
 +
* [http://www.saintnicholas-hamilton.org/ St. Nikola Serbian Eastern Orthodox Church], Hamilton (SOC)
 +
* [http://www.biserica.ca Holy Resurrection Romanian Orthodox Church] (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 +
* All Saints of North America Church, Hamilton (OCA)
 +
* Veil of Holy Mother Church, Hamilton (ROCOR)
 +
===Johnstown===
 
* Bishop's Chapel of St. Silouan the Athonite, Johnstown (OCA)
 
* Bishop's Chapel of St. Silouan the Athonite, Johnstown (OCA)
 
* Monastic Community of St. Silouan the Athonite, Johnstown (OCA)
 
* Monastic Community of St. Silouan the Athonite, Johnstown (OCA)
* Hermitage of St. Anthony the Great, Westport (OCA)
+
===Kingston===
 +
* Koimisis Tis Theotokou Greek Orthodox Community, Kingston (GOC)
 +
* St. Gregory of Nyssa Mission, Kingston (OCA)
 +
===Kitchener / Waterloo / Guelph===
 +
* St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Guelph (GOC)
 +
* Sts. Peter and Paul Greek Orthodox Community, Kitchener (GOC)
 +
* St. Sophia Parish, Waterloo (UOCC)
 +
* Christ the Saviour Antiochian Orthodox Mission, Waterloo (AOC)
 +
* Holy Trinity Church, Kitchener (SOC)
 +
* St. George Serbian Orthodox Church, Waterloo (SOC)
 +
* [http://www.pastwatch.net/biserica Sts Peter and Paul Romanian Orthodox Church] (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 +
* St. John the Baptist Church, Kitchener (OCA)
 +
===London===
 +
* Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, London (GOC)
 +
* Holy Trinity Parish, London (UOCC)
 +
* Holy Transfiguration Church, London (AOC)
 +
* St. Sava Church, London (SOC)
 +
* Holy Cross Mission, London (OCA)
 +
* Christ the Savior Church, London (ROCOR)
 +
===Mississauga===
 +
* Prophet Elias Greek Orthodox Community, Mississauga (GOC)
 +
* St. Barbara Greek Orthodox Community, Mississauga (GOC)
 +
* St. Mary Church, Mississauga (AOC)
 +
* [http://toronto.serbian-church.net All Serbian Saints], Mississauga (SOC)
 +
* [http://www.sfapostolandrei.com St Apostle Andrew Romanian Orthodox Church] (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 +
===''Northern Ontario''===
 +
* St. Michael Parish, Atikokan (UOCC)
 +
* St. George Parish, Fort Frances (UOCC)
 +
* St. Volodymyr Parish, Kenora (UOCC)
 +
* St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Timmins (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 +
===Oshawa===
 +
* Evangelismos, Sts. Nectarios and Gerasimos Greek Orthodox Community, Oshawa (GOC)
 +
* Nativity Of St. Mary Parish, Oshawa (UOCC)
 +
* St. John The Baptist Parish, Oshawa (UOCC)
 +
* St. Arsenije Sremac Church, Whitby (SOC)
 +
===Ottawa & Area===
 +
* [http://www.stxenia.ca/en/index.html St. Xenia of Petersburg Church], Kanata (ROCOR)
 +
* [http://www.christthesaviour.ca Christ the Saviour Church], Nepean (Carpatho-Russian Archdiocese of N. America)
 +
* Koimisis Tis Theotokou Greek Orthodox Community, Ottawa (GOC)
 +
* Assumption (Dormition) Of The Blessed Virgin Sobor, Ottawa (UOCC)
 +
* St. Elias Cathedral, Ottawa (AOC)
 +
* St. Stefan Church, Gloucester,Ottawa (SOC)
 +
* [http://www.bor-sfmatei-ottawa.ca St Matthew Romanian Orthodox Church] (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 +
* St. Nicholas Mission, Ottawa (OCA)
 +
* Annunciation Cathedral, Ottawa (OCA)
 +
* Protection of the Holy Virgin Memorial Church, Ottawa (ROCOR)
 +
===Sarnia & Chatham===
 +
* St. Demetrios Greek Orthodox Community, Sarnia (GOC)
 +
* Holy Trinity Parish, Sarnia (UOCC)
 +
* St. Nektarios Greek Orthodox Community, Chatham (GOC)
 +
* St. John Parish, Chatham (UOCC)
 +
===Sault Ste Marie===
 +
* Agia Skepi Greek Orthodox Community, Sault Ste. Marie (GOC)
 +
* Holy Resurrection Greek Orthodox Community of Wawa (GOC)
 +
* St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Sault Ste. Marie (UOCC)
 +
===St.Catherines & Niagara Falls Area===
 +
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Niagara Falls (UOCC)
 +
* St.George Church, Niagara Falls (SOC)
 +
* St. Archangel Michael Church, Niagra Falls (SOC)
 +
* St. John Rilski Church, Niagara Falls (OCA)
 +
* St. John of Rila Bulgarian Orthodox Church, Niagara Falls (ROCOR)
 +
* St. Charalampos Chapel, Smithville (GOC)
 +
* St. Katherine Greek Orthodox Community, St. Catherines (GOC)
 +
* St. George Parish, St Catherines (UOCC)
 +
* Holy Trinity Parish, Welland (UOCC)
 +
===Sudbury===
 +
* St Nicholas Greek Orthodox Community, Sudbury (GOC)
 +
* St. Volodymyr Parish, Sudbury (UOCC)
 +
* Sts. Peter & Paul Serbian Orthodox Church (SOC)
 
===Toronto===
 
===Toronto===
 
* All Saints Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
 
* All Saints Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
Line 480: Line 584:
 
* St. George Church, Toronto (OCA)
 
* St. George Church, Toronto (OCA)
 
* Christ the Savior Sobor, Toronto (OCA)
 
* Christ the Savior Sobor, Toronto (OCA)
===Mississauga===
+
* Holy Resurrection Church, Toronto (ROCOR)
* Prophet Elias Greek Orthodox Community, Mississauga (GOC)
+
* Holy Trinity Church, Toronto (ROCOR)
* St. Barbara Greek Orthodox Community, Mississauga (GOC)
+
===Thunder Bay===
* St. Mary Church, Mississauga (AOC)
+
* Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, Thunder Bay (GOC)
* [http://toronto.serbian-church.net All Serbian Saints], Mississauga (SOC)
+
* Annunciation Of St. Mary Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
* [http://www.sfapostolandrei.com St Apostle Andrew Romanian Orthodox Church] (Romanian Orthodox Church)
+
* Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
===Oshawa===
+
* St. Volodymyr Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
* Evangelismos, Sts. Nectarios and Gerasimos Greek Orthodox Community, Oshawa (GOC)
+
* Ukrainian Orthodox Parish Of All Saints Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
* Nativity Of St. Mary Parish, Oshawa (UOCC)
+
* St. George Church (Mission Parish) (SOC)
* St. John The Baptist Parish, Oshawa (UOCC)
+
* St. Arsenije Sremac Church, Whitby (SOC)
+
===Hamilton===
+
* St. Demetrios Greek Orthodox Community, Hamilton (GOC)
+
* Koimisis Tis Theotolou Greek Orthodox Community, Hamilton (GOC)
+
* St. Vladimir Sobor, Hamilton (UOCC)
+
* St. Nikolas Cathedral, Hamilton (SOC)
+
* [http://www.saintnicholas-hamilton.org/ St. Nikola Serbian Eastern Orthodox Church], Hamilton (SOC)
+
* [http://www.biserica.ca Holy Resurrection Romanian Orthodox Church] (Romanian Orthodox Church)
+
* All Saints of North America Church, Hamilton (OCA)
+
===St.Catherines & Niagara Falls Area===
+
* St. Katherine Greek Orthodox Community, St. Catherines (GOC)
+
* St. Charalampos Chapel, Smithville (GOC)
+
* St. George Parish, St Catherines (UOCC)
+
* Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Niagara Falls (UOCC)
+
* Holy Trinity Parish, Welland (UOCC)
+
* St.George Church, Niagara Falls (SOC)
+
* St. Archangel Michael Church, Niagra Falls (SOC)
+
* St. John Rilski Church, Niagara Falls (OCA)
+
===Ottawa===
+
* Koimisis Tis Theotokou Greek Orthodox Community, Ottawa (GOC)
+
* Assumption (Dormition) Of The Blessed Virgin Sobor, Ottawa (UOCC)
+
* [http://www.christthesaviour.ca Christ the Saviour Church], Nepean (Carpatho-Russian Archdiocese of N. America)
+
* St. Elias Cathedral, Ottawa (AOC)
+
* St. Stefan Church, Gloucester,Ottawa (SOC)
+
* [http://www.bor-sfmatei-ottawa.ca St Matthew Romanian Orthodox Church] (Romanian Orthodox Church)
+
* St. Nicholas Mission, Ottawa (OCA)
+
* Annunciation Cathedral, Ottawa (OCA)
+
===Kingston===
+
* Koimisis Tis Theotokou Greek Orthodox Community, Kingston (GOC)
+
* St. Gregory of Nyssa Mission, Kingston (OCA)
+
===Kitchener / Waterloo / Guelph===
+
* St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Guelph (GOC)
+
* Sts. Peter and Paul Greek Orthodox Community, Kitchener (GOC)
+
* St. Sophia Parish, Waterloo (UOCC)
+
* Christ the Saviour Antiochian Orthodox Mission, Waterloo (AOC)
+
* Holy Trinity Church, Kitchener (SOC)
+
* St. George Serbian Orthodox Church, Waterloo (SOC)
+
* [http://www.pastwatch.net/biserica Sts Peter and Paul Romanian Orthodox Church] (Romanian Orthodox Church)
+
* St. John the Baptist Church, Kitchener (OCA)
+
===London===
+
* Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, London (GOC)
+
* Holy Trinity Parish, London (UOCC)
+
* Holy Transfiguration Church, London (AOC)
+
* St. Sava Church, London (SOC)
+
* Holy Cross Mission, London (OCA)
+
===Sarnia & Chatham===
+
* St. Demetrios Greek Orthodox Community, Sarnia (GOC)
+
* Holy Trinity Parish, Sarnia (UOCC)
+
* St. Nektarios Greek Orthodox Community, Chatham (GOC)
+
* St. John Parish, Chatham (UOCC)
+
 
===Windsor===
 
===Windsor===
 
* Holy Cross Greek Orthodox Community, Windsor (GOC)
 
* Holy Cross Greek Orthodox Community, Windsor (GOC)
Line 551: Line 604:
 
* Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 
* Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 
* St. John the Divine Church, Windsor (OCA)
 
* St. John the Divine Church, Windsor (OCA)
===Sudbury===
+
* Holy Trinity Orthodox Church, Windsor (ROCOR)
* St Nicholas Greek Orthodox Community, Sudbury (GOC)
+
* St. Volodymyr Parish, Sudbury (UOCC)
+
* Sts. Peter & Paul Serbian Orthodox Church (SOC)
+
===Sault Ste Marie===
+
* Agia Skepi Greek Orthodox Community, Sault Ste. Marie (GOC)
+
* Holy Resurrection Greek Orthodox Community of Wawa (GOC)
+
* St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Sault Ste. Marie (UOCC)
+
===Thunder Bay===
+
* Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, Thunder Bay (GOC)
+
* Annunciation Of St. Mary Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
+
* Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
+
* St. Volodymyr Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
+
* Ukrainian Orthodox Parish Of All Saints Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
+
* St. George Church (Mission Parish) (SOC)
+
===Northern Ontario===
+
* St. Michael Parish, Atikokan (UOCC)
+
* St. George Parish, Fort Frances (UOCC)
+
* St. Volodymyr Parish, Kenora (UOCC)
+
* St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Timmins (Romanian Orthodox Church)
+
  
 
==Quebec==
 
==Quebec==
 +
* St. Simeon Mission Parish, Ascot (SOC)
 +
* St. George Romanian Orthodox Mission, Brossard (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 
* Sts. Constantine & Helen Greek Orthodox Community, Dollard Des Ormeaux (GOC)
 
* Sts. Constantine & Helen Greek Orthodox Community, Dollard Des Ormeaux (GOC)
 +
* St. Sergius of Radonezh Chapel, Lac Labelle (OCA)
 +
* Monastère Orthodoxe De La Protection De La Mère De Dieu, Lachute (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 +
* Holy Transfiguration Monastery, Mansonville (ROCOR) (currently controlled by schismatics)
 +
* St. Nicholas Cathedral, Outremont (ROCOR)
 +
* [http://www.bor-sfarhangheli-montreal.com Sts. Archangels Michael and Gabriel Romanian Orthodox Church], Saint-Laurent (Romanian Orthodox Church)
 +
* Holy Trinity Church, Westmount (SOC)
 +
===Chomeday Laval===
 
* St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church, Chomedey Laval (GOC)
 
* St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church, Chomedey Laval (GOC)
 
* Holy Cross Greek Orthodox Church, Chomeday Laval (GOC)
 
* Holy Cross Greek Orthodox Church, Chomeday Laval (GOC)
 +
===Lachine===
 
* St. George Parish, Lachine (UOCC)
 
* St. George Parish, Lachine (UOCC)
* Holy Trinity Church, Westmount (SOC)
+
* St. John the Martyr Church, Lachine (ROCOR)
* St. Simeon Mission Parish, Ascot (SOC)
+
* [http://www.bor-sfarhangheli-montreal.com Sts. Archangels Michael and Gabriel Romanian Orthodox Church], Saint-Laurent (Romanian Orthodox Church)
+
* St. George Romanian Orthodox Mission, Brossard (Romanian Orthodox Church)
+
* Monastère Orthodoxe De La Protection De La Mère De Dieu, Lachute (Romanian Orthodox Church)
+
* St. Sergius of Radonezh Chapel, Lac Labelle (OCA)
+
* Communaute Monastique de St. Seraphim de Sarov, Rawdon (OCA)
+
 
===Montreal===
 
===Montreal===
 
* St George Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
 
* St George Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
Line 611: Line 649:
 
* SS. Peter and Paul Mission, Quebec City (OCA)
 
* SS. Peter and Paul Mission, Quebec City (OCA)
 
* Holy Trinity Mission, Quebec City (OCA)
 
* Holy Trinity Mission, Quebec City (OCA)
 +
===Rawdon===
 +
* Communaute Monastique de St. Seraphim de Sarov, Rawdon (OCA)
 +
* Church of the Icon of the Mother of God of Kazan, Rawdon (ROCOR) ''(regular summer services only; otherwise occasional)''
 
===St. Hubert===
 
===St. Hubert===
* St. John the Baptist Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
+
* St. John the Baptist Greek Orthodox Community, St. Hubert (GOC)
* St. Marina Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
+
* St. Marina Greek Orthodox Church, St. Hubert (GOC)
 
===Ville La Salle===
 
===Ville La Salle===
* St. Dionysios Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
+
* St. Dionysios Greek Orthodox Community, Ville La Salle (GOC)
 
* St. Efstratios Greek Orthdox Community, Trois-Rivieres (GOC)
 
* St. Efstratios Greek Orthdox Community, Trois-Rivieres (GOC)
  
Line 639: Line 680:
 
==Yukon Territory==
 
==Yukon Territory==
 
* St. Nikolai Bishop of Zhitsa Mission, Whitehorse [http://oca.org/DIRlisting.asp?SID=9&KEY=OCA-CA-WHHSNZ] (OCA)
 
* St. Nikolai Bishop of Zhitsa Mission, Whitehorse [http://oca.org/DIRlisting.asp?SID=9&KEY=OCA-CA-WHHSNZ] (OCA)
 +
 +
 +
 +
 +
==Links==
 +
[http://www.orthodoxcanada.net/index.php Orthodox Canada] - Patriarchal Parishes of the Russian Orthodox Church in Canada
 +
 +
[http://www.3saints.com/patr_parishes.html Patriarchal Parishes] of the Russian Orthodox Church in the USA and Canada

Revision as of 11:43, January 28, 2007

Contents

British Columbia

  • St. Archangel Michael - Serbian Orthodox Church, Burnaby (SOC)
  • Holy Apostle Barnabas Mission, Comox (OCA)
  • St Demetrius Parish, Chilliwack (UOCC)
  • All Saints of North America Monastery, Dewdney (OCA)
  • Holy Transfiguration Hermitage, Gibson's Landing (OCA)
  • Metamorphosis Greek Orthodox Community of Kitimat-Terrace (GOC)
  • St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Mission City (UOCC)
  • Greek Orthodox Community of Penticton (GOC)
  • St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Port Alberni (UOCC)
  • Dormition of St. Mary, Vernon (UOCC)

Kamloops

  • St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Kamloops (GOC)
  • All Saints Parish, Kamloops (UOCC)
  • St. Nicholas Mission Station, Kamloops (OCA)

Kelowna

  • Greek Orthodox Community of Kelowna (GOC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Kelowna (UOCC)
  • St. Ilija Serbian Mission Parish (SOC)

Langley

  • St. Nicholas Church, Langley (OCA)
  • St. Herman of Alaska Church, Surrey (Langley) (OCA)

New Westminster

  • Mar Elias Church, New Westminster (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Vancouver/New Westminster (OCA)
  • St Gheorghe Romanian Orthodox Church, New Westminster (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. Joseph the Damascene Church, New Westminster (AOC)

Prince George

  • Koimisis Tis Theotokou, Greek Orthodox Community, Prince George (GOC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Prince George (UOCC)

Surrey

  • Sts. Constantine and Helen Greek Orthodox Community of Surrey and Fraser Valley (GOC)
  • St.Mary Parish, Surrey (UOCC)

Vancouver

  • St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Vancouver (GOC)
  • St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Community, Vancouver (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity Cathedral, Vancouver (UOCC)
  • St. Sava Serbian Orthodox Church, Vancouver (SOC)
  • St Nicholas Romanian Orthodox Church, Vancouver (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. Andrew the Apostle Mission, Vancouver (OCA)
  • St. Nina Mission Station, Vancouver (OCA)
  • St. John of Shanghai Mission Station, Vancouver (OCA)
  • Sobor of the Holy Resurrection, Vancouver (OCA)
  • Mission of Langley, Vancouver & Surrey (AOC)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Vancouver (ROCOR)
  • St. Nicholas Church, Vancouver (ROCOR)

Victoria

  • Ypapanti Greek Orthodox Community of Victoria & Vancouver Island (GOC)
  • St George Parish, Victoria (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Romanian Orthodox Mission, Esquilmault, Victoria (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • All Saints of Alaska (St. Arseny of Konevits) Mission, Victoria (OCA)
  • St. Sophia Orthodox Church, Victoria (ROCOR)

Alberta

  • Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Andrew (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul, Athabasca (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity, Barhead (ROC-MP)
  • All Saints Parish, Bellis (UOCC)
  • St. John the Baptist Parish, Big Meadow (UOCC)
  • Protection of the Virgin Mary Convent, Bluffton (ROCOR) (Daily monastic services. No resident priest; visiting priest for services every 2-3 weeks, usually feastdays or weekdays)
  • St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Boriwtzi (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul, Boyne Lake (UOCC)
  • Holy Spirit Parish, Brinsley (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Camrose (UOCC)
  • SS. Peter and Paul Church, Chahor (Barich) (OCA)
  • Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Chipman (ROC-MP)
  • St. Demetrius Parish, Craigend (UOCC)
  • St. Nicholas Church, Desjarlais (OCA)
  • SS. Peter and Paul Church, Dickie Bush (OCA)
  • St. Elias Parish, Downing (UOCC)
  • St. Mary the Protectress, Edwand (UOCC)
  • St. John the Baptist Parish, Egremont (UOCC)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Elk Point (UOCC)
  • St. John the Baptist Church, Farusy (OCA)
  • St. John Parish, Fedorah (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Gifford (Nova Bukovyna) (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Glendon (UOCC)
  • Holy Apostle Philip Mission, Grand Prairie (OCA)
  • Holy Transfiguration Parish, Grassland (UOCC)
  • St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Hairy Hill (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Horen (ROC-MP)
  • St. John Parish, Innisfree (UOCC)
  • Holy Ascension Parish, Ispas (UOCC)
  • St Demetrius Parish, Jaroslaw Area (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Kahwin (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Kaleland (UOCC)
  • Nativity of the Holy Virgin Church, Kysylew (OCA)
  • All Saints Parish, Lac La Biche (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Lloydminster (UOCC)
  • Holy Cross Romanian Orthodox Church, Malin (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Mamaetsie(Brosseau) (UOCC)
  • Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, Manning-Peace River (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St John Parish, Morecambe (UOCC)
  • St. Jacob, Mundare (ROC-MP)
  • Assumption (Dormition) of St.Mary Parish, Musidora (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Myrnham (UOCC)
  • Assumption of St. Mary Parish, Newbrook (UOCC)
  • St. Mary, Nisku (ROC-MP)
  • St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Noral (UOCC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Church, North Bank (OCA)
  • Ss. Peter and Paul, North Star (ROC-MP)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Onoway (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul, Oyen (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Church, Pakan District (OCA)
  • Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, Pierceland (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Holy Ascension Parish, Pruth (UOCC)
  • Nativity of the Theotokos, Rabbit Hill (ROC-MP)
  • Holy Ascension Parish, Radway (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Red Deer (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) of St. Mary, Reno (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Richmond Park (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Sandy Rapids (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul, Sarrail (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Seba Beach (UOCC)
  • St. Demetrius of Thessalonika Church, Serediaky (Mundare), (OCA)
  • Holy Assumption (Dormition) of St. Mary Parish, Sich-Kolomiya (UOCC)
  • Holy Assumption Church, Shandro (OCA)
  • St. Athanasius Mission, Sherwood Park (OCA)
  • Nativity of the Theotokos, Shishkovci (ROC-MP)
  • Ascension of Christ, Skaro (ROC-MP)
  • Holy Assumption (Dormition) of St. Mary Parish, Slava(South) (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Spedden (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, St. Paul (UOCC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Church, Star (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Stary Wostok (OCA)
  • Descent of the Holy Spirit Parish, Stry (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Sunland (OCA)
  • St. Mary Parish, Szypenitz (UOCC)
  • Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Therien (ROC-MP)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Thorhild (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Two Hills (UOCC)
  • St. Demetrius Parish, Vilna (UOCC)
  • St. John the Baptist Cemetery, Wahstao (OCA)
  • St. Elias Parish, Wandering River (UOCC)
  • Holy Ascension Church, Wasel (OCA)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Waskatenau (UOCC)
  • St. Volodymr Parish, Westlock (UOCC)
  • St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Willingdon (Boian) (Romanian Orthodox Church)

Bonnyville

  • St. Elias Parish, Bonnyville (UOCC)
  • SS. Peter and Paul Church, Bonnyville (OCA)

Boyle

  • Descent of the Holy Spirit, Boyle (UOCC)
  • Holy Resurrection, Boyle (ROC-MP)

Calgary

Calmar

  • Holy Trinity Parish, Calmar (UOCC)
  • Holy Ascension, Calmar (ROC-MP)

Edmonton

  • St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Edmonton (GOC)
  • St. John Cathedral, Edmonton (UOCC)
  • St. Andrew Sobor, Edmonton (UOCC)
  • St. Anthony Parish, Edmonton (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Parish, Edmonton (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Edmonton (UOCC)
  • St. Philip Church, Edmonton (AOC)
  • St. Barbara's Cathedral, Edmonton (ROC-MP)
  • St. Sava Church, Edmonton (SOC)
  • Sts Constantine and Elena Romanian Orthodox Church, Edmonton (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Hermitage of the Protection of the Theotokos, Edmonton (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Edmonton (OCA)
  • Sobor of St. Herman of Alaska, Edmonton (OCA)

Hamlin

  • St. Mary Parish, Hamlin (UOCC)
  • Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, Hamlin (Romanian Orthodox Church)

Jasper

  • Greek Orthodox Community of Jasper (GOC)

Lethbridge

  • Holy Trinity Parish, Lethbridge (UOCC)
  • St. Sava (Mission Parish), Lethbridge (SOC)
  • Holy Dormition Church, Lethbridge (ROCOR) (Services as announced. Contact priest in charge)

Luzan

  • St Demetrius Parish, Luzan (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Parish, Luzan (UOCC)

Peno

  • St. John Parish, Peno (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Church, Peno (OCA)

Redwater

  • Holy Trinity Parish, Redwater (UOCC)
  • Ss. Peter and Paul, Redwater (ROC-MP)

Sachava

  • St. John Parish, Sachawa (UOCC)
  • St. Michael the Archangel Church, Sachava (OCA)

Smoky Lake

  • Holy Ascension Parish, Smoky Lake (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Smoky Lake (OCA)

Spirit River

  • St. Elias Parish, Spirit River (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity, Spirit River (ROC-MP)

Thorsby

  • Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Thorsby (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity, Thorsby (ROC-MP)

Vegreville

  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Vegreville (UOCC)
  • Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Vegreville (ROC-MP)

Wostok

  • Holy Trinity, Wostok (ROC-MP)
  • St. Nickolas Church, Wostok-Bukovina, (OCA)

Saskatchewan

  • All Saints Parish, Alvena (UOCC)
  • Descent of the Holy Spirit Church, Assiniboia (OCA)
  • Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Borden (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Brooksby (UOCC)
  • St. John The Baptist Parish, Buchanan (UOCC)
  • Holy Ascension Parish, Burgis (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Candiac (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Codette (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Cudworth (UOCC)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Danbury (UOCC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Parish, Donwell (UOCC)
  • St. Nicholas Parish, Drobot (UOCC)
  • St. George Church, Dysart (OCA)
  • Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Edmore (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Endeavour (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Fenwood (UOCC)
  • SS. Peter and Paul Church, Flintoff (OCA)
  • Romanian Orthodox Deanery Centre of Canada, Fort Qu'Appelle (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Fosston (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Glaslyn (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Gorlitz (UOCC)
  • St. Mary Parish, Gronlid (UOCC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Hafford (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Honeymoon (UOCC)
  • St. Nicholas Parish, Hubbard (UOCC)
  • St. Nicholas Parish, Hudson Bay (UOCC)
  • St. John The Baptist Parish, Hyas (UOCC)
  • Holy Ghost (Spirit) Parish, Ituna (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Kamsack (UOCC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Kindersley (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Krydor (UOCC)
  • Holy Ghost (Spirit) Parish, Kuroki (UOCC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Parish, Kyiv (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Lepine (UOCC)
  • St. Mary Parish, Lysenko (UOCC)
  • Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Mamornitz (UOCC)
  • St John the Baptist Romanian Orthodox Church, Marcelin (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Dormition Of St. Mary Parish,Maybridge (UOCC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Mazeppa (UOCC)
  • Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Meacham (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Meadow Lake (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Melfort (UOCC)
  • St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Melville (UOCC)
  • St. Mary (Dormition) Parish, Nipawin (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Norquay (UOCC)
  • St. John The Baptist Parish, North Battleford (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Parish, Parkerview (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Prince Albert (UOCC)
  • St. Mary Parish, Punichy (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Rama (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Rhein (UOCC)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Richard(Redfield) (UOCC)
  • St. John Parish, Riverside (UOCC)
  • SS. Peter and Paul Church, Saint Walburg (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Samburg (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Smuts (UOCC)
  • St. Mary The Protectress Parish, St. Julian (UOCC)
  • St. Demetrius Parish, Stenen (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Stornoway (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Sturgis (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Swan Plain (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Tarnopol (UOCC)
  • St. Mary Parish, Theodore (UOCC)
  • St. Mary Parish, Tuffnell (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Wadena (UOCC)
  • Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Wakaw (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Watson (UOCC)
  • St. John Parish, Weirdale (UOCC)
  • Holy Ascension Parish, Westbrook (UOCC)
  • St. Demetrius Parish, White Beach (UOCC)
  • Holy Spirit Parish, Whitkow (UOCC)
  • Holy Acension Parish, Wimmer (UOCC)
  • Nativity of St. Mary Parish, Wynyard (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Yellow Creek (UOCC)

Arran

  • Holy Trinity Parish, Arran (UOCC)
  • Holy Ascension Parish, Arran (UOCC)

Calder

  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Calder (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Calder (UOCC)

Canora

  • Holy Trinity Parish, Canora (UOCC)
  • Preswiatoi Bohordycy Parish, Canora (UOCC)
  • SS. Peter and Paul Church, Canora (OCA)

Foam Lake

  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Foam Lake (UOCC)
  • St. Onufry, Foam Lake (ROC-MP)

Goodeve

  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Goodeve (UOCC)
  • St. Eliah Parish, Goodeve (UOCC)

Insinger

  • Holy Ghost Parish, Insinger (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Insinger (UOCC)
  • St. John Suchawsky Parish, Insinger (Polowyk) (UOCC)
  • Uoc Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish Insinger (Town) (UOCC)
  • Ss. Peter and Paul, Insinger (ROC-MP)

Kayville

  • St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Kayville (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Romanian Orthodox Church, Kayville (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Kayville (OCA)

MacNutt

  • St. Nicholas Parish, MacNutt (UOCC)
  • Dormition of the Theotokos, MacNutt (ROC-MP)
  • Holy Trinity Church, MacNutt (OCA)

Moose Jaw

  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Moose Jaw (UOCC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Romanian Orthodox Church, Moose Jaw (Wood Mountain) (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Ascension of our Lord Romanian Orthodox Church, Moose Jaw (Elm Spring) (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Moose Jaw (OCA)

Regina

  • St Paul Greek Orthodox Community, Regina (GOC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Sobor, Regina (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Regina (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Regina (SOC)
  • St. George Cathedral, Regina (OCA)
  • St. Nicholas Church, Regina (OCA)

Saskatoon

  • Koimisis Tis Theotokou Greek Orthodox Community, Saskatoon (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity Cathedral, Saskatoon (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Saskatoon (UOCC)
  • St. Vincent of Lerins Church, Saskatoon (AOC)
  • Holy Trinity Romanian Orthodox Church (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Sobor of the Holy Resurrection, Saskatoon (OCA)
  • St. Peter the Aleut Mission, Saskatoon (OCA)

Sheho

  • Holy Trinity Parish, Sheho (UOCC)
  • St. Mary Parish, Sheho (UOCC)
  • St. Mary Parish, Sheho (Kuprowski) (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Sheho (Melnychuk) (UOCC)
  • Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Sheho (South) (UOCC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Sheho (Stadnyk) (UOCC)

Swift Current

  • Lifegiving Font Greek Orthodox Community, Swift Current (GOC)

Wroxton

  • St. Elias Parish, Wroxton (Toporiwtzi) (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Parish, Wroxton (town) (UOCC)

Yorkton Area

  • Sts. Anargyroi Greek Orthodox Community, Yorkton (GOC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Parish, Yorkton (UOCC)
  • St. Mark the Evangelist Church, Yorkton (OCA)
  • St. Michael the Archangel Church -- Montmartre, Yorkton (OCA)
  • Holy Assumption Church, Yorkton (OCA)
  • St. Demetrius Church -- Lady Lake, Yorkton Area (OCA)
  • Holy Ascension Chapel -- Hubbard/Goodeve, Yorkton Area (OCA)
  • St. Michael Church -- Verigin, Yorkton Area (OCA)
  • St. Basil Church -- Gorlitz, Yorkton Area (OCA)
  • St. John the Baptist Church -- Endeavour, Yorlkton Area (OCA)
  • Holy Assumption Church -- Rhein, Yorkton Area (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Cemetery Chapel -- Hampton, Yorkton Area (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Cemetery -- Greenleaf, Yorkton Area (OCA)
  • Holy Ascension Cemetery -- Rhein, Yorkton Area (OCA)
  • Verbitsky Cemetery -- Canora, Yorkton Area (OCA)
  • St. Elias Cemetery -- Rhein, (OCA)

Manitoba

  • Holy Ascension Parish, Angusville (UOCC)
  • Holy Ascension Parish, Ashville (UOCC)
  • Sts. Volodymyr And Olga Parish, Beausejour (UOCC)
  • St. George Church, Blue Wing (OCA)
  • Holy Ghost (Holy Spirit) Parish, Brandon (UOCC)
  • St. George Parish, Dauphin (UOCC)
  • St. John Parish, Drifitng River (UOCC)
  • St. John Parish, Dry River (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Dufrost (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Ethelbert (UOCC)
  • St. George Parish, Flin Flon (UOCC)
  • St. John Parish, Garland (UOCC)
  • Sts. Volodymyr And Olga Parish, Gilbert Plains (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Glen Elmo (UOCC)
  • St. Nicholas Parish, Gonor (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Grandview (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Kosiw (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Ledwyn (UOCC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Parish, Menzie (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Merridale (UOCC)
  • St. Lavrentius the Martyr Church, Minitonas (OCA)
  • St. Nicholas Church, Narol (OCA)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Oakburn, (UOCC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Petlura (UOCC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Parish, Pine River (UOCC)
  • St. Stephen Parish, Pleasant Home (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Poplar Park (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Poplarfield (UOCC)
  • St. Nicholas Parish, Portage La Prairie (UOCC)
  • St. John The Baptist Parish, Roblin (UOCC)
  • St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Rorketon (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Rosa (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Parish, Rossburn (UOCC)
  • Holy Spirit Parish, Sandhill (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Sarto (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Seech (UOCC)
  • Nativity Of St. Mary Parish, Senkiw (UOCC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Shortdale (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Parish, Sirko (UOCC)
  • St. Paul Parish, St. Martin (UOCC)
  • St. John Chrysostom Parish, Stead (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Sundown (UOCC)
  • Holy Resurrection Parish, Sunville (UOCC)
  • Holy Ascension Parish, Swan River (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, The Pas (UOCC)
  • St. John Parish, Thompson (UOCC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Tolstoi (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Tyndall (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Valley River (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Venlaw (UOCC)
  • Holy Ghost Parish, Vista (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Vita (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Winnipegosis (UOCC)

Arbakka

  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Arbakka (Michalchuks) (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Arbakka (South) (UOCC)

Gardenton

  • St. Michael Parish, Gardenton (UOCC)
  • St. Demetrius Parish, Gardenton (South) (UOCC)
  • St. Demetrius Church, Gardenton (OCA)

Lennard

  • Holy Trinity Parish, Lennard (UOCC)
  • St. Elias the Prophet Church, Lennard-Inglis (OCA)

Sandy Lake

  • St. Michael Parish, Sandy Lake (UOCC)
  • St. Nicholas Church, Sandy Lake (OCA)

Shell Valley

  • St. John The Baptist Parish, Shell Valley (UOCC)
  • St. John the Baptist Church, Shell Valley (OCA)

Sifton

  • Holy Spirit Parish, Sifton (UOCC)
  • Holy Resurrection Church, Sifton (OCA)

Winnipeg

  • St. Demetrios Greek Orthodox Community, Winnipeg (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity Metropolitan Cathedral, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • St. Ivan Suchavsky Sobor, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • St. Mary The Protectress Sobor, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • Holy Cross Mission Parish, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • St. Andrew's College Chapel Parish, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • St. Sava Church, Winnipeg (SOC)
  • St Demetrios Romanian Orthodox Church, Winnipeg (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. George Church, Winnipeg (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Sobor, Winnipeg (OCA)
  • Holy Resurrection Church, Winnipeg (ROCOR)

Ontario

  • Holy Cross-St. Nektarios Greek Orthodox Community, Barrie (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, Belleville (GOC)
  • St. Dimitar Bulgarian Orthodox Church, Brampton (Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church)
  • Prophet Elias Greek Orthodox Community, Brantford (GOC)
  • Analipsis Greek Orthodox Community, Brockville (GOC)
  • Greek Orthodox Community of Cornwall (GOC)
  • St. George Parish, Grimsby (UOCC)
  • Our Lady of Smolensk, Jackson Point (ROCOR) (Services summertime only; for information, contact Holy Trinity Church, Toronto)
  • Sts. Panteleimon, Anna & Paraskevi Greek Orthodox Community, Markham (GOC)
  • St. George Greek Orthodox Community, North Bay (GOC)
  • Sts.Peter and Paul Church, Oakville (SOC)
  • Greek Orthodox Community of Pembroke (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, Peterborough (GOC)
  • St. George Church, Richmond Hill (AOC)
  • St. Mary Parish, Waterford (UOCC)
  • Hermitage of St. Anthony the Great, Westport (OCA)

Hamilton

Johnstown

  • Bishop's Chapel of St. Silouan the Athonite, Johnstown (OCA)
  • Monastic Community of St. Silouan the Athonite, Johnstown (OCA)

Kingston

  • Koimisis Tis Theotokou Greek Orthodox Community, Kingston (GOC)
  • St. Gregory of Nyssa Mission, Kingston (OCA)

Kitchener / Waterloo / Guelph

  • St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Guelph (GOC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Greek Orthodox Community, Kitchener (GOC)
  • St. Sophia Parish, Waterloo (UOCC)
  • Christ the Saviour Antiochian Orthodox Mission, Waterloo (AOC)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Kitchener (SOC)
  • St. George Serbian Orthodox Church, Waterloo (SOC)
  • Sts Peter and Paul Romanian Orthodox Church (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. John the Baptist Church, Kitchener (OCA)

London

  • Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, London (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, London (UOCC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Church, London (AOC)
  • St. Sava Church, London (SOC)
  • Holy Cross Mission, London (OCA)
  • Christ the Savior Church, London (ROCOR)

Mississauga

Northern Ontario

  • St. Michael Parish, Atikokan (UOCC)
  • St. George Parish, Fort Frances (UOCC)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Kenora (UOCC)
  • St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Timmins (Romanian Orthodox Church)

Oshawa

  • Evangelismos, Sts. Nectarios and Gerasimos Greek Orthodox Community, Oshawa (GOC)
  • Nativity Of St. Mary Parish, Oshawa (UOCC)
  • St. John The Baptist Parish, Oshawa (UOCC)
  • St. Arsenije Sremac Church, Whitby (SOC)

Ottawa & Area

  • St. Xenia of Petersburg Church, Kanata (ROCOR)
  • Christ the Saviour Church, Nepean (Carpatho-Russian Archdiocese of N. America)
  • Koimisis Tis Theotokou Greek Orthodox Community, Ottawa (GOC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of The Blessed Virgin Sobor, Ottawa (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Cathedral, Ottawa (AOC)
  • St. Stefan Church, Gloucester,Ottawa (SOC)
  • St Matthew Romanian Orthodox Church (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. Nicholas Mission, Ottawa (OCA)
  • Annunciation Cathedral, Ottawa (OCA)
  • Protection of the Holy Virgin Memorial Church, Ottawa (ROCOR)

Sarnia & Chatham

  • St. Demetrios Greek Orthodox Community, Sarnia (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Sarnia (UOCC)
  • St. Nektarios Greek Orthodox Community, Chatham (GOC)
  • St. John Parish, Chatham (UOCC)

Sault Ste Marie

  • Agia Skepi Greek Orthodox Community, Sault Ste. Marie (GOC)
  • Holy Resurrection Greek Orthodox Community of Wawa (GOC)
  • St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Sault Ste. Marie (UOCC)

St.Catherines & Niagara Falls Area

  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Niagara Falls (UOCC)
  • St.George Church, Niagara Falls (SOC)
  • St. Archangel Michael Church, Niagra Falls (SOC)
  • St. John Rilski Church, Niagara Falls (OCA)
  • St. John of Rila Bulgarian Orthodox Church, Niagara Falls (ROCOR)
  • St. Charalampos Chapel, Smithville (GOC)
  • St. Katherine Greek Orthodox Community, St. Catherines (GOC)
  • St. George Parish, St Catherines (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Welland (UOCC)

Sudbury

  • St Nicholas Greek Orthodox Community, Sudbury (GOC)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Sudbury (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter & Paul Serbian Orthodox Church (SOC)

Toronto

  • All Saints Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • Hellenic Home Chapel of Sts. Anargyroi (GOC)
  • Hellenic Home Chapel of Sts. Cyril and Methodios (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity-Panagia Grigoroussa Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • Metamorphosis Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • Sts. Constantine and Helen Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • St Demetrios Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • St. Euphrasynia Byelorussian Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • St George Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • St. Irene Chrysovalantou Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • St. John the Baptist Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • St. John the Theologian Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • Lifegiving Font Greek Orthodox Chapel (GOC)
  • St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • The Three Hierarchs Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • St. John the Compassionate Mission (Carpatho-Russian Archdiocese of N. America)
  • St. Silouan The Athonite Orthodox Mission (Carpatho-Russian Archdiocese of N. America)
  • St. Volodymyr Cathedral, Toronto (UOCC)
  • St. Demetrius Sobor, Etobicoke (UOCC)
  • St. Anne Parish, Scarborough (UOCC)
  • St. Andrew Parish, Toronto (UOCC)
  • St. Sava Church, Toronto (SOC)
  • St. Archangel Michael Serbian Orthodox Church, Toronto (SOC)
  • St. Luke Serbian Orthodox Church, Etobicoke (SOC)
  • All Saints Romanian Orthodox Church, Toronto (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. Dumitru Romanian Orthodox Mission, Toronto (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Holy Trinity Macedono-Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church, Toronto (Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church)
  • Saints Cyril & Methody Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Cathedral, Toronto (Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church)
  • St. John the Evangelist Mission, Scarborough (OCA)
  • St. Seraphim Church, Toronto (OCA)
  • St. George Church, Toronto (OCA)
  • St. Astius Mission, Toronto (OCA)
  • St. Tikhon, Patriarch of Moscow Church, Toronto (OCA)
  • St. George Church, Toronto (OCA)
  • Christ the Savior Sobor, Toronto (OCA)
  • Holy Resurrection Church, Toronto (ROCOR)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Toronto (ROCOR)

Thunder Bay

  • Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, Thunder Bay (GOC)
  • Annunciation Of St. Mary Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
  • Ukrainian Orthodox Parish Of All Saints Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
  • St. George Church (Mission Parish) (SOC)

Windsor

  • Holy Cross Greek Orthodox Community, Windsor (GOC)
  • St. Volodymyr Sobor, Windsor (UOCC)
  • St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Leamington (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Church, Windsor (AOC)
  • St. Ignatius of Antioch Church, Windsor (AOC)
  • Dormition of the Theotokos Church "Gracanica" (SOC)
  • St. Dimitrije Serbian Orthodox Church, Windsor (SOC)
  • St George Romanian Orthodox Cathedral, Windsor (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. John the Divine Church, Windsor (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Orthodox Church, Windsor (ROCOR)

Quebec

  • St. Simeon Mission Parish, Ascot (SOC)
  • St. George Romanian Orthodox Mission, Brossard (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Sts. Constantine & Helen Greek Orthodox Community, Dollard Des Ormeaux (GOC)
  • St. Sergius of Radonezh Chapel, Lac Labelle (OCA)
  • Monastère Orthodoxe De La Protection De La Mère De Dieu, Lachute (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Holy Transfiguration Monastery, Mansonville (ROCOR) (currently controlled by schismatics)
  • St. Nicholas Cathedral, Outremont (ROCOR)
  • Sts. Archangels Michael and Gabriel Romanian Orthodox Church, Saint-Laurent (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Westmount (SOC)

Chomeday Laval

  • St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church, Chomedey Laval (GOC)
  • Holy Cross Greek Orthodox Church, Chomeday Laval (GOC)

Lachine

  • St. George Parish, Lachine (UOCC)
  • St. John the Martyr Church, Lachine (ROCOR)

Montreal

  • St George Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • Koimisis Tis Theotokou Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • Evangelismos Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • Archangels Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • St. Irene & St. Markella Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • St. Sophie Cathedral, Montreal (UOCC)
  • St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Montreal (UOCC)
  • St. George Church, Montreal (AOC)
  • St. Nicholas Church, Montreal (AOC)
  • Virgin Mary Church, Montreal (AOC)
  • St John the Baptist Romanian Orthodox Cathedral (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Saint Ivan Rilsky Eglise Orthodoxe Bulgare, Montreal (Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church)
  • St. Nicholas Mission, Montreal (OCA)
  • Holy Brancoveanu Martyrs Mission, Montreal (OCA)
  • Annunciation Church, Montreal (OCA)
  • Ascension of the Lord Mission, Montreal (OCA)
  • The Sign of the Theotokos Church, Montreal (OCA)
  • St. Benoit de Nursie Church, Montreal (OCA)
  • St. Seraphim Skete, Montreal & Rawdon (OCA)
  • St. Seraphim Cemetery, Montreal & Rawdon (OCA)
  • St. Seraphim Church, Montreal & Rawdon (OCA)
  • SS. Peter and Paul Sobor, Montreal & Rawdon (OCA)

Quebec City

  • Evangelismos Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • SS. Peter and Paul Mission, Quebec City (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Mission, Quebec City (OCA)

Rawdon

  • Communaute Monastique de St. Seraphim de Sarov, Rawdon (OCA)
  • Church of the Icon of the Mother of God of Kazan, Rawdon (ROCOR) (regular summer services only; otherwise occasional)

St. Hubert

  • St. John the Baptist Greek Orthodox Community, St. Hubert (GOC)
  • St. Marina Greek Orthodox Church, St. Hubert (GOC)

Ville La Salle

  • St. Dionysios Greek Orthodox Community, Ville La Salle (GOC)
  • St. Efstratios Greek Orthdox Community, Trois-Rivieres (GOC)

New Brunswick

  • St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Community, St. John (GOC)

Nova Scotia

  • Sts. Anargyroi Greek Orthodox Community, Glace Bay (GOC)
  • Hermitage of the Annunciation, Watford [1] (OCA)

Halifax

Newfoundland

  • Greek Orthodox Community of Newfoundland and Labrador, St. John's (GOC)

Prince Edward Island

  • SS. Peter and Paul Church, Charlottetown (AOC)

Yukon Territory

  • St. Nikolai Bishop of Zhitsa Mission, Whitehorse [3] (OCA)



Links

Orthodox Canada - Patriarchal Parishes of the Russian Orthodox Church in Canada

Patriarchal Parishes of the Russian Orthodox Church in the USA and Canada

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Navigation
interaction
Donate

Please consider supporting OrthodoxWiki. FAQs

Toolbox