List of Parishes in Canada

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Yukon Territory: add link)
m (Nova Scotia: add links)
Line 623: Line 623:
 
==Nova Scotia==
 
==Nova Scotia==
 
* Sts. Anargyroi Greek Orthodox Community, Glace Bay (GOC)
 
* Sts. Anargyroi Greek Orthodox Community, Glace Bay (GOC)
* Hermitage of the Annunciation, Watford (OCA)
+
* Hermitage of the Annunciation, Watford [http://oca.org/DIRlisting.asp?SID=9&KEY=OCA-CA-WATANN] (OCA)
 
===Halifax===
 
===Halifax===
 
* St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Halifax (GOC)
 
* St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Halifax (GOC)
 
* St. Anthony Church, Halifax (AOC)
 
* St. Anthony Church, Halifax (AOC)
 
* [http://halifax.serbian-church.net St. Basil of Ostrog Mission Parish], Halifax (SOC)
 
* [http://halifax.serbian-church.net St. Basil of Ostrog Mission Parish], Halifax (SOC)
* Chapel of the New Hieromartyr Vladimir of Kiev, Halifax (OCA)
+
* Chapel of the New Hieromartyr Vladimir of Kiev, Halifax [http://oca.org/DIRlisting.asp?SID=9&KEY=OCA-CA-HALVKV] (OCA)
* St. Vladimir, Prince of Kiev Mission, Halifax (OCA)
+
* [http://users.churchserve.com/ns/ocastvladimir/en/ St. Vladimir, Prince of Kiev Mission]], Halifax (OCA)
  
 
==Newfoundland==
 
==Newfoundland==

Revision as of 17:10, January 27, 2007

Contents

British Columbia

  • Metamorphosis Greek Orthodox Community of Kitimat-Terrace (GOC)
  • Greek Orthodox Community of Penticton (GOC)
  • Dormition of St. Mary, Vernon (UOCC)
  • St Demetrius Parish, Chilliwack (UOCC)
  • St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Mission City (UOCC)
  • St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Port Alberni (UOCC)
  • St. Archangel Michael - Serbian Orthodox Church, Burnaby (SOC)
  • Holy Apostle Barnabas Mission, Comox (OCA)
  • All Saints of North America Monastery, Dewdney (OCA)
  • Holy Transfiguration Hermitage, Gibson's Landing (OCA)
  • St. Nicholas Church, Langley (OCA)
  • St. Herman of Alaska Church, Surrey (Langley) (OCA)

Vancouver

  • St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Vancouver (GOC)
  • St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Community, Vancouver (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity Cathedral, Vancouver (UOCC)
  • St. Sava Serbian Orthodox Church, Vancouver (SOC)
  • St Nicholas Romanian Orthodox Church, Vancouver (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. Andrew the Apostle Mission, Vancouver (OCA)
  • St. Nina Mission Station, Vancouver (OCA)
  • St. John of Shanghai Mission Station, Vancouver (OCA)
  • Sobor of the Holy Resurrection, Vancouver (OCA)
  • Mission of Langley, Vancouver & Surrey (AOC)

Victoria

  • Ypapanti Greek Orthodox Community of Victoria & Vancouver Island (GOC)
  • St George Parish, Victoria (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Romanian Orthodox Mission, Esquilmault, Victoria (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • All Saints of Alaska (St. Arseny of Konevits) Mission, Victoria (OCA)

New Westminster

  • Mar Elias Church, New Westminster (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Vancouver/New Westminster (OCA)
  • St Gheorghe Romanian Orthodox Church, New Westminster (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. Joseph the Damascene Church, New Westminster (AOC)

Kelowna

  • Greek Orthodox Community of Kelowna (GOC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Kelowna (UOCC)
  • St. Ilija Serbian Mission Parish (SOC)

Prince George

  • Koimisis Tis Theotokou, Greek Orthodox Community, Prince George (GOC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Prince George (UOCC)

Surrey

  • Sts. Constantine and Helen Greek Orthodox Community of Surrey and Fraser Valley (GOC)
  • St.Mary Parish, Surrey (UOCC)

Kamloops

  • St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Kamloops (GOC)
  • All Saints Parish, Kamloops (UOCC)
  • St. Nicholas Mission Station, Kamloops (OCA)

Alberta

  • Greek Orthodox Community of Jasper (GOC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Andrew (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul, Athabasca (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Bellis (UOCC)
  • St. John the Baptist Parish, Big Meadow (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Parish, Bonnyville (UOCC)
  • St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Boriwtzi (UOCC)
  • Descent of the Holy Spirit, Boyle (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul, Boyne Lake (UOCC)
  • Holy Spirit Parish, Brinsley (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Calmar (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Camrose (UOCC)
  • St. Demetrius Parish, Craigend (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Parish, Downing (UOCC)
  • St. Mary the Protectress, Edwand (UOCC)
  • St. John the Baptist Parish, Egremont (UOCC)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Elk Point (UOCC)
  • St. John Parish, Fedorah (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Gifford(Nova Bukovyna) (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Glendon (UOCC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Parish, Grassland (UOCC)
  • St. Mary Parish, Hamlin (UOCC)
  • St. John Parish, Innisfree (UOCC)
  • Holy Ascension Parish, Ispas (UOCC)
  • St Demetrius Parish, Jaroslaw Area (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Kahwin (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Kaleland (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Lac La Biche (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Lethbridge (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Lloydminster (UOCC)
  • St Demetrius Parish, Luzan (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Parish, Luzan (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Mamaetsie(Brosseau) (UOCC)
  • St John Parish, Morecambe (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) of St.Mary Parish, Musidora (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Myrnham (UOCC)
  • Assumption of St. Mary Parish, Newbrook
  • St. Mary the Protectress Parish, Noral (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Onoway (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul, Oyen (UOCC)
  • St. John Parish, Peno (UOCC)
  • Holy Ascension Parish, Pruth (UOCC)
  • Holy Ascension Parish, Radway (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Red Deer (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Redwater (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) of St. Mary, Reno (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Richmond Park (UOCC)
  • St. John Parish, Sachawa (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Sandy Rapids (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul, Sarrail (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Seba Beach (UOCC)
  • Holy Assumption (Dormition) of St. Mary Parish, Sich-Kolomiya (UOCC)
  • Holy Assumption (Dormition) of St. Mary Parish, Slava(South) (UOCC)
  • Holy Ascension Parish, Smoky Lake (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Spedden (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Parish, Spirit River (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, St. Paul (UOCC)
  • Descent of the Holy Spirit Parish, Stry (UOCC)
  • St. Mary Parish, Szypenitz (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Thorhild (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Parish, Thorsby (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Two Hills (UOCC)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Vegreville (UOCC)
  • St. Demetrius Parish, Vilna (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Parish, Wandering River (UOCC)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Waskatenau (UOCC)
  • St. Volodymr Parish, Westlock (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity, Barhead (ROC-MP)
  • Holy Resurrection, Boyle (ROC-MP)
  • Holy Ascension, Calmar (ROC-MP)
  • Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Chipman (ROC-MP)
  • Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Horen (ROC-MP)
  • St. Jacob, Mundare (ROC-MP)
  • St. Mary, Nisku (ROC-MP)
  • Ss. Peter and Paul, North Star (ROC-MP)
  • Nativity of the Theotokos, Rabbit Hill (ROC-MP)
  • Ss. Peter and Paul, Redwater (ROC-MP)
  • Nativity of the Theotokos, Shishkovci (ROC-MP)
  • Ascension of Christ, Skaro (ROC-MP)
  • Holy Trinity, Spirit River (ROC-MP)
  • Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Therien (ROC-MP)
  • Holy Trinity, Thorsby (ROC-MP)
  • Nativity of St. John the Baptist, Vegreville (ROC-MP)
  • Holy Trinity, Wostok (ROC-MP)
  • St. Sava (Mission Parish), Lethbridge (SOC)
  • St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Willingdon (Boian) (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Hairy Hill (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, Hamlin (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Holy Cross Romanian Orthodox Church, Malin (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, Manning-Peace River (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, Pierceland (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • SS. Peter and Paul Church, Bonnyville (OCA)
  • SS. Peter and Paul Church, Chahor (Barich) (OCA)
  • St. Nicholas Church, Desjarlais (OCA)
  • SS. Peter and Paul Church, Dickie Bush (OCA)
  • St. John the Baptist Church, Farusy (OCA)
  • Holy Apostle Philip Mission, Grand Prairie (OCA)
  • Nativity of the Holy Virgin Church, Kysylew (OCA)
  • Holy Transfiguration Church, North Bank (OCA)
  • St. Elias Church, Pakan District (OCA)
  • St. Michael Church, Peno (OCA)
  • St. Michael the Archangel Church, Sachava (OCA)
  • St. Demetrius of Thessalonika Church, Serediaky (Mundare), (OCA)
  • Holy Assumption Church, Shandro (OCA)
  • St. Athanasius Mission, Sherwood Park (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Smoky Lake (OCA)
  • Holy Transfiguration Church, Star (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Stary Wostok (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Sunland (OCA)
  • St. John the Baptist Cemetery, Wahstao (OCA)
  • Holy Ascension Church, Wasel (OCA)
  • St. Nickolas Church, Wostok-Bukovina, (OCA)

Edmonton

  • St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Edmonton (GOC)
  • St. John Cathedral, Edmonton (UOCC)
  • St. Andrew Sobor, Edmonton (UOCC)
  • St. Anthony Parish, Edmonton (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Parish, Edmonton (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Edmonton (UOCC)
  • St. Philip Church, Edmonton (AOC)
  • St. Barbara's Cathedral, Edmonton (ROC-MP)
  • St. Sava Church, Edmonton (SOC)
  • Sts Constantine and Elena Romanian Orthodox Church, Edmonton (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Hermitage of the Protection of the Theotokos, Edmonton (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Edmonton (OCA)
  • Sobor of St. Herman of Alaska, Edmonton (OCA)

Calgary

Saskatchewan

  • Lifegiving Font Greek Orthodox Community, Swift Current (GOC)
  • All Saints Parish, Alvena (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Arran (UOCC)
  • Holy Ascension Parish, Arran (UOCC)
  • Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Borden (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Brooksby (UOCC)
  • St. John The Baptist Parish, Buchanan (UOCC)
  • Holy Ascension Parish, Burgis (UOCC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Calder (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Calder (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Candiac (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Canora (UOCC)
  • Preswiatoi Bohordycy Parish, Canora (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Codette (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Cudworth (UOCC)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Danbury (UOCC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Parish, Donwell (UOCC)
  • St. Nicholas Parish, Drobot (UOCC)
  • Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Edmore (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Endeavour (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Fenwood (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Foam Lake (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Fosston (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Glaslyn (UOCC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Goodeve (UOCC)
  • St. Eliah Parish, Goodeve (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Gorlitz (UOCC)
  • St. Mary Parish, Gronlid (UOCC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Hafford (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Honeymoon (UOCC)
  • St. Nicholas Parish, Hubbard (UOCC)
  • St. Nicholas Parish, Hudson Bay (UOCC)
  • St. John The Baptist Parish, Hyas (UOCC)
  • Holy Ghost Parish, Insinger (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Insinger (UOCC)
  • St. John Suchawsky Parish, Insinger(Polowyk) (UOCC)
  • Uoc Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish Insinger(Town) (UOCC)
  • Holy Ghost (Spirit) Parish, Ituna (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Kamsack (UOCC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Kindersley (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Krydor (UOCC)
  • Holy Ghost (Spirit) Parish, Kuroki (UOCC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Parish, Kyiv (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Lepine (UOCC)
  • St. Mary Parish, Lysenko (UOCC)
  • Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Mamornitz (UOCC)
  • Dormition Of St. Mary Parish,Maybridge (UOCC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Mazeppa (UOCC)
  • Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Meacham (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Meadow Lake (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Melfort (UOCC)
  • St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Melville (UOCC)
  • St. Mary (Dormition) Parish, Nipawin (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Norquay (UOCC)
  • St. John The Baptist Parish, North Battleford (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Parish, Parkerview (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Prince Albert (UOCC)
  • St. Mary Parish, Punichy (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Rama (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Rhein (UOCC)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Richard(Redfield) (UOCC)
  • St. John Parish, Riverside (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Samburg (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Sheho (UOCC)
  • St. Mary Parish, Sheho (UOCC)
  • St. Mary Parish, Sheho(Kuprowski) (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Sheho(Melnychuk) (UOCC)
  • Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Sheho(South) (UOCC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Sheho(Stadnyk) (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Smuts (UOCC)
  • St. Mary The Protectress Parish, St. Julian (UOCC)
  • St. Demetrius Parish, Stenen (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Stornoway (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Sturgis (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Swan Plain (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Tarnopol (UOCC)
  • St. Mary Parish, Theodore (UOCC)
  • St. Mary Parish, Tuffnell (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Wadena (UOCC)
  • Dormition Of St. Mary Parish, Wakaw (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Watson (UOCC)
  • St. John Parish, Weirdale (UOCC)
  • Holy Ascension Parish, Westbrook (UOCC)
  • St. Demetrius Parish, White Beach (UOCC)
  • Holy Spirit Parish, Whitkow (UOCC)
  • Holy Acension Parish, Wimmer (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Parish, Wroxton(Toporiwtzi)(UOCC)
  • St. Elias Parish, Wroxton(town) (UOCC)
  • Nativity of St. Mary Parish, Wynyard (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Yellow Creek (UOCC)
  • St. Onufry, Foam Lake (ROC-MP)
  • Ss. Peter and Paul, Insinger (ROC-MP)
  • St John the Baptist Romanian Orthodox Church, Marcelin (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Descent of the Holy Spirit Church, Assiniboia (OCA)
  • SS. Peter and Paul Church, Canora (OCA)
  • St. George Church, Dysart (OCA)
  • SS. Peter and Paul Church, Flintoff (OCA)
  • Romanian Orthodox Deanery Centre of Canada, Fort Qu'Appelle (OCA)
  • SS. Peter and Paul Church, Saint Walburg (OCA)

Regina

  • St Paul Greek Orthodox Community, Regina (GOC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Sobor, Regina (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Regina (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Regina (SOC)
  • St. George Cathedral, Regina (OCA)
  • St. Nicholas Church, Regina (OCA)

Saskatoon

  • Koimisis Tis Theotokou Greek Orthodox Community, Saskatoon (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity Cathedral, Saskatoon (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Saskatoon (UOCC)
  • St. Vincent of Lerins Church, Saskatoon (AOC)
  • Holy Trinity Romanian Orthodox Church (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Sobor of the Holy Resurrection, Saskatoon (OCA)
  • St. Peter the Aleut Mission, Saskatoon (OCA)

Yorkton Area

  • Sts. Anargyroi Greek Orthodox Community, Yorkton (GOC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Parish, Yorkton (UOCC)
  • St. Mark the Evangelist Church, Yorkton (OCA)
  • St. Michael the Archangel Church -- Montmartre, Yorkton (OCA)
  • Holy Assumption Church, Yorkton (OCA)
  • St. Demetrius Church -- Lady Lake, Yorkton Area (OCA)
  • Holy Ascension Chapel -- Hubbard/Goodeve, Yorkton Area (OCA)
  • St. Michael Church -- Verigin, Yorkton Area (OCA)
  • St. Basil Church -- Gorlitz, Yorkton Area (OCA)
  • St. John the Baptist Church -- Endeavour, Yorlkton Area (OCA)
  • Holy Assumption Church -- Rhein, Yorkton Area (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Cemetery Chapel -- Hampton, Yorkton Area (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Cemetery -- Greenleaf, Yorkton Area (OCA)
  • Holy Ascension Cemetery -- Rhein, Yorkton Area (OCA)
  • Verbitsky Cemetery -- Canora, Yorkton Area (OCA)
  • St. Elias Cemetery -- Rhein, (OCA)

Moose Jaw

  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Moose Jaw (UOCC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Romanian Orthodox Church, Moose Jaw (Wood Mountain) (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Ascension of our Lord Romanian Orthodox Church, Moose Jaw (Elm Spring) (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Moose Jaw (OCA)

Kayville

  • St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Kayville (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Romanian Orthodox Church, Kayville (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Kayville (OCA)

MacNutt

  • St. Nicholas Parish, MacNutt (UOCC)
  • Dormition of the Theotokos, MacNutt (ROC-MP)
  • Holy Trinity Church, MacNutt (OCA)

Manitoba

  • Holy Ascension Parish, Angusville (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Arbakka (Michalchuks) (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Arbakka (South) (UOCC)
  • Holy Ascension Parish, Ashville (UOCC)
  • Sts. Volodymyr And Olga Parish, Beausejour (UOCC)
  • Holy Ghost (Holy Spirit) Parish, Brandon (UOCC)
  • St. George Parish, Dauphin (UOCC)
  • St. John Parish, Drifitng River (UOCC)
  • St. John Parish, Dry River (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Dufrost (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Ethelbert (UOCC)
  • St. George Parish, Flin Flon (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Gardenton (UOCC)
  • St. Demetrius Parish, Gardenton(South) (UOCC)
  • St. John Parish, Garland (UOCC)
  • Sts. Volodymyr And Olga Parish, Gilbert Plains (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Glen Elmo (UOCC)
  • St. Nicholas Parish, Gonor (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Grandview (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Kosiw (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Ledwyn (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Lennard (UOCC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Parish, Menzie (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Merridale (UOCC)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Oakburn, (UOCC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Petlura (UOCC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Parish, Pine River (UOCC)
  • St. Stephen Parish, Pleasant Home (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Poplar Park (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Poplarfield (UOCC)
  • St. Nicholas Parish, Portage La Prairie (UOCC)
  • St. John The Baptist Parish, Roblin (UOCC)
  • St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Rorketon (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Rosa (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Parish, Rossburn (UOCC)
  • Holy Spirit Parish, Sandhill (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Sandy Lake (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Sarto (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Seech (UOCC)
  • Nativity Of St. Mary Parish, Senkiw (UOCC)
  • St. John The Baptist Parish, Shell Valley (UOCC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Shortdale (UOCC)
  • Holy Spirit Parish, Sifton (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Parish, Sirko (UOCC)
  • St. Paul Parish, St. Martin (UOCC)
  • St. John Chrysostom Parish, Stead (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Sundown (UOCC)
  • Holy Resurrection Parish, Sunville (UOCC)
  • Holy Ascension Parish, Swan River (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, The Pas (UOCC)
  • St. John Parish, Thompson (UOCC)
  • Descent Of The Holy Spirit Parish, Tolstoi (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Tyndall (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Valley River (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Venlaw (UOCC)
  • Holy Ghost Parish, Vista (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Vita (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Winnipegosis (UOCC)
  • St. George Church, Blue Wing (OCA)
  • St. Demetrius Church, Gardenton (OCA)
  • St. Elias the Prophet Church, Lennard-Inglis (OCA)
  • St. Lavrentius the Martyr Church, Minitonas (OCA)
  • St. Nicholas Church, Narol (OCA)
  • St. Nicholas Church, Sandy Lake (OCA)
  • St. John the Baptist Church, Shell Valley (OCA)
  • Holy Resurrection Church, Sifton (OCA)

Winnipeg

  • St. Demetrios Greek Orthodox Community, Winnipeg (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity Metropolitan Cathedral, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • St. Ivan Suchavsky Sobor, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • St. Mary The Protectress Sobor, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • All Saints Parish, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • Holy Cross Mission Parish, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • St. Andrew's College Chapel Parish, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • St. Michael Parish, Winnipeg (UOCC)
  • St. Sava Church, Winnipeg (SOC)
  • St Demetrios Romanian Orthodox Church, Winnipeg (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. George Church, Winnipeg (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Sobor, Winnipeg (OCA)

Ontario

  • Holy Cross-St. Nektarios Greek Orthodox Community, Barrie (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, Peterborough (GOC)
  • St. George Greek Orthodox Community, North Bay (GOC)
  • Greek Orthodox Community of Cornwall (GOC)
  • Analipsis Greek Orthodox Community, Brockville (GOC)
  • Greek Orthodox Community of Pembroke (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, Belleville (GOC)
  • Prophet Elias Greek Orthodox Community, Brantford (GOC)
  • Sts. Panteleimon, Anna & Paraskevi Greek Orthodox Community, Markham (GOC)
  • St. George Church, Richmond Hill (AOC)
  • St. George Parish, Grimsby (UOCC)
  • St. Mary Parish, Waterford (UOCC)
  • Sts.Peter and Paul Church, Oakville (SOC)
  • St. Dimitar Bulgarian Orthodox Church, Brampton (Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church)
  • Bishop's Chapel of St. Silouan the Athonite, Johnstown (OCA)
  • Monastic Community of St. Silouan the Athonite, Johnstown (OCA)
  • Hermitage of St. Anthony the Great, Westport (OCA)

Toronto

  • All Saints Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • Hellenic Home Chapel of Sts. Anargyroi (GOC)
  • Hellenic Home Chapel of Sts. Cyril and Methodios (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity-Panagia Grigoroussa Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • Metamorphosis Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • Sts. Constantine and Helen Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • St Demetrios Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • St. Euphrasynia Byelorussian Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • St George Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • St. Irene Chrysovalantou Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • St. John the Baptist Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • St. John the Theologian Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • Lifegiving Font Greek Orthodox Chapel (GOC)
  • St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • The Three Hierarchs Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • St. John the Compassionate Mission (Carpatho-Russian Archdiocese of N. America)
  • St. Silouan The Athonite Orthodox Mission (Carpatho-Russian Archdiocese of N. America)
  • St. Volodymyr Cathedral, Toronto (UOCC)
  • St. Demetrius Sobor, Etobicoke (UOCC)
  • St. Anne Parish, Scarborough (UOCC)
  • St. Andrew Parish, Toronto (UOCC)
  • St. Sava Church, Toronto (SOC)
  • St. Archangel Michael Serbian Orthodox Church, Toronto (SOC)
  • St. Luke Serbian Orthodox Church, Etobicoke (SOC)
  • All Saints Romanian Orthodox Church, Toronto (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. Dumitru Romanian Orthodox Mission, Toronto (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Holy Trinity Macedono-Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church, Toronto (Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church)
  • Saints Cyril & Methody Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Cathedral, Toronto (Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church)
  • St. John the Evangelist Mission, Scarborough (OCA)
  • St. Seraphim Church, Toronto (OCA)
  • St. George Church, Toronto (OCA)
  • St. Astius Mission, Toronto (OCA)
  • St. Tikhon, Patriarch of Moscow Church, Toronto (OCA)
  • St. George Church, Toronto (OCA)
  • Christ the Savior Sobor, Toronto (OCA)

Mississauga

Oshawa

  • Evangelismos, Sts. Nectarios and Gerasimos Greek Orthodox Community, Oshawa (GOC)
  • Nativity Of St. Mary Parish, Oshawa (UOCC)
  • St. John The Baptist Parish, Oshawa (UOCC)
  • St. Arsenije Sremac Church, Whitby (SOC)

Hamilton

St.Catherines & Niagara Falls Area

  • St. Katherine Greek Orthodox Community, St. Catherines (GOC)
  • St. Charalampos Chapel, Smithville (GOC)
  • St. George Parish, St Catherines (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter And Paul Parish, Niagara Falls (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Welland (UOCC)
  • St.George Church, Niagara Falls (SOC)
  • St. Archangel Michael Church, Niagra Falls (SOC)
  • St. John Rilski Church, Niagara Falls (OCA)

Ottawa

  • Koimisis Tis Theotokou Greek Orthodox Community, Ottawa (GOC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of The Blessed Virgin Sobor, Ottawa (UOCC)
  • Christ the Saviour Church, Nepean (Carpatho-Russian Archdiocese of N. America)
  • St. Elias Cathedral, Ottawa (AOC)
  • St. Stefan Church, Gloucester,Ottawa (SOC)
  • St Matthew Romanian Orthodox Church (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. Nicholas Mission, Ottawa (OCA)
  • Annunciation Cathedral, Ottawa (OCA)

Kingston

  • Koimisis Tis Theotokou Greek Orthodox Community, Kingston (GOC)
  • St. Gregory of Nyssa Mission, Kingston (OCA)

Kitchener / Waterloo / Guelph

  • St. George Greek Orthodox Community, Guelph (GOC)
  • Sts. Peter and Paul Greek Orthodox Community, Kitchener (GOC)
  • St. Sophia Parish, Waterloo (UOCC)
  • Christ the Saviour Antiochian Orthodox Mission, Waterloo (AOC)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Kitchener (SOC)
  • St. George Serbian Orthodox Church, Waterloo (SOC)
  • Sts Peter and Paul Romanian Orthodox Church (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. John the Baptist Church, Kitchener (OCA)

London

  • Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, London (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, London (UOCC)
  • Holy Transfiguration Church, London (AOC)
  • St. Sava Church, London (SOC)
  • Holy Cross Mission, London (OCA)

Sarnia & Chatham

  • St. Demetrios Greek Orthodox Community, Sarnia (GOC)
  • Holy Trinity Parish, Sarnia (UOCC)
  • St. Nektarios Greek Orthodox Community, Chatham (GOC)
  • St. John Parish, Chatham (UOCC)

Windsor

  • Holy Cross Greek Orthodox Community, Windsor (GOC)
  • St. Volodymyr Sobor, Windsor (UOCC)
  • St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Leamington (UOCC)
  • St. Elias Church, Windsor (AOC)
  • St. Ignatius of Antioch Church, Windsor (AOC)
  • Dormition of the Theotokos Church "Gracanica" (SOC)
  • St. Dimitrije Serbian Orthodox Church, Windsor (SOC)
  • St George Romanian Orthodox Cathedral, Windsor (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Descent of the Holy Ghost Romanian Orthodox Church, (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. John the Divine Church, Windsor (OCA)

Sudbury

  • St Nicholas Greek Orthodox Community, Sudbury (GOC)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Sudbury (UOCC)
  • Sts. Peter & Paul Serbian Orthodox Church (SOC)

Sault Ste Marie

  • Agia Skepi Greek Orthodox Community, Sault Ste. Marie (GOC)
  • Holy Resurrection Greek Orthodox Community of Wawa (GOC)
  • St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Sault Ste. Marie (UOCC)

Thunder Bay

  • Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Community, Thunder Bay (GOC)
  • Annunciation Of St. Mary Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
  • Assumption (Dormition) Of St. Mary Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
  • Ukrainian Orthodox Parish Of All Saints Parish, Thunder Bay (UOCC)
  • St. George Church (Mission Parish) (SOC)

Northern Ontario

  • St. Michael Parish, Atikokan (UOCC)
  • St. George Parish, Fort Frances (UOCC)
  • St. Volodymyr Parish, Kenora (UOCC)
  • St Mary Romanian Orthodox Church, Timmins (Romanian Orthodox Church)

Quebec

  • Sts. Constantine & Helen Greek Orthodox Community, Dollard Des Ormeaux (GOC)
  • St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church, Chomedey Laval (GOC)
  • Holy Cross Greek Orthodox Church, Chomeday Laval (GOC)
  • St. George Parish, Lachine (UOCC)
  • Holy Trinity Church, Westmount (SOC)
  • St. Simeon Mission Parish, Ascot (SOC)
  • Sts. Archangels Michael and Gabriel Romanian Orthodox Church, Saint-Laurent (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. George Romanian Orthodox Mission, Brossard (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Monastère Orthodoxe De La Protection De La Mère De Dieu, Lachute (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • St. Sergius of Radonezh Chapel, Lac Labelle (OCA)
  • Communaute Monastique de St. Seraphim de Sarov, Rawdon (OCA)

Montreal

  • St George Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • Koimisis Tis Theotokou Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • Evangelismos Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • Archangels Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • St. Irene & St. Markella Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)
  • St. Sophie Cathedral, Montreal (UOCC)
  • St. Mary The Protectress Parish, Montreal (UOCC)
  • St. George Church, Montreal (AOC)
  • St. Nicholas Church, Montreal (AOC)
  • Virgin Mary Church, Montreal (AOC)
  • St John the Baptist Romanian Orthodox Cathedral (Romanian Orthodox Church)
  • Saint Ivan Rilsky Eglise Orthodoxe Bulgare, Montreal (Bulgarian Eastern Orthodox Church)
  • St. Nicholas Mission, Montreal (OCA)
  • Holy Brancoveanu Martyrs Mission, Montreal (OCA)
  • Annunciation Church, Montreal (OCA)
  • Ascension of the Lord Mission, Montreal (OCA)
  • The Sign of the Theotokos Church, Montreal (OCA)
  • St. Benoit de Nursie Church, Montreal (OCA)
  • St. Seraphim Skete, Montreal & Rawdon (OCA)
  • St. Seraphim Cemetery, Montreal & Rawdon (OCA)
  • St. Seraphim Church, Montreal & Rawdon (OCA)
  • SS. Peter and Paul Sobor, Montreal & Rawdon (OCA)

Quebec City

  • Evangelismos Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • SS. Peter and Paul Mission, Quebec City (OCA)
  • Holy Trinity Mission, Quebec City (OCA)

St. Hubert

  • St. John the Baptist Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • St. Marina Greek Orthodox Church (GOC)

Ville La Salle

  • St. Dionysios Greek Orthodox Community (GOC)
  • St. Efstratios Greek Orthdox Community, Trois-Rivieres (GOC)

New Brunswick

  • St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Community, St. John (GOC)

Nova Scotia

  • Sts. Anargyroi Greek Orthodox Community, Glace Bay (GOC)
  • Hermitage of the Annunciation, Watford [1] (OCA)

Halifax

Newfoundland

  • Greek Orthodox Community of Newfoundland and Labrador, St. John's (GOC)

Prince Edward Island

  • SS. Peter and Paul Church, Charlottetown (AOC)

Yukon Territory

  • St. Nikolai Bishop of Zhitsa Mission, Whitehorse [3] (OCA)
Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Navigation
interaction
Donate

Please consider supporting OrthodoxWiki. FAQs

Toolbox